All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is Market Index.
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified of S&P/ASX Index Changes?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


All Ordinaries List (1 June 2019)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
3PL3P Learning LimitedConsumer Discretionary144,908,0000.01
A2BA2B Australia LimitedIndustrials214,367,0000.01
ABPAbacus Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,223,520,0000.11
AX1Accent Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary803,743,0000.04
ADHAdairs LimitedConsumer Discretionary349,996,0000.02
ABCAdelaide BrightonMaterials2,678,580,0000.13
AMLAeon Metals LimitedMaterials168,267,0000.01
APTAfterpay TouchInformation Technology5,768,050,0000.29
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities13,477,200,0000.68
AGIAinsworth Game TechConsumer Discretionary252,595,0000.01
AJLAJ Lucas GroupIndustrials71,259,2000
AQGAlacer Gold Corp Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials398,844,0000.02
AQZAlliance AviationIndustrials331,365,0000.02
A40Alliance MineralMaterials261,059,0000.01
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials3,447,150,0000.17
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology4,036,720,0000.2
AJMAltura Mining LimitedMaterials223,174,0000.01
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials6,882,830,0000.35
AMAAMA Group LimitedIndustrials684,741,0000.03
AYSAmaysim Aus LimitedTelecommunication Services215,431,0000.01
AMCAmcor LimitedMaterials19,086,200,0000.96
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials6,393,890,0000.32
AGGAnglogold Ashanti Cdi 5:1 Foreign Exempt JseMaterials326,500,0000.02
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care3,344,530,0000.17
ANZANZ Banking Group LimitedFinancials78,988,900,0003.96
APEAP Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,980,050,0000.1
APAAPA Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities11,964,100,0000.6
AQRApn CONV Retail REIT FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate235,182,0000.01
ADIApn Industria REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate488,459,0000.02
APDApn Property GroupFinancials139,616,0000.01
ATLApollo TourismConsumer Discretionary72,598,9000
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology3,147,730,0000.16
ARBARB CorporationConsumer Discretionary1,485,280,0000.07
ALGArdentleisuregrpltdConsumer Discretionary578,046,0000.03
ARFArena REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate801,145,0000.04
AGYArgosy Minerals LimitedMaterials70,000,6000
ALLAristocrat LeisureConsumer Discretionary18,594,400,0000.93
ARQARQ Group LimitedInformation Technology202,280,0000.01
AHYAsaleo Care LimitedConsumer Staples475,232,0000.02
ASXASX LimitedFinancials14,664,800,0000.74
ALXAtlas Arteria FP Ordinary Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials4,837,510,0000.24
AUBAUB Group LimitedFinancials859,983,0000.04
AIAAuckland Internation Foreign Exempt NZXIndustrials9,981,250,0000.5
AD8AudinategroupltdInformation Technology459,613,0000.02
AKPAudio Pixels LimitedConsumer Discretionary513,676,0000.03
AMIAurelia Metals LimitedMaterials538,085,0000.03
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials10,308,900,0000.52
AC8Auscann Group HLGS LimitedHealth Care111,308,0000.01
ASLAusdrill LimitedMaterials1,004,520,0000.05
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities6,501,740,0000.33
AFGAust Finance GroupFinancials359,811,0000.02
AVGAust Vintage LimitedConsumer Staples137,547,0000.01
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials1,033,680,0000.05
AACAustralian AgricultConsumer Staples669,071,0000.03
AEFAustralian EthicalFinancials223,626,0000.01
AUZAustralian Mines LimitedMaterials101,876,0000.01
APIAustralian PharmHealth Care640,294,0000.03
AOFAustralian Unity Off Ordinary Units FPReal Estate455,929,0000.02
ATSAustralis Oil & GasEnergy256,143,0000.01
ABAAuswide Bank LimitedFinancials204,585,0000.01
AHGAutomotive HoldingsConsumer Discretionary971,655,0000.05
ASGAutosports Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary237,180,0000.01
AVNAventus Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,237,720,0000.06
AOGAveo Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,242,780,0000.06
