All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is Market Index.
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified when S&P/ASX release
a public announcement on this index?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


All Ordinaries List (1 June 2020)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Note: Due to a copy/paste error, market caps are at 10 March 2020

Important Disclaimer
Not official data. Use as a guide only. Constituents change regularly and can be verified on the ASX website. If accuracy is important, contact S&P for official data.

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
3PL3P Learning LtdConsumer Discretionary104,613,0000.01
A2BA2B Australia LtdIndustrials95,140,2000.01
ABPAbacus Property GroupReal Estate1,679,500,0000.09
AX1Accent Group LtdConsumer Discretionary731,925,0000.04
ADHAdairs LtdConsumer Discretionary318,710,0000.02
ABCAdbri LtdMaterials1,930,710,0000.1
AMLAeon Metals LtdMaterials60,303,7000
APTAfterpay LtdInformation Technology12,767,000,0000.69
AGLAGL Energy LtdUtilities10,537,700,0000.57
AGIAinsworth Game Technology LtdConsumer Discretionary149,873,0000.01
AJLAJ Lucas Group LtdIndustrials57,421,8000
AQGAlacer Gold CorpMaterials574,730,0000.03
AQZAlliance Aviation Services LtdIndustrials333,972,0000.02
ALQAls LtdIndustrials3,401,100,0000.18
ALUAltium LtdInformation Technology4,886,330,0000.26
AJMAltura Mining LtdMaterials137,367,0000.01
AWCAlumina LtdMaterials4,362,960,0000.23
AMAAMA Group LtdIndustrials460,852,0000.02
AYSAmaysim Australia LtdUtilities94,435,3000.01
AMCAmcor PlcMaterials14,532,200,0000.78
AMPAMP LtdFinancials5,756,300,0000.31
AGGAnglogold Ashanti LtdMaterials682,439,0000.04
ANNAnsell LtdHealth Care4,596,140,0000.25
APEAP Eagers LtdConsumer Discretionary1,677,770,0000.09
APAAPA GroupUtilities13,592,400,0000.73
AQRApn Convenience Retail REITReal Estate310,397,0000.02
ADIApn Industria REITReal Estate480,242,0000.03
APDApn Property GroupFinancials174,911,0000.01
ATLApollo Tourism & Leisure LtdConsumer Discretionary67,014,3000
APXAppen LtdInformation Technology3,750,440,0000.2
ARBARB Corporation LtdConsumer Discretionary1,378,670,0000.07
ALGArdent Leisure Group LtdConsumer Discretionary201,477,0000.01
ARFArena REITReal Estate722,310,0000.04
AGYArgosy Minerals LtdMaterials68,306,6000
ALLAristocrat Leisure LtdConsumer Discretionary16,908,600,0000.91
ARQARQ Group LtdInformation Technology11,968,8000
AHYAsaleo Care LtdConsumer Staples545,838,0000.03
ASXASX LtdFinancials17,015,100,0000.91
ALXAtlas ArteriaIndustrials5,802,580,0000.31
AUBAUB Group LtdFinancials995,077,0000.05
AIAAuckland International Airport LtdIndustrials8,864,760,0000.48
AD8Audinate Group LtdInformation Technology423,878,0000.02
AKPAudio Pixels Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary625,751,0000.03
AMIAurelia Metals LtdMaterials310,264,0000.02
AZJAurizon Holdings LtdIndustrials9,180,470,0000.49
AC8Auscann Group Holdings LtdHealth Care55,483,3000
ASTAusnet Services LtdUtilities6,521,970,0000.35
ASBAustal LtdIndustrials1,301,370,0000.07
ANZAustralia and New Zealand Banking Group LtdFinancials51,193,000,0002.75
AACAustralian Agricultural Company LtdConsumer Staples632,905,0000.03
