All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

Market Index is offering a FREE ASX Spreadsheet until 29 February.
It includes 12-month Price Targets on 1,800+ ASX companies. Grab the spreadsheet on Market Index

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified of S&P/ASX Index Changes?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


All Ordinaries List (1 February 2020)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
3PL3P Learning LimitedConsumer Discretionary111,547,0000.01
A2BA2B Australia LimitedIndustrials173,420,0000.01
ABPAbacus Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,400,630,0000.11
AX1Accent Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary929,816,0000.04
ADHAdairs LimitedConsumer Discretionary368,588,0000.02
ABCAdelaide BrightonMaterials2,281,030,0000.11
AMLAeon Metals LimitedMaterials98,247,6000
APTAfterpay LimitedInformation Technology10,070,600,0000.46
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities12,677,800,0000.59
AGIAinsworth Game TechConsumer Discretionary213,864,0000.01
AJLAJ Lucas GroupIndustrials78,751,8000
AQGAlacer Gold Corp Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials445,231,0000.02
AQZAlliance AviationIndustrials325,049,0000.02
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials4,607,170,0000.21
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology5,135,170,0000.24
AJMAltura Mining LimitedMaterials156,117,0000.01
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials6,105,270,0000.28
AMAAMA Group LimitedIndustrials643,729,0000.03
AYSAmaysim Aus LimitedTelecommunication Services94,435,3000
AMCAmcor Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEMaterials16,405,800,0000.76
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials6,014,050,0000.28
AGGAnglogold Ashanti Cdi 5:1 Foreign Exempt JseMaterials538,815,0000.02
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care4,187,260,0000.19
ANZANZ Banking Group LimitedFinancials71,726,900,0003.31
APEAP Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,276,430,0000.11
APAAPA Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities13,486,200,0000.62
AQRApn CONV Retail REIT FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate354,605,0000.02
ADIApn Industria REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate612,021,0000.03
APDApn Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesFinancials205,122,0000.01
ATLApollo TourismConsumer Discretionary62,360,6000
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology3,113,680,0000.14
ARBARB CorporationConsumer Discretionary1,478,460,0000.07
ALGArdentleisuregrpltdConsumer Discretionary666,791,0000.03
ARFArena REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate915,074,0000.04
AGYArgosy Minerals LimitedMaterials74,423,7000
ALLAristocrat LeisureConsumer Discretionary22,725,800,0001.05
ARQARQ Group LimitedInformation Technology40,913,9000
AHYAsaleo Care LimitedConsumer Staples602,866,0000.03
ASXASX LimitedFinancials16,370,400,0000.76
ALXAtlas Arteria Stap US Prohibited Excluding QUPIndustrials7,058,570,0000.33
AUBAUB Group LimitedFinancials971,167,0000.04
AIAAuckland Internation Foreign Exempt NZXIndustrials9,829,680,0000.45
AD8AudinategroupltdInformation Technology526,787,0000.02
AKPAudio Pixels LimitedConsumer Discretionary399,337,0000.02
AMIAurelia Metals LimitedMaterials375,571,0000.02
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials10,507,000,0000.49
AC8Auscann Group HLGS LimitedHealth Care90,358,5000
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities6,596,510,0000.3
AFGAust Finance GroupFinancials603,590,0000.03
AVGAust Vintage LimitedConsumer Staples138,950,0000.01
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials1,401,180,0000.06
AACAustralian AgricultConsumer Staples666,057,0000.03
AEFAustralian EthicalFinancials470,791,0000.02
AUZAustralian Mines LimitedMaterials51,671,1000
APIAustralian PharmHealth Care637,990,0000.03
AOFAustralian Unity Off Ordinary Units FPReal Estate486,868,0000.02
ATSAustralis Oil & GasEnergy76,905,2000
ABAAuswide Bank LimitedFinancials258,157,0000.01
ASGAutosports Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary335,670,0000.02
