All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is Market Index.
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified of S&P/ASX Index Changes?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


All Ordinaries List (1 February 2019)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
3PL3P Learning LimitedConsumer Discretionary160,234,0000.01
APEA.P. Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,228,210,0000.07
A2BA2B Australia LimitedIndustrials246,883,0000.01
ABPAbacus Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,133,640,0000.12
AX1Accent Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary706,320,0000.04
ADAAdacel TechnologiesInformation Technology70,496,4000
ADHAdairs LimitedConsumer Discretionary304,380,0000.02
ABCAdelaide BrightonMaterials2,908,230,0000.16
APTAfterpay TouchInformation Technology3,765,780,0000.21
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities14,047,800,0000.77
AGIAinsworth Game TechConsumer Discretionary262,699,0000.01
AXPAirxpanders Inc Chess Depository Interests 1:3Health Care16,195,3000
AJLAJ Lucas GroupIndustrials120,016,0000.01
AQGAlacer Gold Corp Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials338,818,0000.02
ALKAlkane Resources LimitedMaterials98,688,8000.01
AQZAlliance AviationIndustrials286,772,0000.02
A40Alliance MineralMaterials241,480,0000.01
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials3,529,040,0000.19
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology3,256,260,0000.18
AJMAltura Mining LimitedMaterials263,953,0000.01
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials6,998,020,0000.38
AMAAMA Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary522,610,0000.03
AYSAmaysim Aus LimitedTelecommunication Services196,037,0000.01
AMCAmcor LimitedMaterials15,808,600,0000.86
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials6,638,590,0000.36
AGGAnglogold Ashanti Cdi 5:1 Foreign Exempt JseMaterials341,666,0000.02
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care3,106,890,0000.17
ANZANZ Banking Group LimitedFinancials71,820,100,0003.93
APAAPA Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities10,831,400,0000.59
ATLApollo TourismConsumer Discretionary207,474,0000.01
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology1,701,330,0000.09
ARBARB CorporationConsumer Discretionary1,245,470,0000.07
ALGArdentleisuregrpltdConsumer Discretionary650,002,0000.04
ARFArena REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate729,857,0000.04
AGYArgosy Minerals LimitedMaterials124,672,0000.01
ALLAristocrat LeisureConsumer Discretionary15,727,300,0000.86
ARQARQ Group LimitedInformation Technology212,194,0000.01
ARVArtemis ResourcesMaterials58,391,4000
AHYAsaleo Care LimitedConsumer Staples488,810,0000.03
ASXASX LimitedFinancials12,333,900,0000.67
ALXAtlas Arteria FP Ordinary Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials4,543,710,0000.25
AUBAUB Group LimitedFinancials868,496,0000.05
AIAAuckland Internation Foreign Exempt NZXIndustrials8,404,530,0000.46
AKPAudio Pixels LimitedConsumer Discretionary624,336,0000.03
AMIAurelia Metals LimitedMaterials711,661,0000.04
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials8,756,560,0000.48
ASLAusdrill LimitedMaterials862,772,0000.05
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities6,026,900,0000.33
AFGAust Finance GroupFinancials278,182,0000.02
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials703,990,0000.04
AACAustralian AgricultConsumer Staples644,960,0000.04
AUZAustralian Mines LimitedMaterials121,429,0000.01
APIAustralian PharmHealth Care620,592,0000.03
AOFAustralian Unity Off Ordinary Units FPReal Estate439,646,0000.02
ATSAustralis Oil & GasEnergy286,700,0000.02
ABAAuswide Bank LimitedFinancials234,113,0000.01
AHGAutomotive HoldingsConsumer Discretionary515,674,0000.03
ASGAutosports Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary196,980,0000.01
AVNAventus Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,125,810,0000.06
AOGAveo Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate940,795,0000.05
AVJAvjennings LimitedReal Estate229,520,0000.01
AVZAVZ Minerals LimitedMaterials86,869,2000