AEFAustralian Ethical Investment LtdFinancials803,568,0000.04
AFGAustralian Finance Group LtdFinancials433,296,0000.02
AUZAustralian Mines LtdMaterials32,633,9000
APIAustralian Pharmaceutical Industries LtdHealth Care569,018,0000.03
AOFAustralian Unity Office FundReal Estate359,859,0000.02
AVGAustralian Vintage LtdConsumer Staples120,704,0000.01
ATSAustralis Oil & Gas LtdEnergy28,592,9000
ABAAuswide Bank LtdFinancials194,351,0000.01
ASGAutosports Group LtdConsumer Discretionary194,970,0000.01
AVNAventus GroupReal Estate1,066,880,0000.06
AVHAvita Medical LtdHealth Care1,045,380,0000.06
AVJAvjennings LtdReal Estate168,586,0000.01
AVZAVZ Minerals LtdMaterials169,571,0000.01
BBNBaby Bunting Group LtdConsumer Discretionary412,033,0000.02
BOQBank of Queensland LtdFinancials2,380,720,0000.13
BAPBapcor LtdConsumer Discretionary1,999,140,0000.11
BSEBase Resources LtdMaterials199,174,0000.01
BRLBathurst Resources LtdMaterials94,023,6000.01
BPTBeach Energy LtdEnergy3,808,950,0000.2
BLXBeacon Lighting Group LtdConsumer Discretionary213,594,0000.01
BGABega Cheese LtdConsumer Staples1,140,810,0000.06
BFGBell Financial Group LtdFinancials360,837,0000.02
BGLBellevue Gold LtdMaterials627,488,0000.03
BENBendigo and Adelaide Bank LtdFinancials3,291,010,0000.18
BHPBHP Group LtdMaterials105,196,000,0005.65
BINBingo Industries LtdIndustrials1,654,140,0000.09
BKLBlackmores LtdConsumer Staples1,444,250,0000.08
BSLBluescope Steel LtdMaterials5,639,540,0000.3
BLDBoral LtdMaterials4,069,170,0000.22
BXBBrambles LtdIndustrials17,635,900,0000.95
BVSBravura Solutions LtdInformation Technology1,194,840,0000.06
BRGBreville Group LtdConsumer Discretionary3,076,680,0000.17
BKWBrickworks LtdMaterials2,343,520,0000.13
BUBBubs Australia LtdConsumer Staples588,310,0000.03
BWPBWP TrustReal Estate2,370,400,0000.13
BWXBWX LtdConsumer Staples469,665,0000.03
BYEByron Energy LtdEnergy123,828,0000.01
CANCann Group LtdHealth Care164,665,0000.01
CAJCapitol Health LtdHealth Care219,858,0000.01
CDVCardinal Resources LtdMaterials205,010,0000.01
CDDCardno LtdIndustrials129,635,0000.01
CDPCarindale Property TrustReal Estate254,800,0000.01
CARCarsales.com LtdCommunication Services3,995,770,0000.21
CCVCash Converters InternationalFinancials132,534,0000.01
CATCatapult Group International LtdInformation Technology266,299,0000.01
CCXCity Chic Collective LtdConsumer Discretionary542,106,0000.03
CCLCoca-Cola Amatil LtdConsumer Staples6,298,800,0000.34
CDACodan LtdInformation Technology1,292,350,0000.07
CBACommonwealth Bank of AustraliaFinancials113,118,000,0006.08
CCPCredit Corp Group LtdFinancials1,065,190,0000.06
A2MThe a2 Milk Company LtdConsumer Staples12,806,500,0000.69
CENContact Energy LtdUtilities1,138,620,0000.06
CGCCosta Group Holdings LtdConsumer Staples1,282,660,0000.07
CGFChallenger LtdFinancials3,024,760,0000.16
CGLThe Citadel Group LtdInformation Technology222,731,0000.01
CHCCharter Hall GroupReal Estate4,541,330,0000.24
CIAChampion Iron LtdMaterials1,387,700,0000.07
CIICi Resources LtdMaterials86,685,8000
CIMCimic Group LtdIndustrials8,169,790,0000.44
CIPCenturia Industrial REITReal Estate1,164,800,0000.06
CKFCollins Foods LtdConsumer Discretionary927,987,0000.05
CL1Class LtdInformation Technology172,476,0000.01