AVHAvita Medical LimitedHealth Care802,616,0000.04
AVJAvjennings LimitedReal Estate237,645,0000.01
AVZAVZ Minerals LimitedMaterials191,789,0000.01
BBNBaby Bunting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary309,781,0000.02
BOQBank of QueenslandFinancials3,757,570,0000.19
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,689,540,0000.08
BSEBase Res LimitedMaterials285,823,0000.01
BRLBathurst Res LimitedMaterials198,579,0000.01
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy4,135,020,0000.21
BLXBeacon Lighting GroupConsumer Discretionary265,250,0000.01
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples1,008,820,0000.05
BFGBell Financial GroupFinancials256,595,0000.01
BALBellamy's AustraliaConsumer Staples970,433,0000.05
BGLBellevue Gold LimitedMaterials302,363,0000.02
BENBendigo and AdelaideFinancials5,507,670,0000.28
BHPBHP Group LimitedMaterials111,235,000,0005.58
BINBingo Industries LimitedIndustrials1,219,780,0000.06
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples1,642,050,0000.08
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials5,546,000,0000.28
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials6,365,760,0000.32
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials19,312,100,0000.97
BVSBravura Solution LimitedInformation Technology1,373,920,0000.07
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,196,010,0000.11
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials2,442,780,0000.12
BUBBubs Aust LimitedConsumer Staples614,056,0000.03
BWPBWP Trust Ordinary Units FPReal Estate2,312,580,0000.12
BWXBWX LimitedConsumer Staples205,634,0000.01
BYEByron Energy LimitedEnergy208,612,0000.01
CANCann Group LimitedHealth Care300,579,0000.02
CAJCapitol HealthHealth Care193,887,0000.01
CARCarsales.com LimitedInformation Technology3,318,230,0000.17
CCVCash ConvertersConsumer Discretionary110,959,0000.01
CATCatapult Group Int LimitedInformation Technology248,164,0000.01
CCLCoca-Cola AmatilConsumer Staples6,899,720,0000.35
CBACommonwealth BankFinancials138,982,000,0006.98
CCPCredit Corp GroupFinancials1,367,460,0000.07
A2MThe a2 Milk CompanyConsumer Staples10,788,300,0000.54
CCXCity Chic CollectiveConsumer Discretionary346,025,0000.02
CDACodan LimitedInformation Technology585,826,0000.03
CDDCardno LimitedIndustrials412,034,0000.02
CDPCarindale Property Units FPReal Estate469,000,0000.02
CDVCardinal Reso LimitedMaterials145,408,0000.01
CENContact Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities1,231,720,0000.06
CGCCosta Group HoldingsConsumer Staples1,266,190,0000.06
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials4,935,580,0000.25
CGLThe Citadel GroupInformation Technology212,800,0000.01
CHCCharter Hall Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate4,816,140,0000.24
CIAChampion Iron LimitedMaterials1,376,910,0000.07
CIICi Resources LimitedMaterials156,034,0000.01
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials14,643,300,0000.74
CIPCenturia I REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate828,791,0000.04
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary926,268,0000.05
CL1Class LimitedInformation Technology156,491,0000.01
CLHCollection HouseFinancials174,099,0000.01
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LimitedIndustrials205,277,0000.01
CLVClover CorporationMaterials350,185,0000.02
CLWCHTR H LWR FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,389,050,0000.07
CMACenturia Metro REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate937,046,0000.05
CMWCromwell Prop FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,583,320,0000.13
CNICenturia Capital FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesFinancials596,432,0000.03
CNUChorus Limited Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services2,385,330,0000.12
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy867,530,0000.04
COGConsolidated Ops GPFinancials134,130,0000.01
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care11,550,700,0000.58
COIComet Ridge LimitedEnergy222,002,0000.01
COLColes GroupConsumer Staples16,607,400,0000.83
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology9,056,500,0000.45
CQECharter Hall Edu TR Units FPReal Estate1,091,280,0000.05
CQRCharter Hall Retail Units FPReal Estate1,948,790,0000.1