BBNBaby Bunting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary266,791,0000.01
BOQBank of QueenslandFinancials4,086,180,0000.22
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,742,850,0000.1
BSEBase Res LimitedMaterials279,990,0000.02
BRLBathurst Res LimitedMaterials198,048,0000.01
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy4,100,850,0000.22
BLXBeacon Lighting GroupConsumer Discretionary259,345,0000.01
BDRBeadell Resource LimitedMaterials97,067,9000.01
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples1,080,570,0000.06
BFGBell Financial GroupFinancials271,029,0000.01
BALBellamy's AustraliaConsumer Staples986,304,0000.05
BENBendigo and AdelaideFinancials5,254,040,0000.29
BKYBerkeley Energia LimitedEnergy134,376,0000.01
BHPBHP Group LimitedMaterials102,604,000,0005.61
BINBingo Industries LimitedIndustrials1,216,830,0000.07
BNOBionomics LimitedHealth Care62,638,9000
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples2,231,430,0000.12
BULBlue Energy LimitedEnergy56,438,9000
BLABlue Sky LimitedFinancials55,175,2000
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials6,641,240,0000.36
BLYBoart LongyearIndustrials131,481,0000.01
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials5,803,040,0000.32
BRNBrainchip LimitedInformation Technology98,689,0000.01
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials16,955,100,0000.93
BVSBravura Solution LimitedInformation Technology899,834,0000.05
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,428,450,0000.08
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials2,466,740,0000.13
BSABSA LimitedIndustrials109,202,0000.01
BUBBubs Aust LimitedConsumer Staples234,494,0000.01
BWPBWP Trust Ordinary Units FPReal Estate2,338,280,0000.13
BWXBWX LimitedConsumer Staples191,345,0000.01
CANCann Group LimitedHealth Care235,365,0000.01
CAJCapitol HealthHealth Care216,249,0000.01
CARCarsales.com LimitedInformation Technology3,073,920,0000.17
CATCatapult Group Int LimitedInformation Technology161,306,0000.01
CCLCoca-Cola AmatilConsumer Staples6,081,600,0000.33
CBACommonwealth BankFinancials123,757,000,0006.77
CCPCredit Corp GroupFinancials1,056,580,0000.06
A2MThe a2 Milk CompanyConsumer Staples8,858,230,0000.48
CCVCash ConvertersConsumer Discretionary151,027,0000.01
CDACodan LimitedInformation Technology567,911,0000.03
CDDCardno LimitedIndustrials424,143,0000.02
CDPCarindale Property Units FPReal Estate500,500,0000.03
CDVCardinal Reso LimitedMaterials163,607,0000.01
CENContact Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities1,054,830,0000.06
CGCCosta Group HoldingsConsumer Staples1,769,250,0000.1
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials4,424,980,0000.24
CGLThe Citadel GroupInformation Technology417,718,0000.02
CHCCharter Hall Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate3,833,350,0000.21
CIAChampion Iron LimitedMaterials624,181,0000.03
CIICi Resources LimitedMaterials161,814,0000.01
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials14,529,800,0000.79
CIPCenturia I REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate738,917,0000.04
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary732,858,0000.04
CL1Class LimitedInformation Technology155,314,0000.01
CLHCollection HouseFinancials192,057,0000.01
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LimitedIndustrials305,994,0000.02
CLWCHTR H LWR FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,223,880,0000.07
CMACenturia Metro REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate855,099,0000.05
CMWCromwell Prop FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,360,720,0000.13
CNICenturia Capital FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesFinancials517,702,0000.03
CNUChorus Limited Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services2,040,830,0000.11
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy770,237,0000.04
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care11,163,400,0000.61
COLColes GroupConsumer Staples16,687,500,0000.91
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology9,648,330,0000.53
CQECharter Hall Edu TR Units FPReal Estate806,716,0000.04
CQRCharter Hall Retail Units FPReal Estate1,831,300,0000.1
