All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is Market Index.
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified when S&P/ASX release
a public announcement on this index?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


All Ordinaries List (1 April 2020)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Note: Due to a copy/paste error, market caps are at 10 March 2020

Important Disclaimer
Not official data. Use as a guide only. Constituents change regularly and can be verified on the ASX website. If accuracy is important, contact S&P for official data.

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
3PL3P Learning LtdConsumer Discretionary117,167,0000.01
A2BA2B Australia LtdIndustrials77,075,6000
ABPAbacus Property GroupReal Estate1,529,190,0000.1
AX1Accent Group LtdConsumer Discretionary425,601,0000.03
ADHAdairs LtdConsumer Discretionary152,169,0000.01
ABCAdelaide Brighton LtdMaterials1,349,070,0000.09
AMLAeon Metals LtdMaterials44,719,6000
APTAfterpay LtdInformation Technology5,001,250,0000.32
AGLAGL Energy LtdUtilities10,865,100,0000.69
AGIAinsworth Game Technology LtdConsumer Discretionary127,982,0000.01
AJLAJ Lucas Group LtdIndustrials41,870,0000
AQGAlacer Gold CorpMaterials337,112,0000.02
AQZAlliance Aviation Services LtdIndustrials212,238,0000.01
ALQAls LtdIndustrials2,682,290,0000.17
ALUAltium LtdInformation Technology3,744,310,0000.24
AJMAltura Mining LtdMaterials80,663,5000.01
AWCAlumina LtdMaterials4,204,570,0000.27
AMAAMA Group LtdIndustrials204,823,0000.01
AYSAmaysim Australia Ltd 91,484,2000.01
AMCAmcor PlcMaterials13,198,700,0000.83
AMPAMP LtdFinancials4,587,860,0000.29
AGGAnglogold Ashanti LtdMaterials524,542,0000.03
ANNAnsell LtdHealth Care3,503,360,0000.22
APEAP Eagers LtdConsumer Discretionary778,507,0000.05
APAAPA GroupUtilities12,105,700,0000.76
AQRApn Convenience Retail REITReal Estate264,307,0000.02
ADIApn Industria REITReal Estate407,119,0000.03
APDApn Property GroupFinancials171,730,0000.01
ATLApollo Tourism & Leisure LtdConsumer Discretionary29,784,1000
APXAppen LtdInformation Technology2,395,270,0000.15
ARBARB Corporation LtdConsumer Discretionary1,140,780,0000.07
ALGArdent Leisure Group LtdConsumer Discretionary100,738,0000.01
ARFArena REITReal Estate510,131,0000.03
AGYArgosy Minerals LtdMaterials32,624,1000
ALLAristocrat Leisure LtdConsumer Discretionary13,632,900,0000.86
ARQARQ Group LtdInformation Technology9,648,3600
AHYAsaleo Care LtdConsumer Staples548,554,0000.03
ASXASX LtdFinancials14,924,300,0000.94
ALXAtlas ArteriaIndustrials4,843,420,0000.31
AUBAUB Group LtdFinancials716,780,0000.05
AIAAuckland International Airport LtdIndustrials6,014,450,0000.38
AD8Audinate Group LtdInformation Technology256,990,0000.02
AKPAudio Pixels Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary257,546,0000.02
AMIAurelia Metals LtdMaterials209,756,0000.01
AZJAurizon Holdings LtdIndustrials8,158,870,0000.51
AC8Auscann Group Holdings LtdHealth Care60,239,0000
ASTAusnet Services LtdUtilities6,372,900,0000.4
ASBAustal LtdIndustrials1,037,530,0000.07
ANZAustralia and New Zealand Banking Group LtdFinancials48,101,600,0003.04
AACAustralian Agricultural Company LtdConsumer Staples660,030,0000.04