CRNCoronado Global Res Cdi 10:1 US Prohibited Excluding QIBMaterials3,083,190,0000.15
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care93,109,600,0004.67
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials2,001,480,0000.1
CTDCorp Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,472,530,0000.12
CTXCaltex AustraliaEnergy6,589,770,0000.33
CUVClinuvel PharmaceutHealth Care1,688,650,0000.08
CVCCVC LimitedFinancials322,255,0000.02
CVNCarnarvon PetroleumEnergy711,645,0000.04
CVWClearview Wealth LimitedFinancials528,118,0000.03
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary8,484,790,0000.43
CWPCedar Woods PropReal Estate472,695,0000.02
CWYCleanaway Waste LimitedIndustrials4,559,250,0000.23
CYBCYBG Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt LseFinancials3,030,840,0000.15
DCGDecmil Group LimitedIndustrials225,203,0000.01
DCNDacian Gold LimitedMaterials357,756,0000.02
DDRDicker Data LimitedInformation Technology826,608,0000.04
DFMDongfang Modern AGConsumer Staples340,489,0000.02
DHGDomain Holdings AusInformation Technology1,918,330,0000.1
DLXDuluxgroup LimitedMaterials3,787,410,0000.19
DMPDomino PIZZA EnterprConsumer Discretionary3,349,150,0000.17
DNKDanakali LimitedMaterials195,673,0000.01
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,240,230,0000.21
DTLData#3 LimitedInformation Technology287,933,0000.01
DWSDWS LimitedInformation Technology137,764,0000.01
DXSDexus FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate14,059,500,0000.71
ECXEclipx Group LimitedFinancials357,993,0000.02
ED1Evans DixonFinancials261,670,0000.01
EGNEngenco LimitedIndustrials133,187,0000.01
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care703,627,0000.04
EHLEmeco HoldingsIndustrials583,398,0000.03
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples661,901,0000.03
ELOElmo SoftwareInformation Technology161,036,0000.01
EMLEML Payments LimitedInformation Technology655,664,0000.03
ENNElanor Investors Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary187,014,0000.01
EOSElectro Optic SYSIndustrials370,961,0000.02
EPWErm Power LimitedUtilities482,922,0000.02
EQTEquity HLFinancials574,408,0000.03
ERAEnergy Resources 'A'Energy108,722,0000.01
ERFElanoretl Property FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate154,476,0000.01
ESVEservglobal LimitedInformation Technology118,663,0000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials6,567,660,0000.33
EVTEvent HospitalityConsumer Discretionary2,060,670,0000.1
EWCEnergy World CorporUtilities107,738,0000.01
EXPExperience Co LimitedConsumer Discretionary127,837,0000.01
EZLEUROZ LimitedFinancials189,967,0000.01
FARFAR LimitedEnergy357,982,0000.02
FBRFBR LimitedIndustrials110,887,0000.01
FBUFletcher Building Foreign Exempt NZXMaterials4,207,000,0000.21
FDMFreedom Oil GasEnergy47,389,0000
FIDFiducian Group LimitedFinancials157,967,0000.01
FLCFluence CorporationIndustrials249,880,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LimitedIndustrials388,591,0000.02
FLTFlight Centre TravelConsumer Discretionary4,407,030,0000.22
FMGFortescue Metals GroupMaterials24,785,700,0001.24
FMSFlinders Mines LimitedMaterials118,496,0000.01
FNPFreedom Food LimitedConsumer Staples1,292,430,0000.06
FPHFisher & Paykel H Foreign Exempt NZXHealth Care8,302,920,0000.42
FRIFinbar Group LimitedReal Estate239,612,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LimitedFinancials137,602,0000.01
FWDFleetwood CorpConsumer Discretionary181,653,0000.01
FXLFlexigroup LimitedFinancials713,848,0000.04
GDFGarda DIV Prop Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate224,991,0000.01
GDIGDI Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate714,943,0000.04
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,361,440,0000.07
GLLGalilee Energy LimitedEnergy170,388,0000.01
GMAGenworth MortgageFinancials1,133,290,0000.06
GMGGoodman Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate24,306,000,0001.22
GNCGraincorp Limited Class AConsumer Staples1,766,770,0000.09
GNEGenesis Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities2,989,050,0000.15
GNGGR Engineering LimitedMaterials136,725,0000.01
GORGold Road Res LimitedMaterials873,587,0000.04
GOWGowing Bros. LimitedFinancials132,690,0000.01
GOZGrowthpoint Property FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,056,730,0000.15