AVNAventus Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,606,720,0000.07
AVHAvita Medical LimitedHealth Care1,482,230,0000.07
AVJAvjennings LimitedReal Estate249,832,0000.01
AVZAVZ Minerals LimitedMaterials131,419,0000.01
BBNBaby Bunting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary423,514,0000.02
BOQBank of QueenslandFinancials3,393,890,0000.16
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,806,800,0000.08
BSEBase Res LimitedMaterials281,186,0000.01
BRLBathurst Res LimitedMaterials188,047,0000.01
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy5,747,640,0000.27
BLXBeacon Lighting GroupConsumer Discretionary231,210,0000.01
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples953,390,0000.04
BFGBell Financial GroupFinancials439,419,0000.02
BGLBellevue Gold LimitedMaterials267,860,0000.01
BENBendigo and AdelaideFinancials5,021,940,0000.23
BHPBHP Group LimitedMaterials112,679,000,0005.2
BINBingo Industries LimitedIndustrials1,784,830,0000.08
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples1,516,350,0000.07
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials6,940,970,0000.32
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials5,756,150,0000.27
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials19,320,400,0000.89
BVSBravura Solution LimitedInformation Technology1,322,800,0000.06
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,371,650,0000.11
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials2,946,270,0000.14
BUBBubs Aust LimitedConsumer Staples406,214,0000.02
BWPBWP Trust Ordinary Units FPReal Estate2,627,350,0000.12
BWXBWX LimitedConsumer Staples506,940,0000.02
BYEByron Energy LimitedEnergy223,000,0000.01
CANCann Group LimitedHealth Care170,906,0000.01
CAJCapitol HealthHealth Care192,100,0000.01
CDVCardinal Reso LimitedMaterials192,670,0000.01
CDDCardno LimitedIndustrials164,557,0000.01
CDPCarindale Property Units FPReal Estate416,500,0000.02
CARCarsales.com Limited 4,188,940,0000.19
CCVCash ConvertersFinancials135,616,0000.01
CATCatapult Group Int LimitedInformation Technology361,746,0000.02
CCXCity Chic CollectiveConsumer Discretionary599,777,0000.03
CCLCoca-Cola AmatilConsumer Staples8,688,000,0000.4
CDACodan LimitedInformation Technology1,358,950,0000.06
CBACommonwealth BankFinancials149,674,000,0006.91
CCPCredit Corp GroupFinancials1,940,260,0000.09
A2MThe a2 Milk CompanyConsumer Staples10,420,100,0000.48
CENContact Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities1,295,990,0000.06
CGCCosta Group HoldingsConsumer Staples1,094,160,0000.05
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials5,342,420,0000.25
CGLThe Citadel GroupInformation Technology248,017,0000.01
CHCCharter Hall Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate5,947,970,0000.27
CIAChampion Iron LimitedMaterials1,086,140,0000.05
CIICi Resources LimitedMaterials138,697,0000.01
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials9,229,450,0000.43
CIPCenturia I REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate1,268,290,0000.06
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary996,770,0000.05
CL1Class LimitedInformation Technology241,207,0000.01
CLHCollection HouseFinancials149,046,0000.01
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LimitedIndustrials182,883,0000.01
CLVClover CorporationMaterials422,428,0000.02
CLWCHTR H LWR FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,752,110,0000.13
CMACenturia Metro REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate1,522,990,0000.07
CMWCromwell Prop FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,153,950,0000.15
CNICenturia Capital FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesFinancials1,090,680,0000.05
CNUChorus Limited Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services2,746,560,0000.13
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy894,656,0000.04
COGConsolidated Ops GPFinancials146,171,0000.01
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care13,864,700,0000.64
COIComet Ridge LimitedEnergy134,130,0000.01
COLColes GroupConsumer Staples22,009,800,0001.02