CRDCredible Labs Chess Depositary Interests 25:1Financials100,973,0000.01
CRRConven Retail REIT FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate225,711,0000.01
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care88,201,300,0004.82
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials1,472,580,0000.08
CTDCorp Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,544,140,0000.14
CTXCaltex AustraliaEnergy7,000,150,0000.38
CUVClinuvel PharmaceutHealth Care1,032,780,0000.06
CVCCVC LimitedFinancials310,894,0000.02
CVWClearview Wealth LimitedFinancials602,596,0000.03
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary8,092,040,0000.44
CWPCedar Woods PropReal Estate393,378,0000.02
CWYCleanaway Waste LimitedIndustrials3,686,180,0000.2
CYBCYBG Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt LseFinancials2,960,700,0000.16
DCGDecmil Group LimitedIndustrials170,297,0000.01
DCNDacian Gold LimitedMaterials586,075,0000.03
DDRDicker Data LimitedInformation Technology486,965,0000.03
DFMDongfang Modern AGConsumer Staples420,357,0000.02
DHGDomain Holdings AusInformation Technology1,398,990,0000.08
DLXDuluxgroup LimitedMaterials2,666,360,0000.15
DMPDomino PIZZA EnterprConsumer Discretionary3,891,940,0000.21
DNADonaco InternationalConsumer Discretionary53,533,5000
DNKDanakali LimitedMaterials206,249,0000.01
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,252,120,0000.23
DTLData#3 LimitedInformation Technology246,360,0000.01
DWSDWS LimitedInformation Technology159,516,0000.01
DXSDexus FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate11,677,400,0000.64
ECXEclipx Group LimitedFinancials712,790,0000.04
EDEEden INV LimitedEnergy86,719,8000
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care609,810,0000.03
EHLEmeco HoldingsIndustrials730,460,0000.04
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples730,776,0000.04
EMLEML Payments LimitedInformation Technology359,042,0000.02
ENNElanor Investors Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary162,199,0000.01
EOSElectro Optic SYSIndustrials235,454,0000.01
EPWErm Power LimitedUtilities385,152,0000.02
EQTEquity HLFinancials502,453,0000.03
ERAEnergy Resources 'A'Energy126,843,0000.01
ERFElanoretl Property FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate153,832,0000.01
ESVEservglobal LimitedInformation Technology139,248,0000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials6,805,250,0000.37
EVTEvent HospitalityConsumer Discretionary2,174,820,0000.12
EWCEnergy World CorporUtilities206,498,0000.01
EXPExperience Co LimitedConsumer Discretionary155,627,0000.01
EZLEUROZ LimitedFinancials185,138,0000.01
FARFAR LimitedEnergy316,769,0000.02
FBRFBR LimitedIndustrials149,007,0000.01
FBUFletcher Building Foreign Exempt NZXMaterials4,044,870,0000.22
FDMFreedom Oil GasEnergy129,243,0000.01
FIDFiducian Group LimitedFinancials122,236,0000.01
FLCFluence CorporationIndustrials194,530,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LimitedIndustrials317,483,0000.02
FLTFlight Centre TravelConsumer Discretionary4,349,830,0000.24
FMGFortescue Metals GroupMaterials17,396,200,0000.95
FMSFlinders Mines LimitedMaterials118,496,0000.01
FNPFreedom Food LimitedConsumer Staples1,241,510,0000.07
FPHFisher & Paykel H Foreign Exempt NZXHealth Care6,872,290,0000.38
FRIFinbar Group LimitedReal Estate221,203,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LimitedFinancials143,856,0000.01
FWDFleetwood CorpConsumer Discretionary173,052,0000.01
FXLFlexigroup LimitedFinancials492,174,0000.03
GCYGascoyne Res LimitedMaterials69,577,7000
GDFGarda DIV Prop Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate209,147,0000.01
GDIGDI Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate733,828,0000.04
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,443,550,0000.08
GMAGenworth MortgageFinancials971,172,0000.05
GMGGoodman Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate21,149,900,0001.16
GNCGraincorp Limited Class AConsumer Staples2,174,130,0000.12
GNGGR Engineering LimitedMaterials178,055,0000.01
GORGold Road Res LimitedMaterials675,674,0000.04
GOWGowing Bros. LimitedFinancials137,167,0000.01
