All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is Market Index.
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

 


All Ordinaries List (1 August 2017)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
1ALOneall International LimitedConsumer Discretionary118,680,0000.01
3PL3P Learning Limited.Consumer Discretionary148,874,0000.01
88E88 Energy LimitedEnergy139,454,0000.01
A2MThe A2 Milk Company Limited NZConsumer Staples3,224,890,0000.18
AACAustralian Agricultural Company LimitedConsumer Staples942,284,0000.05
AADArdent Leisure Group StapledConsumer Discretionary947,852,0000.05
ABAAuswide Bank LTDFinancials215,636,0000.01
ABCAdelaide Brighton LimitedMaterials3,635,020,0000.2
ABPAbacus Property Group StapledReal Estate1,893,630,0000.11
ACXAconex LimitedInformation Technology828,469,0000.05
ADAAdacel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology198,938,0000.01
ADHAdairs LimitedConsumer Discretionary204,026,0000.01
ADJAdslot LTDInformation Technology71,922,4000
AFAAsf Group LimitedFinancials128,878,0000.01
AFGAustralian Finance Group LTDFinancials315,775,0000.02
AGGAnglogold Ashanti Limited Cdi 5:1Materials218,559,0000.01
AGIAinsworth Game Technology LimitedConsumer Discretionary784,673,0000.04
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities16,389,100,0000.92
AGOAtlas Iron LimitedMaterials185,283,0000.01
AHGAutomotive Holdings Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,233,640,0000.07
AHXApiam Animal Health LimitedHealth Care72,848,1000
AHYAsaleo Care LimitedConsumer Staples787,528,0000.04
AIAAuckland International Airport Limited NZXIndustrials7,612,740,0000.43
AJAAstro Japan Property Group ForusReal Estate433,665,0000.02
AJDAsia Pacific Data Centre Group StapledReal Estate217,350,0000.01
AJLAj Lucas Group LimitedIndustrials134,593,0000.01
AJMAltura Mining LimitedMaterials290,578,0000.02
AJXAlexium International Group LimitedMaterials142,799,0000.01
AKPAudio Pixels Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary544,054,0000.03
ALKAlkane Resources LimitedMaterials164,195,0000.01
ALLAristocrat Leisure LimitedConsumer Discretionary13,281,700,0000.75
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials3,978,300,0000.22
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology1,095,120,0000.06
AMAAMA Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary510,892,0000.03
AMCAmcor LimitedMaterials17,847,000,0001.01
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials15,788,900,0000.89
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care3,272,170,0000.18
ANZAustralia And New Zealand Banking Group LimitedFinancials87,858,100,0004.95
AOFAustralian Unity Office FundReal Estate315,838,0000.02
AOGAveo Group StapledReal Estate1,371,960,0000.08
APAAPA Group StapledUtilities9,527,330,0000.54
APDApn Property Group LimitedFinancials128,635,0000.01
APEAp Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,694,250,0000.1
APIAustralian Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealth Care722,456,0000.04
APOApn Outdoor Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary764,761,0000.04
APTAfterpay Touch Group LimitedInformation Technology493,354,0000.03
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology398,869,0000.02
AQGAlacer Gold Corp Cdi 1:1Materials186,986,0000.01
ARBARB Corporation LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,214,690,0000.07
ARFArena Reit StapledReal Estate576,261,0000.03
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials597,598,0000.03
ASGAutosports Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary472,350,0000.03
ASLAusdrill LimitedMaterials705,746,0000.04
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities5,884,900,0000.33
ASXASX LimitedFinancials10,179,200,0000.57
ATLApollo Tourism & Leisure LTDConsumer Discretionary255,521,0000.01