AEFAustralian Ethical Investment LtdFinancials376,497,0000.02
AFGAustralian Finance Group LtdFinancials294,250,0000.02
AUZAustralian Mines LtdMaterials27,557,9000
APIAustralian Pharmaceutical Industries LtdHealth Care615,820,0000.04
AOFAustralian Unity Office FundReal Estate330,549,0000.02
AVGAustralian Vintage LtdConsumer Staples98,247,8000.01
ATSAustralis Oil & Gas LtdEnergy13,803,5000
ABAAuswide Bank LtdFinancials183,318,0000.01
ASGAutosports Group LtdConsumer Discretionary152,760,0000.01
AVNAventus GroupReal Estate827,320,0000.05
AVHAvita Medical LtdHealth Care1,087,520,0000.07
AVJAvjennings LtdReal Estate184,835,0000.01
AVZAVZ Minerals LtdMaterials120,125,0000.01
BBNBaby Bunting Group LtdConsumer Discretionary285,744,0000.02
BOQBank of Queensland LtdFinancials2,271,680,0000.14
BAPBapcor LtdConsumer Discretionary1,168,680,0000.07
BSEBase Resources LtdMaterials169,883,0000.01
BRLBathurst Resources LtdMaterials92,314,0000.01
BPTBeach Energy LtdEnergy2,622,930,0000.17
BLXBeacon Lighting Group LtdConsumer Discretionary110,100,0000.01
BGABega Cheese LtdConsumer Staples981,242,0000.06
BFGBell Financial Group LtdFinancials246,973,0000.02
BGLBellevue Gold LtdMaterials235,966,0000.01
BENBendigo and Adelaide Bank LtdFinancials3,299,770,0000.21
BHPBHP Group LtdMaterials85,370,800,0005.39
BINBingo Industries LtdIndustrials1,242,240,0000.08
BKLBlackmores LtdConsumer Staples1,268,990,0000.08
BSLBluescope Steel LtdMaterials4,337,720,0000.27
BLDBoral LtdMaterials2,403,280,0000.15
BXBBrambles LtdIndustrials16,150,900,0001.02
BVSBravura Solutions LtdInformation Technology943,163,0000.06
BRGBreville Group LtdConsumer Discretionary2,200,850,0000.14
BKWBrickworks LtdMaterials1,980,680,0000.13
BUBBubs Australia LtdConsumer Staples322,170,0000.02
BWPBWP TrustReal Estate2,151,990,0000.14
BWXBWX LtdConsumer Staples372,750,0000.02
BYEByron Energy LtdEnergy93,254,7000.01
CANCann Group LtdHealth Care98,271,2000.01
CAJCapitol Health LtdHealth Care135,678,0000.01
CDVCardinal Resources LtdMaterials167,508,0000.01
CDDCardno LtdIndustrials109,519,0000.01
CDPCarindale Property TrustReal Estate191,800,0000.01
CARCarsales.com LtdCommunication Services2,881,900,0000.18
CCVCash Converters InternationalFinancials92,465,7000.01
CATCatapult Group International LtdInformation Technology144,126,0000.01
CCXCity Chic Collective LtdConsumer Discretionary307,578,0000.02
CCLCoca-Cola Amatil LtdConsumer Staples6,400,160,0000.4
CDACodan LtdInformation Technology973,761,0000.06
CBACommonwealth Bank of AustraliaFinancials109,436,000,0006.91
CCPCredit Corp Group LtdFinancials751,829,0000.05
A2MThe a2 Milk Company LtdConsumer Staples12,229,700,0000.77
CENContact Energy LtdUtilities1,060,860,0000.07
CGCCosta Group Holdings LtdConsumer Staples1,102,280,0000.07
CGFChallenger LtdFinancials2,449,200,0000.15
CGLThe Citadel Group LtdInformation Technology133,254,0000.01
CHCCharter Hall GroupReal Estate3,195,230,0000.2
CIAChampion Iron LtdMaterials706,210,0000.04
CIICi Resources LtdMaterials93,620,7000.01
CIMCimic Group LtdIndustrials7,526,650,0000.48
CIPCenturia Industrial REITReal Estate903,436,0000.06
CKFCollins Foods LtdConsumer Discretionary631,870,0000.04
CL1Class LtdInformation Technology138,717,0000.01
CLHCollection House LtdFinancials154,014,0000.01