CLHCollection House LtdFinancials154,014,0000.01
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LtdIndustrials145,560,0000.01
CLVClover Corporation LtdMaterials389,166,0000.02
CLWCharter Hall Long Wale REITReal Estate2,078,720,0000.11
CMWCromwell Property GroupReal Estate2,129,490,0000.11
CNICenturia Capital GroupFinancials883,940,0000.05
CNUChorus Ltd 3,107,000,0000.17
COECooper Energy LtdEnergy683,192,0000.04
COFCenturia Office REITReal Estate1,003,320,0000.05
COGConsolidated Operations Group LtdFinancials72,299,9000
COHCochlear LtdHealth Care12,744,000,0000.68
COIComet Ridge LtdEnergy82,845,0000
COLColes Group LtdConsumer Staples20,649,200,0001.11
CPUComputershare LtdInformation Technology7,177,470,0000.39
CQECharter Hall Social Infrastructure REITReal Estate854,677,0000.05
CQRCharter Hall Retail REITReal Estate1,844,150,0000.1
CRNCoronado Global Resources IncMaterials1,130,820,0000.06
CSLCSL LtdHealth Care129,254,000,0006.94
CSRCSR LtdMaterials2,043,460,0000.11
CTDCorporate Travel Management LtdConsumer Discretionary1,320,000,0000.07
CTXCaltex Australia LtdEnergy6,322,580,0000.34
CUVClinuvel Pharmaceuticals LtdHealth Care1,148,790,0000.06
CVCCVC LtdFinancials146,697,0000.01
CVNCarnarvon Petroleum LtdEnergy336,342,0000.02
CVWClearview Wealth LtdFinancials179,165,0000.01
CWNCrown Resorts LtdConsumer Discretionary6,541,350,0000.35
CWPCedar Woods Properties LtdReal Estate446,485,0000.02
CWYCleanaway Waste Management LtdIndustrials4,087,350,0000.22
DCGDecmil Group LtdIndustrials47,852,8000
DCNDacian Gold LtdMaterials255,882,0000.01
DDRDicker Data LtdInformation Technology1,366,030,0000.07
DHGDomain Holdings Australia LtdCommunication Services1,764,480,0000.09
DMPDomino's PIZZA Enterprises LtdConsumer Discretionary5,357,120,0000.29
DNKDanakali LtdMaterials125,903,0000.01
DOWDowner Edi LtdIndustrials2,670,210,0000.14
DTLData#3 LtdInformation Technology865,339,0000.05
DWSDWS LtdInformation Technology102,169,0000.01
DXSDexusReal Estate10,017,200,0000.54
ECXEclipx Group LtdFinancials383,564,0000.02
ED1Evans Dixon LtdFinancials130,222,0000.01
EGNEngenco LtdIndustrials141,021,0000.01
EHEEstia Health LtdHealth Care390,602,0000.02
EHLEmeco Holdings LtdIndustrials399,878,0000.02
ELDElders LtdConsumer Staples1,534,940,0000.08
ELOElmo Software LtdInformation Technology567,623,0000.03
EMLEML Payments LtdInformation Technology1,338,090,0000.07
ENNElanor Investors GroupConsumer Discretionary146,271,0000.01
EOSElectro Optic Systems Holdings LtdIndustrials819,448,0000.04
EQTEQT Holdings LtdFinancials524,172,0000.03
ERAEnergy Resources of Australia LtdEnergy627,535,0000.03
ERFElanor Retail Property FundReal Estate93,972,7000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LtdMaterials10,737,800,0000.58
EVTEvent Hospitality and Entertainment LtdCommunication Services1,486,220,0000.08
EWCEnergy World Corporation LtdUtilities116,716,0000.01
EXPExperience Co LtdConsumer Discretionary80,592,7000
EZLEUROZ LtdFinancials151,955,0000.01
FARFAR LtdEnergy149,682,0000.01
FBRFBR LtdIndustrials41,353,3000
FBUFletcher Building LtdMaterials2,926,110,0000.16
FIDFiducian Group LtdFinancials165,388,0000.01
FLCFluence Corporation LtdIndustrials168,711,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LtdIndustrials234,663,0000.01