ATUAtrum Coal LimitedMaterials38,278,8000
AUBAUB Group LimitedFinancials820,427,0000.05
AVBAvanco Resources LimitedMaterials245,691,0000.01
AVGAustralian Vintage LTDConsumer Staples115,729,0000.01
AVJAvjennings LimitedReal Estate284,474,0000.02
AVNAventus Retail Property Fund UnitReal Estate1,157,400,0000.07
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials5,658,890,0000.32
AWEAWE LimitedEnergy245,593,0000.01
AXPAirxpanders Inc Cdi ForusHealth Care231,576,0000.01
AYSAmaysim Australia LimitedTelecommunication Services359,866,0000.02
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials10,504,900,0000.59
BALBellamy's Australia LimitedConsumer Staples923,383,0000.05
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,560,350,0000.09
BBGBillabong International LimitedConsumer Discretionary162,425,0000.01
BBNBaby Bunting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary246,412,0000.01
BDRBeadell Resources LimitedMaterials252,853,0000.01
BENBendigo And Adelaide Bank LimitedFinancials5,390,130,0000.3
BFCBeston Global Food Company LimitedConsumer Staples102,550,0000.01
BFGBell Financial Group LimitedFinancials185,764,0000.01
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples1,135,440,0000.06
BHPBHP Billiton LimitedMaterials84,178,400,0004.75
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples1,525,580,0000.09
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials1,963,720,0000.11
BKYBerkeley Energia LimitedEnergy195,974,0000.01
BLABlue SKY Alternative Investments LimitedFinancials642,407,0000.04
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials8,030,470,0000.45
BLKBlackham Resources LimitedMaterials62,775,6000
BLXBeacon Lighting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary282,060,0000.02
BNOBionomics LimitedHealth Care219,097,0000.01
BOQBank of Queensland LimitedFinancials4,877,160,0000.27
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy1,246,090,0000.07
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,343,880,0000.08
BSABSA LimitedIndustrials145,903,0000.01
BSEBase Resources LimitedMaterials211,536,0000.01
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials7,906,060,0000.45
BTTBT Investment Management LimitedFinancials3,446,090,0000.19
BVSBravura Solutions LimitedInformation Technology342,794,0000.02
BWPBWP Trust Ord UnitsReal Estate1,869,340,0000.11
BWXBWX LimitedConsumer Staples492,497,0000.03
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials15,449,600,0000.87
CABCabcharge Australia LimitedIndustrials262,539,0000.01
CARCarsales.com LimitedInformation Technology3,114,190,0000.18
CATCatapult Group International LTDInformation Technology308,980,0000.02
CBACommonwealth Bank of AustraliaFinancials140,310,000,0007.91
CBLCBL Corporation Limited NZXFinancials825,223,0000.05
CCLCoca-cola Amatil LimitedConsumer Staples6,327,900,0000.36
CCPCredit Corp Group LimitedFinancials875,093,0000.05
CCVCash Converters InternationalConsumer Discretionary165,171,0000.01
CDACodan LimitedInformation Technology416,646,0000.02
CDDCardno LimitedIndustrials573,110,0000.03
CDPCarindale Property Trust UnitReal Estate546,000,0000.03
CDUCudeco LimitedMaterials132,083,0000.01
CDVCardinal Resources LimitedMaterials222,475,0000.01
CENContact Energy Limited NZXUtilities907,532,0000.05
CGCCosta Group Holdings LimitedConsumer Staples1,590,020,0000.09
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials7,436,020,0000.42
CGLThe Citadel Group LimitedInformation Technology256,236,0000.01
CGSCogstate LTDHealth Care119,361,0000.01
CHCCharter Hall Group ForusReal Estate2,487,250,0000.14
CIAChampion Iron LimitedMaterials394,826,0000.02
CIICi Resources LimitedMaterials179,151,0000.01
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials13,897,500,0000.78
CIPCenturia Industrial Reit Ord UnitReal Estate558,820,0000.03