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LtdIndustrials93,307,5000.01
CLVClover Corporation LtdMaterials322,642,0000.02
CLWCharter Hall Long Wale REITReal Estate2,142,020,0000.14
CMWCromwell Property GroupReal Estate2,090,300,0000.13
CNICenturia Capital GroupFinancials809,070,0000.05
CNUChorus Ltd 2,932,920,0000.19
COECooper Energy LtdEnergy691,325,0000.04
COFCenturia Office REITReal Estate846,390,0000.05
COGConsolidated Operations Group LtdFinancials83,302,0000.01
COHCochlear LtdHealth Care12,018,500,0000.76
COIComet Ridge LtdEnergy44,184,0000
COLColes Group LtdConsumer Staples20,222,400,0001.28
CPUComputershare LtdInformation Technology5,251,940,0000.33
CQECharter Hall Social Infrastructure REITReal Estate563,065,0000.04
CQRCharter Hall Retail REITReal Estate1,449,450,0000.09
CRNCoronado Global Resources IncMaterials1,116,330,0000.07
CSLCSL LtdHealth Care134,707,000,0008.5
CSRCSR LtdMaterials1,538,660,0000.1
CTDCorporate Travel Management LtdConsumer Discretionary950,488,0000.06
CTXCaltex Australia LtdEnergy5,573,460,0000.35
CUVClinuvel Pharmaceuticals LtdHealth Care944,232,0000.06
CVCCVC LtdFinancials124,986,0000.01
CVNCarnarvon Petroleum LtdEnergy226,835,0000.01
CVWClearview Wealth LtdFinancials148,741,0000.01
CWNCrown Resorts LtdConsumer Discretionary5,146,400,0000.32
CWPCedar Woods Properties LtdReal Estate334,663,0000.02
CWYCleanaway Waste Management LtdIndustrials3,477,150,0000.22
DCGDecmil Group LtdIndustrials31,104,3000
DCNDacian Gold LtdMaterials319,798,0000.02
DDRDicker Data LtdInformation Technology937,692,0000.06
DHGDomain Holdings Australia LtdCommunication Services1,180,210,0000.07
DMPDomino's PIZZA Enterprises LtdConsumer Discretionary4,406,780,0000.28
DNKDanakali LtdMaterials111,552,0000.01
DOWDowner Edi LtdIndustrials1,772,210,0000.11
DTLData#3 LtdInformation Technology529,674,0000.03
DWSDWS LtdInformation Technology82,394,6000.01
DXSDexusReal Estate9,966,290,0000.63
ECXEclipx Group LtdFinancials217,353,0000.01
ED1Evans Dixon LtdFinancials138,147,0000.01
EGNEngenco LtdIndustrials131,620,0000.01
EHEEstia Health LtdHealth Care349,860,0000.02
EHLEmeco Holdings LtdIndustrials311,426,0000.02
ELDElders LtdConsumer Staples1,170,660,0000.07
ELOElmo Software LtdInformation Technology329,502,0000.02
EMLEML Payments LtdInformation Technology748,463,0000.05
ENNElanor Investors GroupConsumer Discretionary93,401,8000.01
EOSElectro Optic Systems Holdings LtdIndustrials474,928,0000.03
EQTEQT Holdings LtdFinancials434,292,0000.03
ERAEnergy Resources of Australia LtdEnergy553,707,0000.03
ERFElanor Retail Property FundReal Estate106,202,0000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LtdMaterials6,510,820,0000.41
EVTEvent Hospitality and Entertainment LtdCommunication Services1,208,970,0000.08
EWCEnergy World Corporation LtdUtilities105,942,0000.01
EXPExperience Co LtdConsumer Discretionary40,018,5000
EZLEUROZ LtdFinancials120,263,0000.01
FARFAR LtdEnergy99,788,3000.01
FBRFBR LtdIndustrials38,802,8000
FBUFletcher Building LtdMaterials2,670,590,0000.17
FIDFiducian Group LtdFinancials136,775,0000.01
FLCFluence Corporation LtdIndustrials187,456,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LtdIndustrials135,382,0000.01