FLTFlight Centre Travel Group LtdConsumer Discretionary2,715,050,0000.15
FMGFortescue Metals Group LtdMaterials45,537,900,0002.45
FMSFlinders Mines LtdMaterials80,494,3000
FNPFreedom Foods Group LtdConsumer Staples966,733,0000.05
FPHFisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation LtdHealth Care15,882,800,0000.85
FRIFinbar Group LtdReal Estate182,323,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LtdFinancials116,062,0000.01
FWDFleetwood Corporation LtdConsumer Discretionary160,839,0000.01
FXLFlexigroup LtdFinancials453,550,0000.02
GDFGarda Property GroupReal Estate224,230,0000.01
GDIGDI Property GroupReal Estate599,121,0000.03
GEMG8 Education LtdConsumer Discretionary861,797,0000.05
GLLGalilee Energy LtdEnergy124,867,0000.01
GMAGenworth Mortgage Insurance Australia LtdFinancials882,780,0000.05
GMGGoodman GroupReal Estate28,139,300,0001.51
GNCGraincorp LtdConsumer Staples1,009,250,0000.05
GNEGenesis Energy LtdUtilities2,863,190,0000.15
GNGGR Engineering Services LtdMaterials106,768,0000.01
GORGold Road Resources LtdMaterials1,636,270,0000.09
GOWGowing Bros LtdFinancials75,859,4000
GOZGrowthpoint Properties AustraliaReal Estate2,477,410,0000.13
GPTGPT GroupReal Estate7,791,720,0000.42
GRRGrange Resources LtdMaterials283,548,0000.02
GTNGTN LtdCommunication Services114,098,0000.01
GUDG.U.D. Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary922,500,0000.05
GWAGWA Group LtdIndustrials818,238,0000.04
GXYGalaxy Resources LtdMaterials319,394,0000.02
HASHastings Technology Metals LtdMaterials118,957,0000.01
HE8Helios Energy LtdEnergy129,641,0000.01
HFRHighfield Resources LtdMaterials191,124,0000.01
HLOHelloworld Travel LtdConsumer Discretionary379,151,0000.02
HLSHealius LtdHealth Care1,538,170,0000.08
HPIHotel Property InvestmentsReal Estate425,596,0000.02
HRRHeron Resources LtdMaterials20,147,2000
HSNHansen Technologies LtdInformation Technology628,269,0000.03
HT1HT&E LtdCommunication Services323,219,0000.02
HTAHutchison Telecommunications (Australia) Ltd 2,103,740,0000.11
HUBHUB24 LtdFinancials651,086,0000.03
HUOHuon Aquaculture Group LtdConsumer Staples305,533,0000.02
HVNHarvey Norman Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary4,186,580,0000.22
HZNHorizon Oil LtdEnergy92,440,7000
IAGInsurance Australia Group LtdFinancials13,935,600,0000.75
IAPInvestec Australia Property FundReal Estate718,275,0000.04
IDXIntegral Diagnostics LtdHealth Care708,650,0000.04
IELIdp Education LtdConsumer Discretionary4,776,250,0000.26
IFLIOOF Holdings LtdFinancials1,688,680,0000.09
IFMInfomedia LtdInformation Technology604,749,0000.03
IFNInfigen EnergyUtilities582,419,0000.03
IGLIve Group LtdCommunication Services169,697,0000.01
IGOIGO LtdMaterials3,060,330,0000.16
ILUIluka Resources LtdMaterials3,606,230,0000.19
IMDIMDEX LtdMaterials448,206,0000.02
INAIngenia Communities GroupReal Estate1,368,240,0000.07
INGInghams Group LtdConsumer Staples1,233,980,0000.07
INRIoneer LtdMaterials193,187,0000.01
IPHIPH LtdIndustrials1,629,410,0000.09
IPLIncitec Pivot LtdMaterials3,807,750,0000.2
IREIress LtdInformation Technology1,978,000,0000.11
IRIIntegrated Research LtdInformation Technology592,920,0000.03
ISUIselect LtdConsumer Discretionary54,465,3000