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary698,806,0000.04
CL1Class LimitedInformation Technology340,796,0000.02
CLHCollection House LimitedIndustrials187,528,0000.01
CLQClean Teq Holdings LimitedIndustrials449,540,0000.03
CLWCharter Hall Long Wale Reit StapledReal Estate872,706,0000.05
CMACenturia Metropolitan Reit Ord UnitReal Estate490,114,0000.03
CMPCompumedics LimitedHealth Care77,951,7000
CMWCromwell Property Group StapledReal Estate1,647,810,0000.09
CNICenturia Capital Group StapledFinancials279,226,0000.02
CNUChorus Limited NZXTelecommunication Services1,713,880,0000.1
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy376,382,0000.02
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care8,164,350,0000.46
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology7,910,800,0000.45
CQRCharter Hall Retail Reit UnitReal Estate1,649,130,0000.09
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care58,134,700,0003.28
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials2,028,010,0000.11
CSVCSG LimitedInformation Technology154,019,0000.01
CTDCorporate Travel Management LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,378,000,0000.13
CTXCaltex Australia LimitedEnergy8,090,340,0000.46
CUVClinuvel Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealth Care305,505,0000.02
CVCCVC LimitedFinancials237,953,0000.01
CVWClearview Wealth LimitedFinancials929,857,0000.05
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary8,169,740,0000.46
CWPCedar Woods Properties LimitedReal Estate406,292,0000.02
CWYCleanaway Waste Management LimitedIndustrials2,079,390,0000.12
CYBCYBG PLC Cdi 1:1Financials3,675,580,0000.21
CZZCapilano Honey LimitedConsumer Staples153,779,0000.01
DCGDecmil Group LimitedIndustrials151,128,0000.01
DCNDacian Gold LimitedMaterials429,690,0000.02
DDRDicker Data LimitedInformation Technology426,200,0000.02
DFMDongfang Modern Agriculture Holding Group LimitedConsumer Staples319,129,0000.02
DLXDuluxgroup LimitedMaterials2,607,980,0000.15
DMPDomino's Pizza Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,665,880,0000.26
DNADonaco International LimitedConsumer Discretionary407,294,0000.02
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,115,340,0000.23
DRMDoray Minerals LimitedMaterials85,701,5000
DTLDATA#3 LimitedInformation Technology281,774,0000.02
DWSDWS LimitedInformation Technology203,020,0000.01
DXFDing Sheng Xin Finance Co. LimitedFinancials34,129,5000
DXSDexus StapledReal Estate9,620,510,0000.54
ECXEclipx Group LimitedFinancials984,537,0000.06
EDEEden Innovations LTDEnergy246,124,0000.01
EGHEureka Group Holdings LimitedReal Estate87,275,3000
EGSEastern Goldfields LimitedMaterials140,113,0000.01
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care771,384,0000.04
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples568,159,0000.03
ELXEllex Medical Lasers LimitedHealth Care118,724,0000.01
EMLEML Payments LimitedFinancials417,198,0000.02
ENNElanor Investors Group StapledConsumer Discretionary186,479,0000.01
EPWErm Power LimitedUtilities325,627,0000.02
EQTEQT Holdings LimitedFinancials352,196,0000.02
ERAEnergy Resources of Australia Limited 'a'Energy279,572,0000.02
ERFElanor Retail Property Fund StapledReal Estate167,349,0000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials3,819,950,0000.22
EVTEvent Hospitality And Entertainment LTDConsumer Discretionary2,029,120,0000.11
EWCEnergy World Corporation LTDUtilities719,679,0000.04
EZLEuroz LimitedFinancials163,404,0000.01
FARFAR LimitedEnergy415,076,0000.02
FBUFletcher Building Limited NZXMaterials5,142,860,0000.29
FETFolkestone Education Trust UnitReal Estate695,910,0000.04
FIGFreedom Insurance Group LTDFinancials206,162,0000.01
FLCFluence Corporation LimitedIndustrials279,030,0000.02
FLKFolkestone LimitedReal Estate162,403,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LimitedInformation Technology225,691,0000.01