GOZGrowthpoint Property FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,780,000,0000.15
GPTGPT Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,468,400,0000.57
GRRGrange ResourcesMaterials254,615,0000.01
GSWGetswift LimitedInformation Technology89,549,0000
GTNGTN LimitedConsumer Discretionary221,350,0000.01
GUDG.U.D. HoldingsConsumer Discretionary972,102,0000.05
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials739,053,0000.04
GXLGreencross LimitedConsumer Discretionary662,549,0000.04
GXYGalaxy ResourcesMaterials815,048,0000.04
HASHastings Tech MetMaterials116,711,0000.01
HFRHighfield Res LimitedMaterials210,896,0000.01
HLOHelloworld Travl LimitedConsumer Discretionary715,921,0000.04
HLSHealiusHealth Care1,810,960,0000.1
HPIHotel Property FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate451,466,0000.02
HRRHeron ResourcesMaterials157,083,0000.01
HSNHansen TechnologiesInformation Technology675,893,0000.04
HSOHealthscope LimitedHealth Care4,109,140,0000.22
HT1HT&E LimitedConsumer Discretionary468,381,0000.03
HTAHutchisonTelecommunication Services1,696,560,0000.09
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials804,968,0000.04
HUOHuon Aquaculture GroupConsumer Staples413,978,0000.02
HVNHarvey NormanConsumer Discretionary3,975,710,0000.22
IAGInsurance AustraliaFinancials16,385,300,0000.9
IDRIndustria REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate447,809,0000.02
IDXIntegral DiagnosticsHealth Care416,471,0000.02
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,887,950,0000.16
IFLIOOF Holdings LimitedFinancials1,765,910,0000.1
IFMInfomedia LimitedInformation Technology390,533,0000.02
IFNInfigen Energy FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities430,453,0000.02
IGLIvegroupConsumer Discretionary325,994,0000.02
IGOIndependence GroupMaterials2,586,290,0000.14
ILUIluka ResourcesMaterials3,674,840,0000.2
IMDIMDEX LimitedMaterials447,772,0000.02
IMFIMF Bentham LimitedFinancials624,057,0000.03
INAIngenia Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate712,778,0000.04
INGInghams GroupConsumer Staples1,749,120,0000.1
INRIoneer LimitedMaterials221,248,0000.01
IPDImpedimed LimitedHealth Care85,273,6000
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials1,079,460,0000.06
IPLIncitec PivotMaterials5,315,140,0000.29
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology2,035,690,0000.11
IRIIntegrated ResearchInformation Technology419,243,0000.02
ISDIsentia Group LimitedInformation Technology51,000,0000
ISUIselect LimitedConsumer Discretionary167,235,0000.01
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,345,130,0000.07
JBHJB Hi-Fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,569,940,0000.14
JHCJapara Healthcare LTHealth Care329,912,0000.02
JHGJanus Henderson Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Financials1,866,840,0000.1
JHXJames Hardie Indust Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials6,779,910,0000.37
JINJumbo InteractiveConsumer Discretionary480,774,0000.03
JLGJohns LYNG GroupIndustrials233,192,0000.01
JMSJupiter MinesMaterials479,953,0000.03
KARKaroon Energy LimitedEnergy207,634,0000.01
KDRKidman Resources LimitedMaterials455,397,0000.02
KGNKogan.com LimitedConsumer Discretionary402,945,0000.02
KMDKathmandu Hold LimitedConsumer Discretionary515,710,0000.03
KSCK & S CorporationIndustrials178,754,0000.01
LEPAle Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate929,903,0000.05
LICLifestyle CommunitReal Estate541,544,0000.03
LLCLendlease Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate6,895,910,0000.38
LNGLiquefied NaturalEnergy291,594,0000.02
LNKLink Admin HLDGInformation Technology3,799,780,0000.21
LOVLovisa Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary760,075,0000.04
LVHLivehire LimitedInformation Technology139,819,0000.01
LYCLynas CorporationMaterials1,115,020,0000.06
LYLLycopodium LimitedIndustrials198,662,0000.01
MAHMacmahon HoldingsMaterials506,422,0000.03
MAQMacquarie Telecom GPTelecommunication Services421,902,0000.02
MDCMedlab Clinical LimitedHealth Care84,248,8000
MFGMagellan Fin Group LimitedFinancials5,054,080,0000.28
MGRMirvac Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate8,779,660,0000.48