FLTFlight Centre Travel Group LtdConsumer Discretionary1,002,290,0000.06
FMGFortescue Metals Group LtdMaterials30,789,600,0001.94
FMSFlinders Mines LtdMaterials101,070,0000.01
FNPFreedom Foods Group LtdConsumer Staples1,211,860,0000.08
FPHFisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation LtdHealth Care16,570,300,0001.05
FRIFinbar Group LtdReal Estate182,323,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LtdFinancials118,838,0000.01
FWDFleetwood Corporation LtdConsumer Discretionary117,318,0000.01
FXLFlexigroup LtdFinancials295,793,0000.02
GDFGarda Property GroupReal Estate204,880,0000.01
GDIGDI Property GroupReal Estate507,077,0000.03
GEMG8 Education LtdConsumer Discretionary384,248,0000.02
GLLGalilee Energy LtdEnergy114,009,0000.01
GMAGenworth Mortgage Insurance Australia LtdFinancials895,156,0000.06
GMGGoodman GroupReal Estate22,123,800,0001.4
GNCGraincorp LtdConsumer Staples707,164,0000.04
GNEGenesis Energy LtdUtilities2,563,310,0000.16
GNGGR Engineering Services LtdMaterials107,536,0000.01
GORGold Road Resources LtdMaterials1,209,610,0000.08
GOWGowing Bros LtdFinancials83,391,5000.01
GOZGrowthpoint Properties AustraliaReal Estate1,944,890,0000.12
GPTGPT GroupReal Estate7,070,980,0000.45
GRRGrange Resources LtdMaterials202,534,0000.01
GTNGTN LtdCommunication Services105,487,0000.01
GUDG.U.D. Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary812,390,0000.05
GWAGWA Group LtdIndustrials686,264,0000.04
GXYGalaxy Resources LtdMaterials327,583,0000.02
HASHastings Technology Metals LtdMaterials80,684,1000.01
HE8Helios Energy LtdEnergy140,146,0000.01
HFRHighfield Resources LtdMaterials113,686,0000.01
HLOHelloworld Travel LtdConsumer Discretionary203,295,0000.01
HLSHealius LtdHealth Care1,289,080,0000.08
HPIHotel Property InvestmentsReal Estate343,932,0000.02
HRRHeron Resources LtdMaterials8,144,6300
HSNHansen Technologies LtdInformation Technology574,124,0000.04
HT1HT&E LtdCommunication Services319,461,0000.02
HTAHutchison Telecommunications (Australia) Ltd 1,764,430,0000.11
HUBHUB24 LtdFinancials483,915,0000.03
HUOHuon Aquaculture Group LtdConsumer Staples325,768,0000.02
HVNHarvey Norman Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary3,675,720,0000.23
HZNHorizon Oil LtdEnergy59,891,1000
IAGInsurance Australia Group LtdFinancials14,328,500,0000.9
IAPInvestec Australia Property FundReal Estate644,919,0000.04
IDXIntegral Diagnostics LtdHealth Care480,525,0000.03
IELIdp Education LtdConsumer Discretionary2,941,380,0000.19
IFLIOOF Holdings LtdFinancials1,284,940,0000.08
IFMInfomedia LtdInformation Technology453,921,0000.03
IFNInfigen EnergyUtilities412,547,0000.03
IGLIve Group LtdCommunication Services76,326,8000
IGOIGO LtdMaterials2,499,070,0000.16
ILUIluka Resources LtdMaterials2,949,640,0000.19
IMDIMDEX LtdMaterials345,371,0000.02
IMFIMF Bentham LtdFinancials949,488,0000.06
INAIngenia Communities GroupReal Estate901,390,0000.06
INGInghams Group LtdConsumer Staples1,222,830,0000.08
INRIoneer LtdMaterials134,391,0000.01
IPHIPH LtdIndustrials1,545,800,0000.1
IPLIncitec Pivot LtdMaterials3,259,150,0000.21
IREIress LtdInformation Technology1,833,120,0000.12
IRIIntegrated Research LtdInformation Technology446,838,0000.03
ISUIselect LtdConsumer Discretionary50,108,1000