FLTFlight Centre Travel Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,580,640,0000.26
FMGFortescue Metals Group LTDMaterials18,060,000,0001.02
FNDFinders Resources LimitedMaterials159,866,0000.01
FNPFreedom Foods Group LimitedConsumer Staples829,525,0000.05
FPHFisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation Limited NZXHealth Care6,058,190,0000.34
FRIFinbar Group LimitedReal Estate193,155,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LimitedFinancials171,377,0000.01
FSFFonterra Shareholders' Fund Unit NZXConsumer Staples728,553,0000.04
FXJFairfax Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,356,960,0000.13
FXLFlexigroup LimitedFinancials692,574,0000.04
GBTGBST Holdings LimitedInformation Technology217,149,0000.01
GCYGascoyne Resources LimitedMaterials154,642,0000.01
GDIGDI Property Group StapledReal Estate548,501,0000.03
GEGGrays Ecommerce Group LimitedInformation Technology180,302,0000.01
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,680,240,0000.09
GMAGenworth Mortgage Insurance Australia LimitedFinancials1,635,060,0000.09
GMGGoodman Group StapledReal Estate14,652,900,0000.83
GNCGraincorp LimitedConsumer Staples1,995,620,0000.11
GNGGR Engineering Services LimitedMaterials223,751,0000.01
GORGold Road Resources LimitedMaterials549,523,0000.03
GOWGowing Bros LimitedFinancials176,608,0000.01
GOZGrowthpoint Properties Australia StapledReal Estate2,096,450,0000.12
GPTGPT Group StapledReal Estate8,611,780,0000.49
GRRGrange Resources LimitedMaterials162,027,0000.01
GTNGTN LimitedConsumer Discretionary494,385,0000.03
GTYGateway Lifestyle Group StapledReal Estate574,844,0000.03
GUDG.u.d. Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,068,700,0000.06
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials841,993,0000.05
GXLGreencross LimitedConsumer Discretionary669,037,0000.04
GXYGalaxy Resources LimitedMaterials763,985,0000.04
GZLGazal Corporation LimitedConsumer Discretionary134,216,0000.01
HFAHFA Holdings LimitedFinancials437,799,0000.02
HFRHighfield Resources LimitedMaterials299,595,0000.02
HLOHelloworld Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary515,370,0000.03
HOMHomeloans LimitedFinancials177,159,0000.01
HPIHotel Property Investments StapledReal Estate435,394,0000.02
HSNHansen Technologies LimitedInformation Technology727,181,0000.04
HSOHealthscope LimitedHealth Care3,767,210,0000.21
HT1Ht&e LimitedConsumer Discretionary804,405,0000.05
HTAHutchison Telecommunications (australia) LimitedTelecommunication Services950,076,0000.05
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials340,302,0000.02
HUOHuon Aquaculture Group LimitedConsumer Staples453,280,0000.03
HVNHarvey Norman Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,964,230,0000.28
IAGInsurance Australia Group LimitedFinancials16,028,100,0000.9
IDRIndustria Reit StapledReal Estate375,162,0000.02
IDXIntegral Diagnostics LimitedHealth Care249,476,0000.01
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,311,550,0000.07
IFLIoof Holdings LimitedFinancials3,313,480,0000.19
IFMInfomedia LTDInformation Technology230,009,0000.01
IFNInfigen Energy StapledUtilities760,208,0000.04
IGLIve Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary257,646,0000.01
IGOIndependence Group NLMaterials1,859,990,0000.1
IILInnate Immunotherapeutics LimitedHealth Care10,604,4000
ILUIluka Resources LimitedMaterials3,898,100,0000.22
IMDImdex LimitedMaterials290,296,0000.02
IMFIMF Bentham LimitedFinancials331,190,0000.02
INAIngenia Communities Group StapledReal Estate522,145,0000.03
INGInghams Group LimitedConsumer Staples1,270,010,0000.07
INMIron Mountain Incorporated Cdi 1:1Real Estate2,268,930,0000.13
IOFInvesta Office Fund StapledReal Estate2,886,020,0000.16
IPDImpedimed LimitedHealth Care242,159,0000.01