MGXMount Gibson IronMaterials727,798,0000.04
MHJMichael Hill IntConsumer Discretionary220,840,0000.01
MINMineral ResourcesMaterials2,973,660,0000.16
MLDMaca LimitedMaterials262,648,0000.01
MLXMetals X LimitedMaterials244,616,0000.01
MMIMetro Mining LimitedEnergy207,631,0000.01
MMSMcmillan ShakespeareIndustrials1,277,190,0000.07
MNDMonadelphous GroupIndustrials1,391,960,0000.08
MNFMNF Group LimitedTelecommunication Services330,198,0000.02
MNSMagnis Energy TechMaterials198,619,0000.01
MNYMONEY3 CorporationFinancials319,939,0000.02
MOCMortgage Choice LimitedFinancials124,372,0000.01
MOEMoelis Australia LimitedFinancials712,836,0000.04
MP1Megaport LimitedInformation Technology454,471,0000.02
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials7,215,490,0000.39
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials39,647,800,0002.17
MRMMmaoffshorIndustrials133,002,0000.01
MRNMACQ Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary325,289,0000.02
MSBMesoblast LimitedHealth Care585,886,0000.03
MTOMotorcycle HLDGConsumer Discretionary127,733,0000.01
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,254,960,0000.12
MVFMonash Ivf Group LimitedHealth Care214,379,0000.01
MVPMedical DevelopmentsHealth Care247,219,0000.01
MWYMidway LimitedMaterials287,995,0000.02
MYOMyob Group LimitedInformation Technology2,002,820,0000.11
MYRMyer Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary307,980,0000.02
MYSMystate LimitedFinancials420,660,0000.02
MYXMayne Pharma LimitedHealth Care1,274,260,0000.07
NABNational Aust. BankFinancials66,270,000,0003.62
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care1,001,610,0000.05
NBLNoni B LimitedConsumer Discretionary265,082,0000.01
NCKNick Scali LimitedConsumer Discretionary413,100,0000.02
NCMNewcrest MiningMaterials18,783,800,0001.03
NCZNew Century ResourceMaterials367,900,0000.02
NEANearmap LimitedIndustrials942,473,0000.05
NECNine EntertainmentConsumer Discretionary2,481,350,0000.14
NEUNeuren PharmaceutHealth Care130,720,0000.01
NEWNEW Energy Solar FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities488,234,0000.03
NGINavigator Global LimitedFinancials489,687,0000.03
NHCNew Hope CorporationEnergy3,333,380,0000.18
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials2,432,640,0000.13
NMTNeometals LimitedMaterials114,235,0000.01
NSRNational Storage FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,199,940,0000.07
NSTNorthern StarMaterials5,608,020,0000.31
NTCNetcomm WirelessInformation Technology109,747,0000.01
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials2,368,950,0000.13
NVLNational VeterinaryHealth Care121,942,0000.01
NVTNavitas LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,016,950,0000.11
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials723,591,0000.04
NWLNetwealth GroupFinancials1,706,540,0000.09
NWSNews Corp Class B Voting Common Stock-Cdi 1:1Consumer Discretionary942,231,0000.05
NXTNEXTDC LimitedInformation Technology2,354,040,0000.13
NZMNZME Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary91,145,2000
OCLObjective CorpInformation Technology240,075,0000.01
OFXOFX Group LimitedFinancials421,989,0000.02
OGCOceanagold Corp Chess Depositary Interest 1:1Materials2,960,250,0000.16
OMHOm Holdings Limited 10cMaterials974,983,0000.05
OMLOoh!Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary847,174,0000.05
OMNOnemarketInformation Technology60,063,6000
ONT1300 Smiles LimitedHealth Care146,806,0000.01
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials3,813,120,0000.21
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials870,905,0000.05
ORGOrigin EnergyEnergy12,597,600,0000.69
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials6,515,990,0000.36
OSHOil Search Limited 10 ToeaEnergy11,899,600,0000.65
OVHOnevue Holdings LimitedFinancials154,638,0000.01
OZLOZ MineralsMaterials3,161,020,0000.17
PACPacific Group LimitedFinancials269,179,0000.01
PANPanoramic ResourcesMaterials247,264,0000.01
PCGPengana CapitalFinancials222,046,0000.01
PDLPendal Group LimitedFinancials2,385,050,0000.13
PEAPacific EnergyUtilities253,478,0000.01
PFPPropel FuneralConsumer Discretionary272,893,0000.01
PGCParagon Care LimitedHealth Care198,905,0000.01