ISXIsignthis LtdInformation Technology1,172,130,0000.07
ITGIntega Group LtdIndustrials82,374,3000.01
IVCInvocare LtdConsumer Discretionary1,231,610,0000.08
JBHJB Hi-Fi LtdConsumer Discretionary3,216,730,0000.2
JHCJapara Healthcare LtdHealth Care133,624,0000.01
JHGJanus Henderson Group PlcFinancials1,079,440,0000.07
JHXJames Hardie Industries PlcMaterials8,207,040,0000.52
JINJumbo Interactive LtdConsumer Discretionary587,408,0000.04
JLGJohns LYNG Group LtdIndustrials482,276,0000.03
JMSJupiter Mines LtdMaterials450,568,0000.03
KARKaroon Energy LtdEnergy246,078,0000.02
KGNKogan.com LtdConsumer Discretionary507,170,0000.03
KMDKathmandu Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary289,172,0000.02
KSCK & S Corporation LtdIndustrials201,101,0000.01
KSLKina Securities LtdFinancials160,766,0000.01
LEPAle Property GroupReal Estate771,330,0000.05
LICLifestyle Communities LtdReal Estate636,680,0000.04
LLCLendlease GroupReal Estate5,817,370,0000.37
LNGLiquefied Natural Gas LtdEnergy55,936,7000
LNKLink Administration Holdings LtdInformation Technology1,712,960,0000.11
LOVLovisa Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary530,851,0000.03
LVHLivehire LtdInformation Technology34,773,5000
LVTLivetiles LtdInformation Technology139,814,0000.01
LYCLynas Corporation LtdMaterials1,007,710,0000.06
LYLLycopodium LtdIndustrials160,916,0000.01
MAHMacmahon Holdings LtdMaterials398,672,0000.03
MAQMacquarie Telecom Group Ltd 461,370,0000.03
MCPMcpherson's LtdConsumer Staples219,790,0000.01
MEZMeridian Energy LtdUtilities5,046,760,0000.32
MFGMagellan Financial Group LtdFinancials7,932,840,0000.5
MGRMirvac GroupReal Estate8,221,940,0000.52
MGXMount Gibson Iron LtdMaterials764,070,0000.05
MHJMichael Hill International LtdConsumer Discretionary95,004,9000.01
MINMineral Resources LtdMaterials2,631,690,0000.17
MLDMaca LtdMaterials171,525,0000.01
MLXMetals X LtdMaterials55,343,2000
MMIMetro Mining LtdMaterials145,834,0000.01
MMSMcmillan Shakespeare LtdIndustrials550,180,0000.03
MNDMonadelphous Group LtdIndustrials970,380,0000.06
MNFMNF Group Ltd 391,747,0000.02
MNSMagnis Energy Technologies LtdMaterials34,103,4000
MNYMONEY3 Corporation LtdFinancials226,725,0000.01
MOCMortgage Choice LtdFinancials84,998,3000.01
MOEMoelis Australia LtdFinancials265,253,0000.02
MOZMosaic Brands LtdConsumer Discretionary37,273,0000
MP1Megaport LtdInformation Technology1,428,820,0000.09
MPLMedibank Private LtdFinancials7,325,650,0000.46
MQGMacquarie Group LtdFinancials30,388,200,0001.92
MRMMma Offshore LtdEnergy63,875,5000
MSBMesoblast LtdHealth Care744,124,0000.05
MTOMotorcycle Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary40,726,4000
MTSMetcash LtdConsumer Staples2,864,160,0000.18
MVFMonash Ivf Group LtdHealth Care107,283,0000.01
MVPMedical Developments International LtdHealth Care349,031,0000.02
MWYMidway LtdMaterials79,912,6000.01
MYRMyer Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary114,979,0000.01
MYSMystate LtdFinancials343,035,0000.02
MYXMayne Pharma Group LtdHealth Care520,511,0000.03
NABNational Australia Bank LtdFinancials49,775,600,0003.14
NANNanosonics LtdHealth Care1,683,040,0000.11
NCKNick Scali LtdConsumer Discretionary273,780,0000.02
NCMNewcrest Mining LtdMaterials17,721,800,0001.12