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials853,270,0000.05
IPLIncitec Pivot LimitedMaterials5,668,890,0000.32
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology2,233,300,0000.13
IRIIntegrated Research LimitedInformation Technology559,506,0000.03
ISDIsentia Group LimitedInformation Technology370,000,0000.02
ISUIselect LimitedConsumer Discretionary471,006,0000.03
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,534,920,0000.09
JBHJB Hi-fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,953,220,0000.17
JHCJapara Healthcare LimitedHealth Care524,453,0000.03
JHGJanus Henderson Group PLC Cdi 1:1Financials3,978,090,0000.22
JHXJames Hardie Industries PLC Cdi 1:1Materials7,773,000,0000.44
KARKaroon Gas Australia LimitedEnergy302,052,0000.02
KDRKidman Resources LimitedMaterials184,999,0000.01
KGNKogan.com LTDConsumer Discretionary209,361,0000.01
KMDKathmandu Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary415,084,0000.02
KSCK & S Corporation LimitedIndustrials213,622,0000.01
KSLKina Securities LimitedFinancials152,514,0000.01
LEPAle Property Group StapledReal Estate918,157,0000.05
LICLifestyle Communities LimitedReal Estate419,226,0000.02
LLCLendlease Group StapledReal Estate9,603,910,0000.54
LNGLiquefied Natural Gas LimitedEnergy305,223,0000.02
LNKLink Administration Holdings LimitedInformation Technology3,787,720,0000.21
LOMLucapa Diamond Company LimitedMaterials94,125,2000.01
LOVLovisa Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary417,900,0000.02
LYCLynas Corporation LimitedMaterials650,516,0000.04
MAHMacmahon Holdings LimitedIndustrials216,166,0000.01
MAQMacquarie Telecom Group LimitedTelecommunication Services301,927,0000.02
MEAMcgrath LimitedReal Estate106,383,0000.01
MFGMagellan Financial Group LimitedFinancials4,795,770,0000.27
MGCMG Unit Trust UnitsConsumer Staples133,070,0000.01
MGRMirvac Group StapledReal Estate8,004,010,0000.45
MGXMount Gibson Iron LimitedMaterials482,488,0000.03
MHJMichael Hill International LimitedConsumer Discretionary482,361,0000.03
MINMineral Resources LimitedMaterials2,517,720,0000.14
MLBMelbourne IT LimitedInformation Technology333,050,0000.02
MLDMaca LimitedMaterials405,414,0000.02
MLXMetals X LimitedMaterials505,753,0000.03
MMSMcmillan Shakespeare LimitedIndustrials1,210,630,0000.07
MNDMonadelphous Group LimitedIndustrials1,373,230,0000.08
MNFMNF Group LimitedTelecommunication Services341,330,0000.02
MNSMagnis Resources LimitedMaterials263,850,0000.01
MNYMONEY3 Corporation LimitedFinancials232,275,0000.01
MOCMortgage Choice LimitedFinancials287,405,0000.02
MOYMillennium Minerals LimitedMaterials140,565,0000.01
MP1Megaport LimitedInformation Technology154,183,0000.01
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials7,766,290,0000.44
MQAMacquarie Atlas Roads Group StapledIndustrials3,281,800,0000.19
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials29,563,500,0001.67
MRNMacquarie Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary205,203,0000.01
MSBMesoblast LimitedHealth Care755,597,0000.04
MTOMotorcycle Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary165,842,0000.01
MTRMantra Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary868,492,0000.05
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,604,960,0000.15
MUAMitula Group LimitedInformation Technology124,255,0000.01
MVFMonash Ivf Group LimitedHealth Care380,164,0000.02
MVPMedical Developments International LimitedHealth Care307,261,0000.02
MWYMidway LimitedMaterials169,093,0000.01
MYOMyob Group LimitedInformation Technology1,989,130,0000.11
MYRMyer Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary607,746,0000.03
MYSMystate LimitedFinancials449,016,0000.03
MYXMayne Pharma Group LimitedHealth Care1,141,430,0000.06
NABNational Australia Bank LimitedFinancials81,772,500,0004.61