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology9,708,790,0000.45
CQECharter Hall Soc in Units FPReal Estate1,035,310,0000.05
CQRCharter Hall Retail Units FPReal Estate2,079,940,0000.1
CRNCoronado Global Res Cdi 10:1 US Prohibited Excluding QIBMaterials1,952,360,0000.09
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care141,344,000,0006.53
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials2,349,150,0000.11
CTDCorp Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,905,380,0000.09
CTXCaltex AustraliaEnergy8,432,600,0000.39
CUVClinuvel PharmaceutHealth Care1,311,840,0000.06
CVCCVC LimitedFinancials246,681,0000.01
CVNCarnarvon PetroleumEnergy516,245,0000.02
CVWClearview Wealth LimitedFinancials287,340,0000.01
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary7,794,090,0000.36
CWPCedar Woods PropReal Estate651,627,0000.03
CWYCleanaway Waste LimitedIndustrials4,041,290,0000.19
DCGDecmil Group LimitedIndustrials94,509,3000
DCNDacian Gold LimitedMaterials319,798,0000.01
DDRDicker Data LimitedInformation Technology1,084,440,0000.05
DHGDomain Holdings Aus 2,204,030,0000.1
DMPDomino PIZZA EnterprConsumer Discretionary4,658,590,0000.22
DNKDanakali LimitedMaterials178,484,0000.01
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,311,590,0000.2
DTLData#3 LimitedInformation Technology695,967,0000.03
DWSDWS LimitedInformation Technology142,378,0000.01
DXSDexus FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate13,836,600,0000.64
ECXEclipx Group LimitedFinancials508,222,0000.02
ED1Evans DixonFinancials244,684,0000.01
EGNEngenco LimitedIndustrials203,698,0000.01
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care637,059,0000.03
EHLEmeco HoldingsIndustrials711,067,0000.03
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples1,162,880,0000.05
ELOElmo SoftwareInformation Technology522,267,0000.02
EMLEML Payments LimitedInformation Technology1,679,160,0000.08
ENNElanor Investors Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary246,722,0000.01
EOSElectro Optic SYSIndustrials1,183,930,0000.05
EQTEquity HLFinancials651,232,0000.03
ERAEnergy Resources 'A'Energy85,424,6000
ERFElanoretl Property FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate159,625,0000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials6,510,510,0000.3
EVTEvent Hospitality 2,044,600,0000.09
EWCEnergy World CorporUtilities127,490,0000.01
EXPExperience Co LimitedConsumer Discretionary116,720,0000.01
EZLEUROZ LimitedFinancials171,929,0000.01
FARFAR LimitedEnergy379,196,0000.02
FBRFBR LimitedIndustrials77,956,6000
FBUFletcher Building Foreign Exempt NZXMaterials4,383,160,0000.2
FIDFiducian Group LimitedFinancials173,249,0000.01
FLCFluence CorporationIndustrials231,196,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LimitedIndustrials217,001,0000.01
FLTFlight Centre TravelConsumer Discretionary3,903,710,0000.18
FMGFortescue Metals GroupMaterials33,868,600,0001.56
FMSFlinders Mines LimitedMaterials191,684,0000.01
FNPFreedom Food LimitedConsumer Staples1,268,880,0000.06
FPHFisher & Paykel H Foreign Exempt NZXHealth Care12,950,100,0000.6
FRIFinbar Group LimitedReal Estate234,026,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LimitedFinancials170,751,0000.01
FWDFleetwood CorpConsumer Discretionary194,899,0000.01
FXLFlexigroup LimitedFinancials737,511,0000.03
GDFGarda PRPTY Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate319,840,0000.01
GDIGDI Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate832,473,0000.04
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary853,628,0000.04
GLLGalilee Energy LimitedEnergy162,871,0000.01
GMAGenworth MortgageFinancials1,489,180,0000.07
GMGGoodman Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate27,316,500,0001.26
GNCGraincorp Limited Class AConsumer Staples1,963,580,0000.09
GNEGenesis Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities2,985,380,0000.14
GNGGR Engineering LimitedMaterials140,565,0000.01
GORGold Road Res LimitedMaterials1,283,200,0000.06
GOWGowing Bros. LimitedFinancials123,823,0000.01
GOZGrowthpoint Property FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,349,530,0000.15
GPTGPT Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate11,687,600,0000.54