ISXIsignthis LtdInformation Technology1,172,250,0000.06
ITGIntega Group LtdIndustrials133,580,0000.01
IVCInvocare LtdConsumer Discretionary1,634,850,0000.09
JBHJB Hi-Fi LtdConsumer Discretionary4,360,970,0000.23
JHCJapara Healthcare LtdHealth Care150,995,0000.01
JHGJanus Henderson Group PlcFinancials1,234,170,0000.07
JHXJames Hardie Industries PlcMaterials11,690,200,0000.63
JINJumbo Interactive LtdConsumer Discretionary740,970,0000.04
JLGJohns LYNG Group LtdIndustrials564,868,0000.03
JMSJupiter Mines LtdMaterials568,107,0000.03
KARKaroon Energy LtdEnergy326,261,0000.02
KGNKogan.com LtdConsumer Discretionary1,037,090,0000.06
KMDKathmandu Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary687,731,0000.04
KSCK & S Corporation LtdIndustrials187,383,0000.01
KSLKina Securities LtdFinancials177,366,0000.01
LEPAle Property GroupReal Estate927,945,0000.05
LICLifestyle Communities LtdReal Estate984,815,0000.05
LLCLendlease GroupReal Estate8,688,540,0000.47
LNGLiquefied Natural Gas LtdEnergy24,796,7000
LNKLink Administration Holdings LtdInformation Technology2,163,740,0000.12
LOVLovisa Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary837,111,0000.04
LVHLivehire LtdInformation Technology83,218,7000
LVTLivetiles LtdInformation Technology225,506,0000.01
LYCLynas Corporation LtdMaterials1,464,490,0000.08
LYLLycopodium LtdIndustrials187,537,0000.01
MAHMacmahon Holdings LtdMaterials560,296,0000.03
MAQMacquarie Telecom Group Ltd 681,811,0000.04
MCPMcpherson's LtdConsumer Staples285,324,0000.02
MEZMeridian Energy LtdUtilities5,647,520,0000.3
MFGMagellan Financial Group LtdFinancials10,668,900,0000.57
MGRMirvac GroupReal Estate9,048,070,0000.49
MGXMount Gibson Iron LtdMaterials850,897,0000.05
MHJMichael Hill International LtdConsumer Discretionary141,538,0000.01
MINMineral Resources LtdMaterials3,656,310,0000.2
MLDMaca LtdMaterials255,947,0000.01
MLXMetals X LtdMaterials84,375,7000
MMIMetro Mining LtdMaterials145,834,0000.01
MMSMcmillan Shakespeare LtdIndustrials684,049,0000.04
MNDMonadelphous Group LtdIndustrials1,123,480,0000.06
MNFMNF Group Ltd 446,851,0000.02
MNSMagnis Energy Technologies LtdMaterials49,665,5000
MNYMONEY3 Corporation LtdFinancials330,734,0000.02
MOCMortgage Choice LtdFinancials100,623,0000.01
MOEMoelis Australia LtdFinancials563,756,0000.03
MOZMosaic Brands LtdConsumer Discretionary85,195,4000
MP1Megaport LtdInformation Technology2,125,650,0000.11
MPLMedibank Private LtdFinancials7,766,290,0000.42
MQGMacquarie Group LtdFinancials39,155,600,0002.1
MRMMma Offshore LtdEnergy67,578,4000
MSBMesoblast LtdHealth Care2,281,850,0000.12
MTOMotorcycle Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary104,901,0000.01
MTSMetcash LtdConsumer Staples2,750,160,0000.15
MVFMonash Ivf Group LtdHealth Care220,144,0000.01
MVPMedical Developments International LtdHealth Care526,300,0000.03
MWYMidway LtdMaterials84,716,1000
MYRMyer Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary225,852,0000.01
MYSMystate LtdFinancials363,435,0000.02
MYXMayne Pharma Group LtdHealth Care713,604,0000.04
NABNational Australia Bank LtdFinancials57,372,200,0003.08
NANNanosonics LtdHealth Care2,164,350,0000.12
NCKNick Scali LtdConsumer Discretionary461,700,0000.02
NCMNewcrest Mining LtdMaterials25,395,500,0001.36