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care720,514,0000.04
NBLNoni B LimitedConsumer Discretionary160,766,0000.01
NCKNick Scali LimitedConsumer Discretionary539,460,0000.03
NCMNewcrest Mining LimitedMaterials15,817,800,0000.89
NEANearmap LTDInformation Technology267,872,0000.02
NECNine Entertainment Co. Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,341,910,0000.08
NHCNew Hope Corporation LimitedEnergy1,296,470,0000.07
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials2,634,030,0000.15
NMTNeometals LTDMaterials160,477,0000.01
NSRNational Storage Reit StapledReal Estate782,194,0000.04
NSTNorthern Star Resources LTDMaterials2,877,130,0000.16
NTCNetcomm Wireless LimitedInformation Technology233,396,0000.01
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials2,370,330,0000.13
NVTNavitas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,576,400,0000.09
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials220,424,0000.01
NWSNews Corporation. B VotingConsumer Discretionary897,945,0000.05
NXTNextdc LimitedInformation Technology1,199,310,0000.07
OBJOBJ LimitedHealth Care88,939,8000.01
OCLObjective Corporation LimitedInformation Technology224,832,0000.01
OFXOFX Group LimitedFinancials400,800,0000.02
OGCOceanagold Corporation Cdi 1:1Materials2,244,870,0000.13
OMLOoh!media LimitedConsumer Discretionary666,400,0000.04
ONEOneview Healthcare PLC Cdi 1:1Health Care173,927,0000.01
ONT1300 Smiles LimitedHealth Care166,933,0000.01
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials3,294,250,0000.19
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials673,666,0000.04
ORGOrigin Energy LimitedEnergy12,551,000,0000.71
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials7,525,700,0000.42
OSHOil Search Limited 10TEnergy9,903,600,0000.56
OVHOnevue Holdings LimitedFinancials142,202,0000.01
OZLOz Minerals LimitedMaterials2,622,280,0000.15
PEAPacific Energy LimitedUtilities230,509,0000.01
PENPeninsula Energy LimitedEnergy81,878,1000
PEPPepper Group LimitedFinancials625,927,0000.04
PGCParagon Care LimitedHealth Care151,817,0000.01
PGHPact Group Holdings LTDMaterials1,735,560,0000.1
PHIPhileo Australia LimitedReal Estate350,017,0000.02
PLGPropertylink Group ForusReal Estate500,308,0000.03
PLSPilbara Minerals LimitedMaterials619,731,0000.03
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care496,877,0000.03
PMPPMP LimitedIndustrials363,240,0000.02
PMVPremier Investments LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,161,160,0000.12
PNIPinnacle Investment Management Group LimitedFinancials530,230,0000.03
PNRPantoro LimitedMaterials177,698,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care104,627,0000.01
PPCPeet LimitedReal Estate585,527,0000.03
PPSPraemium LimitedInformation Technology163,400,0000.01
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials2,385,540,0000.13
PRGProgrammed Maintenance Services LimitedIndustrials764,851,0000.04
PRUPerseus Mining LimitedMaterials309,966,0000.02
PRYPrimary Health Care LimitedHealth Care1,819,800,0000.1
PSIPSC Insurance Group LimitedFinancials531,098,0000.03
PSQPacific Smiles Group LimitedHealth Care288,787,0000.02
PTMPlatinum Asset Management LimitedFinancials3,355,800,0000.19
PWHPWR Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary202,000,0000.01
QANQantas Airways LimitedIndustrials10,252,600,0000.58
QBEQBE Insurance Group LimitedFinancials16,519,300,0000.93
QINQuintis LTDMaterials115,136,0000.01
QIPQantm Intellectual Property LimitedIndustrials179,421,0000.01
QMSQMS Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary356,275,0000.02
QUBQube Holdings LimitedIndustrials4,281,500,0000.24
RAPResapp Health LimitedHealth Care46,132,8000
RBLRedbubble LimitedInformation Technology166,752,0000.01
RCGRCG Corporation LimitedConsumer Discretionary444,679,0000.03
RCRRCR Tomlinson LimitedIndustrials512,266,0000.03