NCZNew Century Resources LtdMaterials45,287,7000
NEANearmap LtdInformation Technology511,277,0000.03
NECNine Entertainment Co. Holdings LtdCommunication Services1,952,680,0000.12
NEUNeuren Pharmaceuticals LtdHealth Care99,166,7000.01
NEWNEW Energy SolarUtilities362,175,0000.02
NGINavigator Global Investments LtdFinancials372,940,0000.02
NHCNew Hope Corporation LtdEnergy1,156,070,0000.07
NHFNib Holdings LtdFinancials2,339,720,0000.15
NICNickel Mines LtdMaterials651,008,0000.04
NMTNeometals LtdMaterials76,232,4000
NSRNational Storage REITReal Estate1,251,150,0000.08
NSTNorthern Star Resources LtdMaterials7,792,710,0000.49
NUFNufarm LtdMaterials1,936,440,0000.12
NVLNational Veterinary Care LtdHealth Care246,812,0000.02
NWHNRW Holdings LtdIndustrials535,490,0000.03
NWLNetwealth Group LtdFinancials1,604,440,0000.1
NWSNews CorporationCommunication Services757,139,0000.05
NXTNEXTDC LtdInformation Technology3,073,220,0000.19
OCLObjective Corporation LtdInformation Technology495,770,0000.03
OFXOFX Group LtdFinancials301,267,0000.02
OGCOceanagold CorporationMaterials109,683,0000.01
OMHOm Holdings LtdMaterials214,201,0000.01
OMLOoh!Media LtdCommunication Services155,127,0000.01
ONT1300 Smiles LtdHealth Care120,760,0000.01
OPTOpthea LtdHealth Care527,549,0000.03
ORAOrora LtdMaterials2,920,180,0000.18
OREOrocobre LtdMaterials547,533,0000.03
ORGOrigin Energy LtdEnergy7,714,100,0000.49
ORIOrica LtdMaterials6,226,500,0000.39
OSHOil Search LtdEnergy3,628,900,0000.23
OTWOver the Wire Holdings LtdInformation Technology150,272,0000.01
OVHOnevue Holdings LtdFinancials48,226,3000
OZLOZ Minerals LtdMaterials2,382,780,0000.15
PACPacific Current Group LtdFinancials216,232,0000.01
PANPanoramic Resources LtdMaterials87,760,0000.01
PARParadigm Biopharmaceuticals LtdHealth Care315,513,0000.02
PCGPengana Capital Group LtdFinancials96,419,4000.01
PDLPendal Group LtdFinancials1,436,470,0000.09
PDNPaladin Energy LtdEnergy99,366,7000.01
PETPhoslock Environmental Technologies LtdIndustrials290,971,0000.02
PFPPropel Funeral Partners LtdConsumer Discretionary246,839,0000.02
PGCParagon Care LtdHealth Care43,925,1000
PGHPact Group Holdings LtdMaterials528,030,0000.03
PLSPilbara Minerals LtdMaterials378,030,0000.02
PMEPro Medicus LtdHealth Care2,019,690,0000.13
PMVPremier Investments LtdConsumer Discretionary1,963,500,0000.12
PNIPinnacle Investment Management Group LtdFinancials524,584,0000.03
PNRPantoro LtdMaterials103,483,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LtdHealth Care1,061,050,0000.07
PPCPeet LtdReal Estate425,304,0000.03
PPEPeople Infrastructure LtdIndustrials93,982,0000.01
PPGPro-Pac Packaging LtdMaterials67,321,9000
PPHPushpay Holdings LtdInformation Technology934,440,0000.06
PPSPraemium LtdInformation Technology98,063,4000.01
PPTPerpetual LtdFinancials1,183,450,0000.07
PRNPerenti Global LtdMaterials419,318,0000.03
PRUPerseus Mining LtdMaterials1,080,450,0000.07
PSIPSC Insurance Group LtdFinancials611,030,0000.04
PSQPacific Smiles Group LtdHealth Care151,233,0000.01
PTMPlatinum Asset Management LtdFinancials1,953,640,0000.12
PVSPivotal Systems CorporationInformation Technology69,054,4000
PWHPWR Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary346,303,0000.02