NCZNew Century Resources LtdMaterials149,441,0000.01
NEANearmap LtdInformation Technology991,448,0000.05
NECNine Entertainment Co. Holdings LtdCommunication Services2,558,090,0000.14
NEUNeuren Pharmaceuticals LtdHealth Care179,802,0000.01
NEWNEW Energy SolarUtilities393,976,0000.02
NGINavigator Global Investments LtdFinancials208,360,0000.01
NHCNew Hope Corporation LtdEnergy1,139,440,0000.06
NHFNib Holdings LtdFinancials2,096,800,0000.11
NICNickel Mines LtdMaterials941,369,0000.05
NMTNeometals LtdMaterials92,567,9000
NSRNational Storage REITReal Estate1,808,630,0000.1
NSTNorthern Star Resources LtdMaterials11,226,500,0000.6
NUFNufarm LtdMaterials2,122,490,0000.11
NWHNRW Holdings LtdIndustrials829,903,0000.04
NWLNetwealth Group LtdFinancials1,946,720,0000.1
NWSNews CorporationCommunication Services885,415,0000.05
NXTNEXTDC LtdInformation Technology4,090,870,0000.22
OBLOmni Bridgeway LtdFinancials1,161,870,0000.06
OCLObjective Corporation LtdInformation Technology679,221,0000.04
OFXOFX Group LtdFinancials323,134,0000.02
OGCOceanagold CorporationMaterials227,101,0000.01
OMHOm Holdings LtdMaterials306,529,0000.02
OMLOoh!Media LtdCommunication Services645,049,0000.03
ONT1300 Smiles LtdHealth Care122,180,0000.01
OPTOpthea LtdHealth Care888,221,0000.05
ORAOrora LtdMaterials3,233,920,0000.17
OREOrocobre LtdMaterials681,647,0000.04
ORGOrigin Energy LtdEnergy10,708,200,0000.58
ORIOrica LtdMaterials7,041,830,0000.38
OSHOil Search LtdEnergy7,376,370,0000.4
OTWOver the Wire Holdings LtdInformation Technology169,414,0000.01
OVHOnevue Holdings LtdFinancials100,471,0000.01
OZLOZ Minerals LtdMaterials3,121,930,0000.17
PACPacific Current Group LtdFinancials249,537,0000.01
PANPanoramic Resources LtdMaterials64,103,0000
PARParadigm Biopharmaceuticals LtdHealth Care707,922,0000.04
PCGPengana Capital Group LtdFinancials124,662,0000.01
PDLPendal Group LtdFinancials2,014,290,0000.11
PDNPaladin Energy LtdEnergy223,068,0000.01
PETPhoslock Environmental Technologies LtdIndustrials315,843,0000.02
PFPPropel Funeral Partners LtdConsumer Discretionary293,244,0000.02
PGCParagon Care LtdHealth Care55,751,1000
PGHPact Group Holdings LtdMaterials787,745,0000.04
PLSPilbara Minerals LtdMaterials589,282,0000.03
PMEPro Medicus LtdHealth Care3,047,720,0000.16
PMVPremier Investments LtdConsumer Discretionary2,603,080,0000.14
PNIPinnacle Investment Management Group LtdFinancials781,508,0000.04
PNRPantoro LtdMaterials252,828,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LtdHealth Care1,778,330,0000.1
PPCPeet LtdReal Estate449,469,0000.02
PPEPeople Infrastructure LtdIndustrials192,741,0000.01
PPGPro-Pac Packaging LtdMaterials150,055,0000.01
PPHPushpay Holdings LtdInformation Technology1,896,450,0000.1
PPSPraemium LtdInformation Technology153,240,0000.01
PPTPerpetual LtdFinancials1,449,620,0000.08
PRNPerenti Global LtdMaterials866,264,0000.05
PRUPerseus Mining LtdMaterials1,553,510,0000.08
PSIPSC Insurance Group LtdFinancials679,150,0000.04
PSQPacific Smiles Group LtdHealth Care220,295,0000.01
PTMPlatinum Asset Management LtdFinancials2,211,780,0000.12
PVSPivotal Systems CorporationInformation Technology94,495,5000.01
PWHPWR Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary424,372,0000.02