RCTReef Casino Trust UnitConsumer Discretionary140,315,0000.01
REAREA Group LTDConsumer Discretionary8,965,820,0000.51
REGRegis Healthcare LimitedHealth Care1,162,390,0000.07
REHReece LimitedIndustrials4,305,710,0000.24
RFFRural Funds Group StapledReal Estate499,200,0000.03
RFGRetail Food Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary880,146,0000.05
RFXRedflow LimitedIndustrials47,560,5000
RHCRamsay Health Care LimitedHealth Care14,677,200,0000.83
RHLRuralco Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary313,392,0000.02
RICRidley Corporation LimitedConsumer Staples457,108,0000.03
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials28,174,900,0001.59
RKNReckon LimitedInformation Technology158,613,0000.01
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1Health Care13,384,400,0000.75
RMSRamelius Resources LimitedMaterials218,595,0000.01
RNDRand Mining LimitedMaterials174,431,0000.01
RRLRegis Resources LimitedMaterials2,024,120,0000.11
RSGResolute Mining LimitedMaterials795,941,0000.04
RVAReva Medical Inc Cdi 10:1Health Care284,052,0000.02
RWCReliance Worldwide Corporation LimitedIndustrials1,753,500,0000.1
RWHRoyal Wolf Holdings LimitedIndustrials176,681,0000.01
RXPRXP Services LimitedInformation Technology114,179,0000.01
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials15,862,500,0000.89
SARSaracen Mineral Holdings LimitedMaterials1,110,450,0000.06
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials1,387,550,0000.08
SCGScentre Group StapledReal Estate21,936,100,0001.24
SCOScottish Pacific Group LimitedFinancials382,777,0000.02
SCPShopping Centres Australasia Property Group StapledReal Estate1,627,660,0000.09
SDASpeedcast International LimitedTelecommunication Services862,493,0000.05
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials2,099,300,0000.12
SDGSunland Group LimitedReal Estate279,459,0000.02
SEASundance Energy Australia LimitedEnergy68,928,7000
SEHSino Gas & Energy Holdings LimitedEnergy164,868,0000.01
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials6,189,830,0000.35
SFRSandfire Resources NLMaterials893,252,0000.05
SGFSG Fleet Group LimitedIndustrials971,639,0000.05
SGMSims Metal Management LimitedMaterials2,723,770,0000.15
SGPStockland StapledReal Estate10,350,800,0000.58
SGRThe Star Entertainment Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,227,440,0000.24
SHJShine Corporate LTDConsumer Discretionary111,689,0000.01
SHLSonic Healthcare LimitedHealth Care9,616,820,0000.54
SHVSelect Harvests LimitedConsumer Staples315,773,0000.02
SIGSigma Healthcare LimitedHealth Care1,007,180,0000.06
SIQSmartgroup Corporation LTDIndustrials925,565,0000.05
SIVSilver Chef LimitedIndustrials321,713,0000.02
SKBSkydive The Beach Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary278,322,0000.02
SKCSkycity Entertainment Group Limited NZXConsumer Discretionary2,382,540,0000.13
SKISpark Infrastructure Group ForusUtilities4,171,390,0000.24
SKTSKY Network Television Limited NZConsumer Discretionary1,194,660,0000.07
SLCSuperloop LimitedTelecommunication Services547,045,0000.03
SLKSealink Travel Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary424,847,0000.02
SLRSilver Lake Resources LimitedMaterials229,187,0000.01
SMNStructural Monitoring Systems PLC Cdi 1:1Information Technology174,142,0000.01
SMRStanmore Coal LimitedEnergy94,425,4000.01
SOLWashington H Soul Pattinson & Company LimitedEnergy4,081,690,0000.23
SOMSomnomed LimitedHealth Care185,176,0000.01
SPKSpark New Zealand Limited NZXTelecommunication Services6,671,550,0000.38
SPLStarpharma Holdings LimitedHealth Care326,646,0000.02
SPOSpotless Group Holdings LimitedIndustrials1,267,580,0000.07
SRVServcorp LimitedReal Estate625,045,0000.04
SRXSirtex Medical LimitedHealth Care906,988,0000.05
SSMService Stream LimitedIndustrials525,873,0000.03