GPTGPT Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,396,200,0000.52
GRRGrange ResourcesMaterials300,908,0000.02
GTNGTN LimitedConsumer Discretionary264,320,0000.01
GUDG.U.D. HoldingsConsumer Discretionary902,914,0000.05
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials923,817,0000.05
GXYGalaxy ResourcesMaterials639,813,0000.03
HASHastings Tech MetMaterials150,720,0000.01
HE8Helios Energy LimitedEnergy209,044,0000.01
HFRHighfield Res LimitedMaterials240,553,0000.01
HLOHelloworld Travl LimitedConsumer Discretionary560,961,0000.03
HLSHealiusHealth Care1,966,540,0000.1
HPIHotel Property FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate506,986,0000.03
HRRHeron ResourcesMaterials147,417,0000.01
HSNHansen TechnologiesInformation Technology771,539,0000.04
HT1HT&E LimitedConsumer Discretionary528,749,0000.03
HTAHutchisonTelecommunication Services1,764,430,0000.09
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials851,420,0000.04
HUOHuon Aquaculture GroupConsumer Staples406,118,0000.02
HVNHarvey NormanConsumer Discretionary4,907,700,0000.25
HZNHorizon Oil LimitedEnergy149,728,0000.01
IAGInsurance AustraliaFinancials17,679,500,0000.89
IDXIntegral DiagnosticsHealth Care494,757,0000.02
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,348,460,0000.22
IFLIOOF Holdings LimitedFinancials1,860,700,0000.09
IFMInfomedia LimitedInformation Technology556,119,0000.03
IFNInfigen Energy FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities463,933,0000.02
IGLIvegroupConsumer Discretionary308,213,0000.02
IGOIndependence GroupMaterials2,633,530,0000.13
ILUIluka ResourcesMaterials4,115,140,0000.21
IMDIMDEX LimitedMaterials386,402,0000.02
IMFIMF Bentham LimitedFinancials548,352,0000.03
INAIngenia Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate754,036,0000.04
INGInghams GroupConsumer Staples1,561,050,0000.08
INRIoneer LimitedMaterials250,747,0000.01
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials1,347,840,0000.07
IPLIncitec PivotMaterials5,266,970,0000.26
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology2,378,370,0000.12
IRIIntegrated ResearchInformation Technology515,582,0000.03
ISUIselect LimitedConsumer Discretionary136,671,0000.01
ISXIsignthis LimitedInformation Technology671,164,0000.03
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,825,850,0000.09
JBHJB Hi-Fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary3,230,520,0000.16
JHCJapara Healthcare LTHealth Care368,801,0000.02
JHGJanus Henderson Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Financials1,674,960,0000.08
JHXJames Hardie Indust Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials8,111,230,0000.41
JINJumbo InteractiveConsumer Discretionary1,118,230,0000.06
JLGJohns LYNG GroupIndustrials322,027,0000.02
JMSJupiter MinesMaterials705,237,0000.04
KARKaroon Energy LimitedEnergy220,364,0000.01
KDRKidman Resources LimitedMaterials761,019,0000.04
KGNKogan.com LimitedConsumer Discretionary524,887,0000.03
KMDKathmandu Hold LimitedConsumer Discretionary481,782,0000.02
KSCK & S CorporationIndustrials213,829,0000.01
KSLKina Securities LimitedFinancials209,911,0000.01
LEPAle Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate941,649,0000.05
LICLifestyle CommunitReal Estate637,725,0000.03
LLCLendlease Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate8,038,870,0000.4
LNGLiquefied NaturalEnergy174,403,0000.01
LNKLink Admin HLDGInformation Technology3,187,690,0000.16
LOVLovisa Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,203,450,0000.06
LVHLivehire LimitedInformation Technology114,238,0000.01
LVTLivetiles LimitedInformation Technology290,788,0000.01
LYCLynas CorporationMaterials2,030,330,0000.1
LYLLycopodium LimitedIndustrials188,729,0000.01
MAHMacmahon HoldingsMaterials387,897,0000.02
MAQMacquarie Telecom GPTelecommunication Services420,743,0000.02
MCPMcpherson's LimitedConsumer Discretionary139,823,0000.01
MEZMeridian Energy Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities5,009,100,0000.25
MFGMagellan Fin Group LimitedFinancials7,690,910,0000.39
MGRMirvac Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate11,085,600,0000.56
MGXMount Gibson IronMaterials1,376,610,0000.07
MHJMichael Hill IntConsumer Discretionary210,160,0000.01
MINMineral ResourcesMaterials2,825,240,0000.14
MLDMaca LimitedMaterials265,328,0000.01
MLXMetals X LimitedMaterials161,929,0000.01