PGHPact Group Holdings LimitedMaterials1,303,740,0000.07
PLGPropertylink Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate699,225,0000.04
PLSPilbara Min LimitedMaterials1,133,930,0000.06
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care1,254,800,0000.07
PMPPMP LimitedIndustrials94,384,0000.01
PMVPremier InvestmentsConsumer Discretionary2,186,110,0000.12
PNCPioneer Credit LimitedFinancials195,898,0000.01
PNIPinnacle InvestmentFinancials831,688,0000.05
PNRPantoro LimitedMaterials214,670,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care449,540,0000.02
PPCPeet LimitedReal Estate514,971,0000.03
PPGPro-Pac PackagingMaterials157,960,0000.01
PPHPushpay Holdings Limited Foreign Exempt NZXInformation Technology911,116,0000.05
PPSPraemium LimitedInformation Technology265,452,0000.01
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials1,522,520,0000.08
PRUPerseus Mining LimitedMaterials430,552,0000.02
PSIPSC Insurance LimitedFinancials639,277,0000.03
PSQPacific Smiles GroupHealth Care208,991,0000.01
PTMPlatinum AssetFinancials2,645,920,0000.14
PWHPWR Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary340,000,0000.02
QANQantas AirwaysIndustrials8,843,530,0000.48
QBEQBE Insurance GroupFinancials14,256,700,0000.78
QIPQANTM IntellectualIndustrials196,250,0000.01
QMSQMS Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary254,117,0000.01
QUBQUBE Holdings LimitedIndustrials4,318,920,0000.24
RBLRedbubble LimitedConsumer Discretionary248,472,0000.01
REAREA GroupInformation Technology9,973,440,0000.55
REGRegis Healthcare LimitedHealth Care895,948,0000.05
REHReece LimitedIndustrials5,574,580,0000.3
REXRegional ExpressIndustrials170,739,0000.01
RFFRural Funds Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate739,566,0000.04
RFGRetail Food GroupConsumer Discretionary55,737,4000
RHCRamsay Health CareHealth Care11,462,000,0000.63
RHLRuralco HoldingsConsumer Discretionary318,308,0000.02
RICRidley CorporationConsumer Staples430,944,0000.02
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials32,314,400,0001.77
RKNReckon LimitedInformation Technology78,173,4000
RMCResimac Group LimitedFinancials208,072,0000.01
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEHealth Care18,624,000,0001.02
RMSRamelius ResourcesMaterials353,740,0000.02
RNDRand Mining LimitedMaterials117,290,0000.01
RRLRegis ResourcesMaterials2,640,060,0000.14
RSGResolute MiningMaterials855,989,0000.05
RULRpmglobal Holdings LimitedInformation Technology116,772,0000.01
RVAReva Medical Inc Cdi 10:1Health Care245,413,0000.01
RWCReliance WorldwideIndustrials3,800,360,0000.21
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials17,831,700,0000.97
SARSaracen MineralMaterials2,764,320,0000.15
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials2,626,700,0000.14
SCGScentre Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate21,108,500,0001.15
SCPSca Property Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,304,700,0000.13
SDASpeedcast Int LimitedTelecommunication Services696,732,0000.04
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials2,093,610,0000.11
SDGSunland Group LimitedReal Estate231,223,0000.01
SEASundance EnergyEnergy329,982,0000.02
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials5,965,800,0000.33
SFRSandfire ResourcesMaterials1,115,320,0000.06
SGFSG Fleet Group LimitedIndustrials743,785,0000.04
SGHSlater & GordonConsumer Discretionary155,046,0000.01
SGMSims Metal MGMT LimitedMaterials2,102,210,0000.11
SGPStockland FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,091,800,0000.5
SGRThe Star Ent GroupConsumer Discretionary4,072,910,0000.22
SHLSonic HealthcareHealth Care10,518,600,0000.58
SHVSelect HarvestsConsumer Staples573,776,0000.03
SIGSigma Health LimitedHealth Care572,125,0000.03
SIQSmartgrp CorporationIndustrials1,369,130,0000.07
SIVSilver Chef LimitedIndustrials77,357,8000
SKCSkycity Ent Group Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,369,490,0000.13
SKISpark Infrastructure Stapled $0.65 Loan Note and Unit US ProhibUtilities4,053,650,0000.22
SKTSky NetworkConsumer Discretionary702,397,0000.04
SLCSuperloop LimitedTelecommunication Services328,036,0000.02