GRRGrange ResourcesMaterials266,188,0000.01
GTNGTN Limited 172,945,0000.01
GUDG.U.D. HoldingsConsumer Discretionary1,058,620,0000.05
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials931,735,0000.04
GXYGalaxy ResourcesMaterials407,432,0000.02
HASHastings Tech MetMaterials127,435,0000.01
HE8Helios Energy LimitedEnergy291,158,0000.01
HFRHighfield Res LimitedMaterials235,610,0000.01
HLOHelloworld Travl LimitedConsumer Discretionary500,131,0000.02
HLSHealiusHealth Care1,818,410,0000.08
HPIHotel Property FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate494,433,0000.02
HRRHeron ResourcesMaterials32,578,5000
HSNHansen TechnologiesInformation Technology714,686,0000.03
HT1HT&E Limited 476,390,0000.02
HTAHutchisonTelecommunication Services1,764,430,0000.08
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials652,452,0000.03
HUOHuon Aquaculture GroupConsumer Staples388,651,0000.02
HVNHarvey NormanConsumer Discretionary5,307,990,0000.25
HZNHorizon Oil LimitedEnergy149,728,0000.01
IAGInsurance AustraliaFinancials16,200,400,0000.75
IAPInvestec Aust Prop Ordinary Units FPReal Estate935,286,0000.04
IDXIntegral DiagnosticsHealth Care782,070,0000.04
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,218,700,0000.19
IFLIOOF Holdings LimitedFinancials2,703,290,0000.12
IFMInfomedia LimitedInformation Technology635,099,0000.03
IFNInfigen Energy FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities745,666,0000.03
IGLIvegroup 334,948,0000.02
IGOIGO LimitedMaterials3,426,620,0000.16
ILUIluka ResourcesMaterials3,942,720,0000.18
IMDIMDEX LimitedMaterials551,041,0000.03
IMFIMF Bentham LimitedFinancials1,214,630,0000.06
INAIngenia Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,283,800,0000.06
INGInghams GroupConsumer Staples1,326,900,0000.06
INRIoneer LimitedMaterials302,379,0000.01
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials1,992,070,0000.09
IPLIncitec PivotMaterials5,098,480,0000.24
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology2,392,950,0000.11
IRIIntegrated ResearchInformation Technology500,115,0000.02
ISUIselect LimitedConsumer Discretionary107,841,0000
ISXIsignthis LimitedInformation Technology1,169,970,0000.05
ITGIntega Group LimitedIndustrials191,242,0000.01
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,583,170,0000.07
JBHJB Hi-Fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,568,910,0000.21
JHCJapara Healthcare LTHealth Care245,868,0000.01
JHGJanus Henderson Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Financials1,493,330,0000.07
JHXJames Hardie Indust Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials14,083,000,0000.65
JINJumbo InteractiveConsumer Discretionary822,745,0000.04
JLGJohns LYNG GroupIndustrials548,950,0000.03
JMSJupiter MinesMaterials538,723,0000.02
KARKaroon Energy LimitedEnergy591,694,0000.03
KGNKogan.com LimitedConsumer Discretionary470,736,0000.02
KMDKathmandu Hold Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary838,008,0000.04
KSCK & S CorporationIndustrials208,738,0000.01
KSLKina Securities LimitedFinancials242,022,0000.01
LEPAle Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,098,260,0000.05
LICLifestyle CommunitReal Estate940,906,0000.04
LLCLendlease Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,008,200,0000.46
LNGLiquefied NaturalEnergy86,491,1000
LNKLink Admin HLDGInformation Technology3,429,150,0000.16
LOVLovisa Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,142,340,0000.05
LVHLivehire LimitedInformation Technology58,921,9000
LVTLivetiles LimitedInformation Technology206,452,0000.01
LYCLynas CorporationMaterials1,485,420,0000.07
LYLLycopodium LimitedIndustrials241,970,0000.01
MAHMacmahon HoldingsMaterials571,071,0000.03
MAQMacquarie Telecom GPTelecommunication Services557,303,0000.03
MCPMcpherson's LimitedConsumer Staples275,656,0000.01
MEZMeridian Energy Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities6,352,390,0000.29
MFGMagellan Fin Group LimitedFinancials12,003,200,0000.55
MGRMirvac Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate13,532,800,0000.62
MGXMount Gibson IronMaterials1,001,400,0000.05
MHJMichael Hill IntConsumer Discretionary234,600,0000.01