MMIMetro Mining LimitedMaterials180,037,0000.01
MMSMcmillan ShakespeareIndustrials1,075,840,0000.05
MNDMonadelphous GroupIndustrials1,798,200,0000.09
MNFMNF Group LimitedTelecommunication Services284,818,0000.01
MNSMagnis Energy TechMaterials128,339,0000.01
MNYMONEY3 CorporationFinancials384,283,0000.02
MOCMortgage Choice LimitedFinancials148,747,0000.01
MOEMoelis Australia LimitedFinancials624,121,0000.03
MOYMillennium Min LimitedMaterials93,574,6000
MP1Megaport LimitedInformation Technology807,402,0000.04
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials9,115,750,0000.46
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials40,951,400,0002.06
MRMMmaoffshorEnergy167,325,0000.01
MRNMACQ Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary282,488,0000.01
MSBMesoblast LimitedHealth Care693,090,0000.03
MTOMotorcycle HLDGConsumer Discretionary81,452,9000
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,682,310,0000.13
MVFMonash Ivf Group LimitedHealth Care278,227,0000.01
MVPMedical DevelopmentsHealth Care334,135,0000.02
MWYMidway LimitedMaterials305,449,0000.02
MYRMyer Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary550,257,0000.03
MYSMystate LimitedFinancials396,937,0000.02
MYXMayne Pharma LimitedHealth Care878,530,0000.04
NABNational Aust. BankFinancials74,473,700,0003.74
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care1,349,830,0000.07
NBLNoni B LimitedConsumer Discretionary275,238,0000.01
NCKNick Scali LimitedConsumer Discretionary572,670,0000.03
NCMNewcrest MiningMaterials20,910,200,0001.05
NCZNew Century ResourceMaterials351,484,0000.02
NEANearmap LimitedIndustrials1,518,250,0000.08
NECNine EntertainmentConsumer Discretionary3,547,220,0000.18
NEUNeuren PharmaceutHealth Care121,705,0000.01
NEWNEW Energy Solar FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities462,523,0000.02
NGINavigator Global LimitedFinancials614,541,0000.03
NHCNew Hope CorporationEnergy2,186,230,0000.11
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials3,120,530,0000.16
NICNickelmineslimitedMaterials470,752,0000.02
NMTNeometals LimitedMaterials125,114,0000.01
NSRNational Storage FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,125,460,0000.06
NSTNorthern StarMaterials6,210,440,0000.31
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials1,495,780,0000.08
NVLNational VeterinaryHealth Care134,673,0000.01
NVTNavitas LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,070,690,0000.1
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials1,029,940,0000.05
NWLNetwealth GroupFinancials2,257,960,0000.11
NWSNews Corp Class B Voting Common Stock-Cdi 1:1Consumer Discretionary813,024,0000.04
NXTNEXTDC LimitedInformation Technology2,257,810,0000.11
OCLObjective CorpInformation Technology260,062,0000.01
OFXOFX Group LimitedFinancials377,123,0000.02
OGCOceanagold Corp Chess Depositary Interest 1:1Materials277,724,0000.01
OMHOm Holdings Limited 10cMaterials576,126,0000.03
OMLOoh!Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,012,320,0000.05
ONT1300 Smiles LimitedHealth Care149,411,0000.01
OPTOpthea LimitedHealth Care160,873,0000.01
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials3,788,990,0000.19
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials834,753,0000.04
ORGOrigin EnergyEnergy12,645,500,0000.63
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials7,849,580,0000.39
OSHOil Search Limited 10 ToeaEnergy10,749,500,0000.54
OTWOver the Wire LimitedInformation Technology255,431,0000.01
OVHOnevue Holdings LimitedFinancials126,882,0000.01
OZLOZ MineralsMaterials2,921,350,0000.15
PACPacific Group LimitedFinancials230,113,0000.01
PANPanoramic ResourcesMaterials207,761,0000.01
PARParadigm BioHealth Care278,701,0000.01
PCGPengana CapitalFinancials179,702,0000.01
PDLPendal Group LimitedFinancials2,308,730,0000.12
PDNPaladin Energy LimitedEnergy210,250,0000.01
PEAPacific EnergyUtilities268,808,0000.01
PETPhoslock ENV Tec LimitedIndustrials410,431,0000.02
PFPPropel FuneralConsumer Discretionary310,300,0000.02
PGCParagon Care LimitedHealth Care141,912,0000.01
PGHPact Group Holdings LimitedMaterials780,865,0000.04
PLSPilbara Min LimitedMaterials1,333,020,0000.07
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care2,354,170,0000.12
PMVPremier InvestmentsConsumer Discretionary2,734,500,0000.14