QANQantas Airways LtdIndustrials5,978,080,0000.32
QBEQBE Insurance Group LtdFinancials12,840,900,0000.69
QIPQANTM Intellectual Property LtdIndustrials144,371,0000.01
QUBQUBE Holdings LtdIndustrials5,160,840,0000.28
RBLRedbubble LtdConsumer Discretionary333,110,0000.02
RCTReef Casino TrustConsumer Discretionary91,498,8000
RDCRedcape Hotel GroupConsumer Discretionary422,429,0000.02
REAREA Group LtdCommunication Services13,540,300,0000.73
REGRegis Healthcare LtdHealth Care439,093,0000.02
REHReece LtdIndustrials6,111,010,0000.33
REXRegional Express Holdings LtdIndustrials118,967,0000.01
RFFRural Funds GroupReal Estate665,295,0000.04
RHCRamsay Health Care LtdHealth Care15,941,600,0000.86
RHPRhipe LtdInformation Technology303,735,0000.02
RICRidley Corporation LtdConsumer Staples230,138,0000.01
RIORIO Tinto LtdMaterials36,093,400,0001.94
RMCResimac Group LtdFinancials383,002,0000.02
RMDResmed IncHealth Care8,585,750,0000.46
RMSRamelius Resources LtdMaterials1,413,350,0000.08
RRLRegis Resources LtdMaterials2,779,750,0000.15
RSGResolute Mining LtdMaterials1,295,820,0000.07
RULRpmglobal Holdings LtdInformation Technology215,237,0000.01
RWCReliance Worldwide Corporation LtdIndustrials2,417,690,0000.13
S32SOUTH32 LtdMaterials9,450,220,0000.51
SARSaracen Mineral Holdings LtdMaterials5,768,120,0000.31
SBMST Barbara LtdMaterials2,285,060,0000.12
SCGScentre GroupReal Estate11,366,900,0000.61
SCPShopping Centres Australasia Property GroupReal Estate2,410,690,0000.13
SDASpeedcast International Ltd 189,396,0000.01
SDFSteadfast Group LtdFinancials2,883,110,0000.15
SDGSunland Group LtdReal Estate159,500,0000.01
SEKSeek LtdCommunication Services7,129,440,0000.38
SFCSchaffer Corporation LtdConsumer Discretionary166,107,0000.01
SFGSeafarms Group LtdConsumer Staples127,354,0000.01
SFRSandfire Resources LtdMaterials811,044,0000.04
SFXSheffield Resources LtdMaterials35,530,3000
SGFSG Fleet Group LtdIndustrials443,050,0000.02
SGHSlater & Gordon LtdConsumer Discretionary117,664,0000.01
SGMSims LtdMaterials1,572,670,0000.08
SGPStocklandReal Estate8,416,760,0000.45
SGRThe Star Entertainment Group LtdConsumer Discretionary2,788,660,0000.15
SHJShine Justice LtdConsumer Discretionary152,470,0000.01
SHLSonic Healthcare LtdHealth Care13,390,600,0000.72
SHVSelect Harvests LtdConsumer Staples590,540,0000.03
SIGSigma Healthcare LtdHealth Care630,317,0000.03
SIQSmartgroup Corporation LtdIndustrials876,779,0000.05
SKCSkycity Entertainment Group LtdConsumer Discretionary1,607,940,0000.09
SKISpark Infrastructure GroupUtilities3,598,390,0000.19
SKTSky Network Television LtdCommunication Services69,796,2000
SLCSuperloop Ltd 402,453,0000.02
SLKSealink Travel Group LtdConsumer Discretionary960,956,0000.05
SLRSilver Lake Resources LtdMaterials1,988,450,0000.11
SM1Synlait Milk LtdConsumer Staples1,194,180,0000.06
SMRStanmore Coal LtdEnergy242,010,0000.01
SNLSupply Network LtdConsumer Discretionary173,236,0000.01
SOLWashington H Soul Pattinson & Company LtdEnergy4,637,090,0000.25
SPKSpark New Zealand Ltd 7,458,400,0000.4
SPLStarpharma Holdings LtdHealth Care393,054,0000.02
SRGSRG Global LtdIndustrials86,930,3000
SRVServcorp LtdReal Estate254,631,0000.01
SSMService Stream LtdIndustrials824,213,0000.04