SLKSealink Travel GroupConsumer Discretionary424,988,0000.02
SLRSilver Lake ResourceMaterials286,999,0000.02
SOLSoul Pattinson (W.H)Energy6,298,490,0000.34
SOMSomnomed LimitedHealth Care105,511,0000.01
SPKSpark New Zealand Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services7,069,340,0000.39
SPLStarpharma HoldingsHealth Care399,492,0000.02
SRGSRG Global LimitedIndustrials209,197,0000.01
SRVServcorp LimitedReal Estate284,645,0000.02
SSMService StreamIndustrials776,703,0000.04
SSTSteamships Trading 50 ToeaIndustrials489,930,0000.03
STOSantos LimitedEnergy13,476,400,0000.74
SULSuper Ret Rep LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,438,930,0000.08
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials16,854,600,0000.92
SVWSeven Group HoldingsIndustrials5,358,460,0000.29
SWMSeven West Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary814,339,0000.04
SXESTH CRS Elect ENGNRIndustrials138,100,0000.01
SXLSTHN Cross MediaConsumer Discretionary807,464,0000.04
SXYSENEX Energy LimitedEnergy501,285,0000.03
SYDSYD Airport FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials14,794,300,0000.81
SYRSyrah ResourcesMaterials537,740,0000.03
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary9,372,650,0000.51
TBRTribune Res LimitedMaterials212,022,0000.01
TCLTransurban Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials32,513,600,0001.78
TGP360 Capital Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate238,953,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples772,870,0000.04
TLSTelstra CorporationTelecommunication Services36,988,200,0002.02
TMETrade Me Group Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,389,780,0000.13
TNETechnology OneInformation Technology2,210,330,0000.12
TPETpi EnterprisesHealth Care99,735,3000.01
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services6,485,400,0000.35
TTMTitan MineralsMaterials61,528,9000
TWETreasury Wine EstateConsumer Staples11,103,400,0000.61
TZNTerramin AustraliaMaterials186,960,0000.01
UOSUnited Overseas AustReal Estate335,312,0000.02
URFUS Masters Res Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate490,158,0000.03
URWUnibailrodawestfield Chess Depositary Interests 20:1Real Estate4,862,340,0000.27
VAHVirgin Aus HLDG LimitedIndustrials1,520,140,0000.08
VCXVicinity Centres FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,999,570,0000.55
VEAViva Energy GroupEnergy3,577,940,0000.2
VLWVilla World LimitedReal Estate234,150,0000.01
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services2,097,030,0000.11
VRLVillage Roadshow LimitedConsumer Discretionary592,577,0000.03
VRTVirtus Health LimitedHealth Care337,638,0000.02
VTGVita Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary187,314,0000.01
VVRViva Energy REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,640,190,0000.09
WAFWest African Res LimitedMaterials202,928,0000.01
WBAWebster LimitedConsumer Staples557,858,0000.03
WBCWestpac Banking CorpFinancials84,637,900,0004.63
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,624,500,0000.09
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Discretionary36,521,000,0002
WGNWagners HLD CompanyMaterials464,762,0000.03
WGXWestgold ResourcesMaterials396,892,0000.02
WHCWhitehaven CoalEnergy5,078,930,0000.28
WLLWellcom Group LimitedIndustrials195,260,0000.01
WORWorleyparsons LimitedEnergy6,395,450,0000.35
WOWWoolworths Group LimitedConsumer Staples38,692,500,0002.12
WPLWoodside PetroleumEnergy32,128,700,0001.76
WPPWPP AUNZ LimitedConsumer Discretionary468,684,0000.03
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials642,693,0000.04
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology6,122,840,0000.33
XAMXanadu Mines LimitedMaterials64,804,4000
XROXero LimitedInformation Technology6,122,240,0000.33
YALYancoal Aust LimitedEnergy4,357,450,0000.24
YOJYojee LimitedInformation Technology50,846,4000
Z1PZIP Co LimitedFinancials362,292,0000.02
ZELZ Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXEnergy2,280,000,0000.12
ZIMZimplats Holding Limited 10c USMaterials667,353,0000.04

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.

Additional Information

All Ordinaries FactSheet (PDF)

All Ordinaries Share Prices & Charts