PNCPioneer Credit LimitedFinancials167,784,0000.01
PNIPinnacle InvestmentFinancials960,058,0000.05
PNRPantoro LimitedMaterials215,189,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care793,306,0000.04
PPCPeet LimitedReal Estate563,045,0000.03
PPEPeopleinfrastructureIndustrials180,041,0000.01
PPGPro-Pac PackagingMaterials117,554,0000.01
PPHPushpay Holdings Limited Foreign Exempt NZXInformation Technology971,674,0000.05
PPSPraemium LimitedInformation Technology141,850,0000.01
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials1,863,440,0000.09
PRUPerseus Mining LimitedMaterials531,188,0000.03
PSIPSC Insurance LimitedFinancials626,983,0000.03
PSQPacific Smiles GroupHealth Care189,232,0000.01
PTMPlatinum AssetFinancials2,681,120,0000.13
PVSPivotal Systems Chess Depositary Interests 1:1 US ProhibitedInformation Technology115,673,0000.01
PWHPWR Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary406,000,0000.02
QANQantas AirwaysIndustrials8,858,750,0000.44
QBEQBE Insurance GroupFinancials15,465,100,0000.78
QIPQANTM IntellectualIndustrials172,966,0000.01
QMSQMS Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary266,218,0000.01
QUBQUBE Holdings LimitedIndustrials4,529,630,0000.23
RBLRedbubble LimitedConsumer Discretionary274,087,0000.01
RCTReef Casino Trust Units FPConsumer Discretionary136,390,0000.01
RDCRedcape Hotel Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary601,076,0000.03
REAREA GroupInformation Technology11,720,000,0000.59
REGRegis Healthcare LimitedHealth Care910,981,0000.05
REHReece LimitedIndustrials5,821,340,0000.29
REXRegional ExpressIndustrials156,419,0000.01
RFFRural Funds Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate745,408,0000.04
RHCRamsay Health CareHealth Care14,111,300,0000.71
RHLRuralco HoldingsConsumer Discretionary452,775,0000.02
RHPRhipe LimitedInformation Technology319,661,0000.02
RICRidley CorporationConsumer Staples394,006,0000.02
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials37,233,000,0001.87
RMCResimac Group LimitedFinancials255,648,0000.01
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEHealth Care6,849,160,0000.34
RMSRamelius ResourcesMaterials616,991,0000.03
RRLRegis ResourcesMaterials2,260,010,0000.11
RSGResolute MiningMaterials849,066,0000.04
RULRpmglobal Holdings LimitedInformation Technology136,313,0000.01
RWCReliance WorldwideIndustrials2,899,650,0000.15
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials16,701,700,0000.84
SARSaracen MineralMaterials2,624,870,0000.13
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials1,664,520,0000.08
SCGScentre Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate20,204,600,0001.01
SCPSca Property Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,341,720,0000.12
SDASpeedcast Int LimitedTelecommunication Services903,825,0000.05
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials2,498,060,0000.13
SDGSunland Group LimitedReal Estate249,737,0000.01
SEASundance EnergyEnergy247,486,0000.01
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials7,338,740,0000.37
SFCSchaffer Corp. LimitedConsumer Discretionary187,942,0000.01
SFGSeafarms Group LimitedConsumer Staples173,051,0000.01
SFRSandfire ResourcesMaterials981,287,0000.05
SFXSheffield Res LimitedMaterials123,764,0000.01
SGFSG Fleet Group LimitedIndustrials838,068,0000.04
SGHSlater & GordonConsumer Discretionary131,406,0000.01
SGMSims Metal MGMT LimitedMaterials1,921,890,0000.1
SGPStockland FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,575,000,0000.53
SGRThe Star Ent GroupConsumer Discretionary4,100,430,0000.21
SHJShine CorporateConsumer Discretionary122,079,0000.01
SHLSonic HealthcareHealth Care12,392,200,0000.62
SHVSelect HarvestsConsumer Staples674,019,0000.03
SIGSigma Health LimitedHealth Care556,207,0000.03
SIQSmartgrp CorporationIndustrials1,154,080,0000.06
SKCSkycity Ent Group Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,385,300,0000.12
SKISpark Infrastructure Stapled $0.65 Loan Note and Unit US ProhibUtilities3,935,910,0000.2
SKTSky NetworkConsumer Discretionary435,837,0000.02
SLCSuperloop LimitedTelecommunication Services447,076,0000.02
SLKSealink Travel GroupConsumer Discretionary361,088,0000.02
SLRSilver Lake ResourceMaterials654,538,0000.03
SM1Synlait Milk Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Staples1,494,720,0000.08