MINMineral ResourcesMaterials3,093,220,0000.14
MLDMaca LimitedMaterials246,567,0000.01
MLXMetals X LimitedMaterials71,674,0000
MMIMetro Mining LimitedMaterials215,279,0000.01
MMSMcmillan ShakespeareIndustrials990,478,0000.05
MNDMonadelphous GroupIndustrials1,613,210,0000.07
MNFMNF Group LimitedTelecommunication Services405,749,0000.02
MNSMagnis Energy TechMaterials60,628,3000
MNYMONEY3 CorporationFinancials442,089,0000.02
MOCMortgage Choice LimitedFinancials163,122,0000.01
MOEMoelis Australia LimitedFinancials783,974,0000.04
MOZMosaic Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary162,162,0000.01
MP1Megaport LimitedInformation Technology1,562,560,0000.07
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials8,399,710,0000.39
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials50,269,000,0002.32
MRMMmaoffshorEnergy148,117,0000.01
MSBMesoblast LimitedHealth Care1,589,720,0000.07
MTOMotorcycle HLDGConsumer Discretionary121,254,0000.01
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,336,790,0000.11
MVFMonash Ivf Group LimitedHealth Care232,249,0000.01
MVPMedical DevelopmentsHealth Care709,871,0000.03
MWYMidway LimitedMaterials146,725,0000.01
MYRMyer Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary349,043,0000.02
MYSMystate LimitedFinancials505,862,0000.02
MYXMayne Pharma LimitedHealth Care772,371,0000.04
NABNational Aust. BankFinancials75,157,700,0003.47
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care2,058,260,0000.1
NCKNick Scali LimitedConsumer Discretionary575,100,0000.03
NCMNewcrest MiningMaterials22,642,400,0001.05
NCZNew Century ResourceMaterials121,192,0000.01
NEANearmap LimitedInformation Technology787,276,0000.04
NECNine Entertainment 3,086,760,0000.14
NEUNeuren PharmaceutHealth Care273,460,0000.01
NEWNEW Energy Solar FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities417,761,0000.02
NGINavigator Global LimitedFinancials518,873,0000.02
NHCNew Hope CorporationEnergy1,522,030,0000.07
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials2,426,370,0000.11
NICNickelmineslimitedMaterials810,298,0000.04
NMTNeometals LimitedMaterials100,736,0000
NSRNational Storage FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,686,450,0000.08
NSTNorthern StarMaterials9,475,140,0000.44
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials2,000,990,0000.09
NVLNational VeterinaryHealth Care245,738,0000.01
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials1,258,720,0000.06
NWLNetwealth GroupFinancials1,865,910,0000.09
NWSNews Corp Class B Voting Common Stock-Cdi 1:1 1,080,550,0000.05
NXTNEXTDC LimitedInformation Technology2,587,430,0000.12
OCLObjective CorpInformation Technology615,278,0000.03
OFXOFX Group LimitedFinancials364,436,0000.02
OGCOceanagold Corp Chess Depositary Interest 1:1Materials215,148,0000.01
OMHOm Holdings Limited 10cMaterials317,608,0000.01
OMLOoh!Media Limited 795,026,0000.04
ONT1300 Smiles LimitedHealth Care149,411,0000.01
OPTOpthea LimitedHealth Care920,520,0000.04
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials3,801,060,0000.18
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials806,686,0000.04
ORGOrigin EnergyEnergy13,931,200,0000.64
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials8,373,360,0000.39
OSHOil Search Limited 10 ToeaEnergy10,246,300,0000.47
OTWOver the Wire LimitedInformation Technology224,117,0000.01
OVHOnevue Holdings LimitedFinancials92,433,7000
OZLOZ MineralsMaterials3,151,110,0000.15
PACPacific Group LimitedFinancials315,152,0000.01
PANPanoramic ResourcesMaterials171,704,0000.01
PARParadigm BioHealth Care797,070,0000.04
PCGPengana CapitalFinancials158,293,0000.01
PDLPendal Group LimitedFinancials2,795,470,0000.13
PDNPaladin Energy LimitedEnergy176,427,0000.01
PETPhoslock ENV Tec LimitedIndustrials389,844,0000.02
PFPPropel FuneralConsumer Discretionary343,599,0000.02
PGCParagon Care LimitedHealth Care114,881,0000.01
PGHPact Group Holdings LimitedMaterials925,343,0000.04
PLSPilbara Min LimitedMaterials633,756,0000.03
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care2,603,870,0000.12
PMVPremier InvestmentsConsumer Discretionary3,058,560,0000.14