QANQantas Airways LtdIndustrials4,815,260,0000.3
QBEQBE Insurance Group LtdFinancials11,250,100,0000.71
QIPQANTM Intellectual Property LtdIndustrials133,051,0000.01
QUBQUBE Holdings LtdIndustrials3,495,550,0000.22
RBLRedbubble LtdConsumer Discretionary153,378,0000.01
RCTReef Casino TrustConsumer Discretionary80,950,7000.01
RDCRedcape Hotel GroupConsumer Discretionary345,122,0000.02
REAREA Group LtdCommunication Services10,140,700,0000.64
REGRegis Healthcare LtdHealth Care455,634,0000.03
REHReece LtdIndustrials5,103,490,0000.32
REXRegional Express Holdings LtdIndustrials58,932,6000
RFFRural Funds GroupReal Estate638,276,0000.04
RHCRamsay Health Care LtdHealth Care11,575,200,0000.73
RHPRhipe LtdInformation Technology215,778,0000.01
RICRidley Corporation LtdConsumer Staples211,654,0000.01
RIORIO Tinto LtdMaterials31,393,800,0001.98
RMCResimac Group LtdFinancials241,914,0000.02
RMDResmed IncHealth Care9,625,990,0000.61
RMSRamelius Resources LtdMaterials737,723,0000.05
RRLRegis Resources LtdMaterials1,849,780,0000.12
RSGResolute Mining LtdMaterials856,251,0000.05
RULRpmglobal Holdings LtdInformation Technology185,938,0000.01
RWCReliance Worldwide Corporation LtdIndustrials2,054,250,0000.13
S32SOUTH32 LtdMaterials8,611,940,0000.54
SARSaracen Mineral Holdings LtdMaterials4,047,610,0000.26
SBMST Barbara LtdMaterials1,497,590,0000.09
SCGScentre GroupReal Estate8,122,940,0000.51
SCPShopping Centres Australasia Property GroupReal Estate2,138,580,0000.13
SDASpeedcast International Ltd 189,396,0000.01
SDFSteadfast Group LtdFinancials2,149,380,0000.14
SDGSunland Group LtdReal Estate150,600,0000.01
SEKSeek LtdIndustrials5,221,080,0000.33
SFCSchaffer Corporation LtdConsumer Discretionary146,986,0000.01
SFGSeafarms Group LtdConsumer Staples76,212,6000
SFRSandfire Resources LtdMaterials587,496,0000.04
SFXSheffield Resources LtdMaterials24,716,7000
SGFSG Fleet Group LtdIndustrials317,213,0000.02
SGHSlater & Gordon LtdConsumer Discretionary81,673,0000.01
SGMSims LtdMaterials1,230,280,0000.08
SGPStocklandReal Estate6,032,410,0000.38
SGRThe Star Entertainment Group LtdConsumer Discretionary1,972,240,0000.12
SHJShine Corporate LtdConsumer Discretionary129,946,0000.01
SHLSonic Healthcare LtdHealth Care11,558,100,0000.73
SHVSelect Harvests LtdConsumer Staples671,331,0000.04
SIGSigma Healthcare LtdHealth Care677,988,0000.04
SIQSmartgroup Corporation LtdIndustrials645,700,0000.04
SKCSkycity Entertainment Group LtdConsumer Discretionary1,134,230,0000.07
SKISpark Infrastructure GroupUtilities3,357,350,0000.21
SKTSky Network Television LtdCommunication Services126,448,0000.01
SLCSuperloop Ltd 204,885,0000.01
SLKSealink Travel Group LtdConsumer Discretionary650,829,0000.04
SLRSilver Lake Resources LtdMaterials1,214,180,0000.08
SM1Synlait Milk LtdConsumer Staples1,102,740,0000.07
SMRStanmore Coal LtdEnergy199,754,0000.01
SNLSupply Network LtdConsumer Discretionary140,627,0000.01
SOLWashington H Soul Pattinson & Company LtdEnergy4,062,540,0000.26
SPKSpark New Zealand Ltd 7,348,180,0000.46
SPLStarpharma Holdings LtdHealth Care286,873,0000.02
SRGSRG Global LtdIndustrials98,075,2000.01
SRVServcorp LtdReal Estate208,158,0000.01
SSMService Stream LtdIndustrials741,619,0000.05
SSTSteamships Trading Company LtdIndustrials310,082,0000.02