SMRStanmore Coal LimitedEnergy341,938,0000.02
SNLSupply NetworkConsumer Discretionary149,187,0000.01
SOLSoul Pattinson (W.H)Energy5,343,300,0000.27
SPKSpark New Zealand Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services6,573,570,0000.33
SPLStarpharma HoldingsHealth Care485,061,0000.02
SPOSpotless Group HLD LimitedIndustrials1,939,940,0000.1
SRGSRG Global LimitedIndustrials182,772,0000.01
SRVServcorp LimitedReal Estate309,817,0000.02
SSMService StreamIndustrials996,017,0000.05
SSTSteamships Trading 50 ToeaIndustrials527,140,0000.03
STOSantos LimitedEnergy14,038,800,0000.7
STXStrike Energy LimitedEnergy98,214,3000
SULSuper Ret Rep LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,825,800,0000.09
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials16,919,500,0000.85
SVWSeven Group HoldingsIndustrials6,366,350,0000.32
SWMSeven West Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary769,098,0000.04
SXESTH CRS Elect ENGNRIndustrials126,396,0000.01
SXLSTHN Cross MediaConsumer Discretionary957,422,0000.05
SXYSENEX Energy LimitedEnergy450,430,0000.02
SYDSYD Airport FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials16,725,000,0000.84
SYRSyrah ResourcesMaterials456,196,0000.02
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary9,107,030,0000.46
TBRTribune Res LimitedMaterials238,663,0000.01
TCLTransurban Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials37,266,900,0001.87
TERTerracom LimitedEnergy223,421,0000.01
TGNTungsten Min NLMaterials182,223,0000.01
TGP360 Capital Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate228,564,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples860,129,0000.04
TLSTelstra CorporationTelecommunication Services43,410,500,0002.18
TNETechnology OneInformation Technology2,267,410,0000.11
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services5,835,930,0000.29
TWETreasury Wine EstateConsumer Staples10,822,500,0000.54
TZNTerramin AustraliaMaterials168,264,0000.01
UOSUnited Overseas AustReal Estate345,321,0000.02
URFUS Masters Res Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate373,050,0000.02
URWUnibailrodawestfield Chess Depositary Interests 20:1Real Estate3,520,670,0000.18
VAHVirgin Aus HLDG LimitedIndustrials1,520,140,0000.08
VCXVicinity Centres FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,750,730,0000.49
VEAViva Energy GroupEnergy4,161,310,0000.21
VHTVolpara Health TechHealth Care332,630,0000.02
VLWVilla World LimitedReal Estate284,113,0000.01
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services2,856,190,0000.14
VRLVillage Roadshow LimitedConsumer Discretionary660,268,0000.03
VRTVirtus Health LimitedHealth Care317,540,0000.02
VTGVita Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary270,732,0000.01
VTHVitalharvest Ordinary Units FPReal Estate176,675,0000.01
VVRViva Energy REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,009,000,0000.1
WAFWest African Res LimitedMaterials247,779,0000.01
WBAWebster LimitedConsumer Staples543,368,0000.03
WBCWestpac Banking CorpFinancials94,601,300,0004.75
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,013,680,0000.1
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Discretionary42,008,800,0002.11
WGNWagners HLD CompanyMaterials307,421,0000.02
WGXWestgold ResourcesMaterials675,105,0000.03
WHAWattle Health Au LimitedConsumer Staples119,619,0000.01
WHCWhitehaven CoalEnergy4,032,360,0000.2
WLLWellcom Group LimitedIndustrials215,761,0000.01
WORWorleyparsons LimitedEnergy6,840,450,0000.34
WOWWoolworths Group LimitedConsumer Staples39,485,000,0001.98
WPLWoodside PetroleumEnergy33,158,500,0001.66
WPPWPP AUNZ LimitedConsumer Discretionary426,076,0000.02
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials596,331,0000.03
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology7,729,610,0000.39
XROXero LimitedInformation Technology8,428,730,0000.42
YALYancoal Aust LimitedEnergy4,265,020,0000.21
Z1PZIP Co LimitedFinancials1,126,840,0000.06
ZELZ Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXEnergy2,252,000,0000.11
ZIMZimplats Holding Limited 10c USMaterials968,739,0000.05

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 March 2019

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.

Additional Information

All Ordinaries FactSheet (PDF)

All Ordinaries Share Prices & Charts