SSTSteamships Trading Company Limited 50TIndustrials697,685,0000.04
STOSantos LimitedEnergy7,061,070,0000.4
SULSuper Retail Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,694,290,0000.1
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials17,541,900,0000.99
SVWSeven Group Holdings LimitedIndustrials3,448,010,0000.19
SWMSeven West Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,281,830,0000.07
SXLSouthern Cross Media Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,038,170,0000.06
SXYSenex Energy LimitedEnergy405,236,0000.02
SYDSydney Airport ForusIndustrials15,366,300,0000.87
SYRSyrah Resources LimitedMaterials707,201,0000.04
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary3,508,120,0000.2
TBRTribune Resources LimitedMaterials360,022,0000.02
TCLTransurban Group StapledIndustrials23,888,600,0001.35
TGAThorn Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary202,265,0000.01
TGP360 Capital Group StapledReal Estate220,255,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples657,472,0000.04
TLSTelstra Corporation LimitedTelecommunication Services48,881,500,0002.76
TMETrade Me Group Limited NZXConsumer Discretionary1,770,530,0000.1
TNETechnology One LimitedInformation Technology1,625,450,0000.09
TOXTOX Free Solutions LimitedIndustrials434,783,0000.02
TPETpi Enterprises LimitedHealth Care180,214,0000.01
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services5,039,720,0000.28
TRSThe Reject Shop LimitedConsumer Discretionary131,311,0000.01
TTSTatts Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary5,785,970,0000.33
TWETreasury Wine Estates LimitedConsumer Staples9,366,930,0000.53
TZNTerramin Australia LimitedMaterials318,732,0000.02
UOSUnited Overseas Australia LimitedReal Estate352,010,0000.02
UPDUpdater Inc Cdi ForusInformation Technology300,037,0000.02
URFUS Masters Residential Property Fund Ord UnitsReal Estate625,505,0000.04
VAHVirgin Australia Holdings LimitedIndustrials1,480,170,0000.08
VCXVicinity Centres StapledReal Estate10,727,900,0000.6
VLAViralytics LimitedHealth Care209,343,0000.01
VLWVilla World LimitedReal Estate289,392,0000.02
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services2,133,910,0000.12
VRLVillage Roadshow LimitedConsumer Discretionary629,519,0000.04
VRTVirtus Health LimitedHealth Care454,999,0000.03
VTGVita Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary191,513,0000.01
VVRViva Energy Reit StapledReal Estate1,574,880,0000.09
WAFWest African Resources LimitedMaterials193,736,0000.01
WBAWebster LimitedConsumer Staples478,461,0000.03
WBCWestpac Banking CorporationFinancials109,061,000,0006.15
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,129,670,0000.06
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Staples46,306,000,0002.61
WFDWestfield Corporation StapledReal Estate15,980,500,0000.9
WGXWestgold Resources LimitedMaterials497,478,0000.03
WHCWhitehaven Coal LimitedEnergy3,242,310,0000.18
WLLWellcom Group LimitedIndustrials169,876,0000.01
WORWorleyparsons LimitedEnergy3,026,660,0000.17
WOWWoolworths LimitedConsumer Staples34,910,400,0001.97
WPLWoodside Petroleum LimitedEnergy24,591,000,0001.39
WPPWPP Aunz LTDConsumer Discretionary988,496,0000.06
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials654,622,0000.04
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology2,117,220,0000.12
WTPWatpac LimitedIndustrials106,982,0000.01
XIPXenith IP Group LimitedIndustrials186,840,0000.01
XROXero Limited NZXInformation Technology3,442,980,0000.19
YALYancoal Australia LimitedEnergy139,199,0000.01
YOWYowie Group LTDConsumer Staples46,287,0000
ZELZ Energy Limited NZXEnergy2,912,000,0000.16
ZIMZimplats Holdings Limited 10CUSMaterials484,369,0000.03

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.

Additional Information

All Ordinaries FactSheet (PDF)

All Ordinaries Share Prices & Charts