SSTSteamships Trading Company LtdIndustrials294,578,0000.02
STOSantos LtdEnergy11,456,900,0000.62
STXStrike Energy LtdEnergy332,718,0000.02
SULSuper Retail Group LtdConsumer Discretionary1,687,030,0000.09
SUNSuncorp Group LtdFinancials11,588,100,0000.62
SVWSeven Group Holdings LtdIndustrials5,633,340,0000.3
SWMSeven West Media LtdCommunication Services141,499,0000.01
SXESouthern Cross Electrical Engineering LtdIndustrials111,427,0000.01
SXLSouthern Cross Media Group LtdCommunication Services594,474,0000.03
SXYSENEX Energy LtdEnergy335,162,0000.02
SYDSydney AirportIndustrials13,333,000,0000.72
SYRSyrah Resources LtdMaterials122,295,0000.01
TAHTabcorp Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary6,605,010,0000.35
TBRTribune Resources LtdMaterials405,738,0000.02
TCLTransurban GroupIndustrials39,358,100,0002.11
TERTerracom LtdEnergy110,859,0000.01
TGNTungsten Mining NLMaterials88,597,6000
TGP360 Capital GroupReal Estate199,705,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LtdConsumer Staples817,654,0000.04
TLSTelstra Corporation Ltd 38,296,400,0002.06
TNETechnology One LtdInformation Technology2,919,020,0000.16
TPMTPG Telecom Ltd 7,663,720,0000.41
TWETreasury Wine Estates LtdConsumer Staples7,035,010,0000.38
TZNTerramin Australia LtdMaterials86,779,1000
UMGUnited Malt Group LtdConsumer Staples1,295,510,0000.07
UOSUnited Overseas Australia LtdReal Estate324,492,0000.02
URFUS Masters Residential Property FundReal Estate137,185,0000.01
URWUnibail-Rodamco-WestfieldReal Estate1,012,960,0000.05
VAHVirgin Australia Holdings LtdIndustrials726,289,0000.04
VCXVicinity CentresReal Estate5,987,320,0000.32
VEAViva Energy Group LtdEnergy3,130,700,0000.17
VHTVolpara Health Technologies LtdHealth Care350,656,0000.02
VOCVocus Group Ltd 1,867,920,0000.1
VRLVillage Roadshow LtdCommunication Services409,931,0000.02
VRTVirtus Health LtdHealth Care267,698,0000.01
VTGVita Group LtdConsumer Discretionary178,495,0000.01
VTHVitalharvest Freehold TrustReal Estate140,600,0000.01
VUKVirgin Money Uk PlcFinancials1,624,130,0000.09
VVRViva Energy REITReal Estate1,905,300,0000.1
WAFWest African Resources LtdMaterials731,748,0000.04
WBCWestpac Banking CorporationFinancials62,698,800,0003.37
WEBWebjet LtdConsumer Discretionary1,457,710,0000.08
WESWesfarmers LtdConsumer Discretionary46,101,900,0002.48
WGNWagners Holding Company LtdMaterials213,404,0000.01
WGXWestgold Resources LtdMaterials1,000,150,0000.05
WHAWattle Health Australia LtdConsumer Staples105,261,0000.01
WHCWhitehaven Coal LtdEnergy1,816,100,0000.1
WJAWameja LtdInformation Technology96,868,1000.01
WORWorley LtdEnergy4,475,320,0000.24
WOWWoolworths Group LtdConsumer Staples44,561,800,0002.39
WPLWoodside Petroleum LtdEnergy21,883,400,0001.18
WPPWPP AUNZ LtdCommunication Services238,603,0000.01
WSAWestern Areas LtdMaterials635,699,0000.03
WTCWisetech Global LtdInformation Technology6,520,550,0000.35
XROXero LtdInformation Technology12,294,400,0000.66
YALYancoal Australia LtdEnergy2,865,350,0000.15
Z1PZIP Co LtdFinancials1,463,960,0000.08
ZELZ Energy LtdEnergy1,400,000,0000.08
ZIMZimplats Holdings LtdMaterials1,103,290,0000.06

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 March 2019

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.