PNIPinnacle InvestmentFinancials859,785,0000.04
PNRPantoro LimitedMaterials116,418,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care1,870,880,0000.09
PPCPeet LimitedReal Estate637,957,0000.03
PPEPeopleinfrastructureIndustrials260,653,0000.01
PPGPro-Pac PackagingMaterials89,221,8000
PPHPushpay Holdings Limited Foreign Exempt NZXInformation Technology1,174,250,0000.05
PPSPraemium LimitedInformation Technology183,766,0000.01
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials1,936,800,0000.09
PRNPerenti Global LimitedMaterials989,823,0000.05
PRUPerseus Mining LimitedMaterials1,331,500,0000.06
PSIPSC Insurance LimitedFinancials852,678,0000.04
PSQPacific Smiles GroupHealth Care267,508,0000.01
PTMPlatinum AssetFinancials2,675,260,0000.12
PVSPivotal Systems Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Information Technology121,265,0000.01
PWHPWR Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary478,419,0000.02
QANQantas AirwaysIndustrials9,496,350,0000.44
QBEQBE Insurance GroupFinancials17,805,700,0000.82
QIPQANTM IntellectualIndustrials176,292,0000.01
QMSQMS Media Limited 422,304,0000.02
QUBQUBE Holdings LimitedIndustrials5,576,620,0000.26
RBLRedbubble LimitedConsumer Discretionary252,164,0000.01
RCTReef Casino Trust Units FPConsumer Discretionary119,218,0000.01
RDCRedcape Hotel Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary623,981,0000.03
REAREA Group 14,792,900,0000.68
REGRegis Healthcare LimitedHealth Care706,759,0000.03
REHReece LimitedIndustrials6,197,090,0000.29
REXRegional ExpressIndustrials123,924,0000.01
RFFRural Funds Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate611,264,0000.03
RHCRamsay Health CareHealth Care15,869,400,0000.73
RHPRhipe LimitedInformation Technology301,248,0000.01
RICRidley CorporationConsumer Staples314,369,0000.01
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials35,956,000,0001.66
RMCResimac Group LimitedFinancials532,618,0000.02
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEHealth Care9,338,950,0000.43
RMSRamelius ResourcesMaterials882,350,0000.04
RRLRegis ResourcesMaterials2,286,810,0000.11
RSGResolute MiningMaterials1,155,010,0000.05
RULRpmglobal Holdings LimitedInformation Technology239,748,0000.01
RWCReliance WorldwideIndustrials3,500,120,0000.16
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials12,396,300,0000.57
SARSaracen MineralMaterials4,334,360,0000.2
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials1,887,730,0000.09
SCGScentre Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate20,064,400,0000.93
SCPSca Property Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,694,420,0000.12
SDASpeedcast Int LimitedTelecommunication Services189,396,0000.01
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials3,323,340,0000.15
SDGSunland Group LimitedReal Estate239,592,0000.01
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials7,685,520,0000.35
SFCSchaffer Corp. LimitedConsumer Discretionary211,936,0000.01
SFGSeafarms Group LimitedConsumer Staples132,369,0000.01
SFRSandfire ResourcesMaterials970,258,0000.04
SFXSheffield Res LimitedMaterials71,060,6000
SGFSG Fleet Group LimitedIndustrials568,887,0000.03
SGHSlater & GordonConsumer Discretionary137,737,0000.01
SGMSims LimitedMaterials2,043,360,0000.09
SGPStockland FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate11,683,300,0000.54
SGRThe Star Ent GroupConsumer Discretionary3,696,810,0000.17
SHJShine CorporateConsumer Discretionary156,802,0000.01
SHLSonic HealthcareHealth Care14,959,500,0000.69
SHVSelect HarvestsConsumer Staples818,485,0000.04
SIGSigma Health LimitedHealth Care625,020,0000.03
SIQSmartgrp CorporationIndustrials874,163,0000.04
SKCSkycity Ent Group Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,301,830,0000.11
SKISpark Infrastructure Stapled $0.65 Loan Note and Unit US ProhibUtilities3,720,480,0000.17
SKTSky Network 294,318,0000.01
SLCSuperloop LimitedTelecommunication Services309,157,0000.01
SLKSealink Travel GroupConsumer Discretionary919,460,0000.04
SLRSilver Lake ResourceMaterials1,425,350,0000.07
SM1Synlait Milk Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Staples1,497,210,0000.07
SMRStanmore Coal LimitedEnergy236,924,0000.01