STOSantos LtdEnergy7,124,090,0000.45
STXStrike Energy LtdEnergy204,750,0000.01
SULSuper Retail Group LtdConsumer Discretionary914,632,0000.06
SUNSuncorp Group LtdFinancials11,512,500,0000.73
SVWSeven Group Holdings LtdIndustrials3,814,380,0000.24
SWMSeven West Media LtdCommunication Services119,967,0000.01
SXESouthern Cross Electrical Engineering LtdIndustrials108,950,0000.01
SXLSouthern Cross Media Group LtdCommunication Services126,887,0000.01
SXYSENEX Energy LtdEnergy233,112,0000.01
SYDSydney AirportIndustrials12,632,400,0000.8
SYRSyrah Resources LtdMaterials107,785,0000.01
TAHTabcorp Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary5,141,750,0000.32
TBRTribune Resources LtdMaterials282,510,0000.02
TCLTransurban GroupIndustrials32,930,600,0002.08
TERTerracom LtdEnergy88,990,7000.01
TGNTungsten Mining NLMaterials111,710,0000.01
TGP360 Capital GroupReal Estate196,242,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LtdConsumer Staples725,812,0000.05
TLSTelstra Corporation Ltd 36,512,400,0002.3
TNETechnology One LtdInformation Technology2,549,370,0000.16
TPMTPG Telecom Ltd 6,392,620,0000.4
TWETreasury Wine Estates LtdConsumer Staples7,221,050,0000.46
TZNTerramin Australia LtdMaterials52,914,1000
UMGUnited Malt Group LtdConsumer Staples1,118,850,0000.07
UOSUnited Overseas Australia LtdReal Estate338,808,0000.02
URFUS Masters Residential Property FundReal Estate100,984,0000.01
URWUnibail-Rodamco-WestfieldReal Estate1,317,400,0000.08
VAHVirgin Australia Holdings LtdIndustrials802,296,0000.05
VCXVicinity CentresReal Estate3,848,990,0000.24
VEAViva Energy Group LtdEnergy2,469,560,0000.16
VHTVolpara Health Technologies LtdHealth Care233,774,0000.01
VOCVocus Group Ltd 1,539,020,0000.1
VRLVillage Roadshow LtdCommunication Services264,503,0000.02
VRTVirtus Health LtdHealth Care150,329,0000.01
VTGVita Group LtdConsumer Discretionary125,274,0000.01
VTHVitalharvest Freehold TrustReal Estate127,650,0000.01
VUKVirgin Money Uk PlcFinancials1,124,930,0000.07
VVRViva Energy REITReal Estate1,795,970,0000.11
WAFWest African Resources LtdMaterials361,311,0000.02
WBCWestpac Banking CorporationFinancials59,592,800,0003.76
WEBWebjet LtdConsumer Discretionary509,860,0000.03
WESWesfarmers LtdConsumer Discretionary38,856,700,0002.45
WGNWagners Holding Company LtdMaterials161,925,0000.01
WGXWestgold Resources LtdMaterials753,811,0000.05
WHAWattle Health Australia LtdConsumer Staples105,261,0000.01
WHCWhitehaven Coal LtdEnergy1,975,140,0000.12
WJAWameja LtdInformation Technology108,977,0000.01
WORWorley LtdEnergy3,200,380,0000.2
WOWWoolworths Group LtdConsumer Staples44,268,800,0002.79
WPLWoodside Petroleum LtdEnergy17,378,900,0001.1
WPPWPP AUNZ LtdCommunication Services174,691,0000.01
WSAWestern Areas LtdMaterials532,435,0000.03
WTCWisetech Global LtdInformation Technology5,443,160,0000.34
XROXero LtdInformation Technology9,626,940,0000.61
YALYancoal Australia LtdEnergy2,838,940,0000.18
Z1PZIP Co LtdFinancials618,768,0000.04
ZELZ Energy LtdEnergy1,148,000,0000.07
ZIMZimplats Holdings LtdMaterials955,822,0000.06

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 March 2019

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.

Additional Information

All Ordinaries FactSheet (PDF)