SNLSupply NetworkConsumer Discretionary175,274,0000.01
SOLSoul Pattinson (W.H)Energy4,972,240,0000.23
SPKSpark New Zealand Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services8,211,590,0000.38
SPLStarpharma HoldingsHealth Care434,012,0000.02
SRGSRG Global LimitedIndustrials171,632,0000.01
SRVServcorp LimitedReal Estate422,126,0000.02
SSMService StreamIndustrials1,124,650,0000.05
SSTSteamships Trading 50 ToeaIndustrials387,603,0000.02
STOSantos LimitedEnergy17,185,300,0000.79
STXStrike Energy LimitedEnergy273,000,0000.01
SULSuper Ret Rep LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,839,140,0000.08
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials15,875,400,0000.73
SVWSeven Group HoldingsIndustrials6,651,410,0000.31
SWMSeven West Media Limited 376,818,0000.02
SXESTH CRS Elect ENGNRIndustrials148,569,0000.01
SXLSTHN Cross Media 661,352,0000.03
SXYSENEX Energy LimitedEnergy444,100,0000.02
SYDSYD Airport FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials18,678,600,0000.86
SYRSyrah ResourcesMaterials206,836,0000.01
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary9,336,570,0000.43
TBRTribune Res LimitedMaterials278,625,0000.01
TCLTransurban Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials43,073,200,0001.99
TERTerracom LimitedEnergy160,550,0000.01
TGNTungsten Min NLMaterials127,118,0000.01
TGP360 Capital Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate249,342,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples877,195,0000.04
TLSTelstra CorporationTelecommunication Services45,551,300,0002.1
TNETechnology OneInformation Technology2,654,530,0000.12
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services6,652,410,0000.31
TWETreasury Wine EstateConsumer Staples8,963,320,0000.41
TZNTerramin AustraliaMaterials67,730,0000
UOSUnited Overseas AustReal Estate412,773,0000.02
URFUS Masters Res Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate201,254,0000.01
URWUnibailrodawestfield Cdi 20:1 Foreign Exempt XparReal Estate3,116,990,0000.14
VAHVirgin Aus HLDG LimitedIndustrials1,182,330,0000.05
VCXVicinity Centres FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,393,150,0000.43
VEAViva Energy GroupEnergy3,266,820,0000.15
VHTVolpara Health TechHealth Care389,242,0000.02
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services2,054,090,0000.09
VRLVillage Roadshow Limited 774,849,0000.04
VRTVirtus Health LimitedHealth Care342,461,0000.02
VTGVita Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary190,776,0000.01
VTHVitalharvest Ordinary Units FPReal Estate145,225,0000.01
VUKVirgin Money Uk Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt LseFinancials2,961,250,0000.14
VVRViva Energy REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,141,400,0000.1
WAFWest African Res LimitedMaterials413,477,0000.02
WBAWebster LimitedConsumer Staples722,679,0000.03
WBCWestpac Banking CorpFinancials89,605,900,0004.14
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,568,900,0000.07
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Discretionary51,124,900,0002.36
WGNWagners HLD CompanyMaterials389,370,0000.02
WGXWestgold ResourcesMaterials851,297,0000.04
WHAWattle Health Au LimitedConsumer Staples105,261,0000
WHCWhitehaven CoalEnergy2,524,070,0000.12
WJAWameja LimitedInformation Technology157,411,0000.01
WORWorley LimitedEnergy7,258,970,0000.34
WOWWoolworths Group LimitedConsumer Staples52,744,100,0002.44
WPLWoodside PetroleumEnergy31,755,100,0001.47
WPPWPP AUNZ Limited 489,987,0000.02
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials681,465,0000.03
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology7,919,850,0000.37
XROXero LimitedInformation Technology12,142,400,0000.56
YALYancoal Aust LimitedEnergy3,776,460,0000.17
Z1PZIP Co LimitedFinancials1,510,810,0000.07
ZELZ Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXEnergy1,728,000,0000.08
ZIMZimplats Holding Limited 10c USMaterials1,295,960,0000.06

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 March 2019

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.

Additional Information

All Ordinaries FactSheet (PDF)

All Ordinaries Share Prices & Charts