All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is Market Index.
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified of S&P/ASX Index Changes?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


All Ordinaries List (1 November 2018)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
3PL3P Learning LimitedConsumer Discretionary167,201,0000.01
APEA.P. Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,406,120,0000.08
ABPAbacus Property Group Units/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,901,730,0000.1
AX1Accent Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary673,845,0000.04
ADAAdacel TechnologiesInformation Technology121,238,0000.01
ADHAdairs LimitedConsumer Discretionary290,281,0000.02
ABCAdelaide BrightonMaterials3,688,960,0000.2
APTAfterpay TouchInformation Technology2,872,340,0000.16
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities11,804,900,0000.64
AGIAinsworth Game TechConsumer Discretionary339,163,0000.02
AXPAirxpanders Inc Cdi ForusHealth Care197,078,0000.01
AJLAJ Lucas GroupIndustrials255,033,0000.01
AQGAlacer Gold Corp Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials230,371,0000.01
ALKAlkane Resources LimitedMaterials113,872,0000.01
AQZAlliance AviationIndustrials296,747,0000.02
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials4,002,040,0000.22
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology2,851,460,0000.15
AJMAltura Mining LimitedMaterials364,073,0000.02
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials7,343,600,0000.4
AMAAMA Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary480,191,0000.03
AYSAmaysim Aus LimitedTelecommunication Services240,304,0000.01
AMCAmcor LimitedMaterials15,403,300,0000.84
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials7,255,450,0000.39
AGGAnglogold Ashanti Cdi 5:1 Foreign Exempt JseMaterials242,645,0000.01
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care3,174,710,0000.17
ANZANZ Banking Group LimitedFinancials74,512,900,0004.05
APAAPA Group Units FP Stapled SecuritiesUtilities11,327,000,0000.62
ATLApollo TourismConsumer Discretionary258,884,0000.01
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology1,132,900,0000.06
ARBARB CorporationConsumer Discretionary1,373,440,0000.07
AADArdent Leisure Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary767,530,0000.04
ARFArena REIT Stapled Securities FPReal Estate587,581,0000.03
AGYArgosy Minerals LimitedMaterials180,082,0000.01
ALLAristocrat LeisureConsumer Discretionary16,921,400,0000.92
ARQARQ Group LimitedInformation Technology260,339,0000.01
ARVArtemis ResourcesMaterials85,683,7000
AHYAsaleo Care LimitedConsumer Staples380,186,0000.02
ASXASX LimitedFinancials11,455,000,0000.62
ALXAtlas Arteria Ordinary Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials4,666,700,0000.25
AUBAUB Group LimitedFinancials860,012,0000.05
AIAAuckland Internation Foreign Exempt NZXIndustrials7,788,680,0000.42
AKPAudio Pixels LimitedConsumer Discretionary424,916,0000.02
AMIAurelia Metals LimitedMaterials636,421,0000.03
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials8,358,540,0000.45
ASLAusdrill LimitedMaterials912,982,0000.05
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities6,180,530,0000.34
AFGAust Finance GroupFinancials300,738,0000.02
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials630,071,0000.03
AACAustralian AgricultConsumer Staples795,652,0000.04
AUZAustralian Mines LimitedMaterials97,758,6000.01
APIAustralian PharmHealth Care753,416,0000.04
AOFAustralian Unity Off Ordinary Units FPReal Estate464,071,0000.03
ATSAustralis Oil & GasEnergy353,895,0000.02
ABAAuswide Bank LimitedFinancials218,927,0000.01
AHGAutomotive HoldingsConsumer Discretionary598,580,0000.03
ASGAutosports Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary235,170,0000.01
AVNAventus Group Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,066,290,0000.06
AOGAveo Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,071,650,0000.06
AVJAvjennings LimitedReal Estate245,770,0000.01
AVZAVZ Minerals LimitedMaterials124,638,0000.01
BBNBaby Bunting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary278,171,0000.02
BOQBank of QueenslandFinancials3,834,060,0000.21
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,919,740,0000.1
BSEBase Res LimitedMaterials285,823,0000.02
BRLBathurst Res LimitedMaterials191,514,0000.01
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy4,007,570,0000.22
BLXBeacon Lighting GroupConsumer Discretionary302,932,0000.02
BDRBeadell Resource LimitedMaterials93,720,7000.01
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples1,272,390,0000.07
BFGBell Financial GroupFinancials323,951,0000.02
BALBellamy's AustraliaConsumer Staples819,653,0000.04
BENBendigo and AdelaideFinancials4,985,600,0000.27
BKYBerkeley Energia LimitedEnergy71,064,2000
BHPBHP Billiton LimitedMaterials103,449,000,0005.62
BINBingo Industries LimitedIndustrials1,391,400,0000.08
BNOBionomics LimitedHealth Care67,606,4000
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples2,099,270,0000.11
BULBlue Energy LimitedEnergy64,669,6000
BLABlue Sky LimitedFinancials94,030,9000.01
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials7,765,200,0000.42
BLYBoart LongyearIndustrials105,159,0000.01
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials6,576,780,0000.36
BRNBrainchip LimitedInformation Technology131,198,0000.01
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials16,922,800,0000.92
BVSBravura Solution LimitedInformation Technology895,549,0000.05
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,598,870,0000.09
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials2,520,290,0000.14
BSABSA LimitedIndustrials116,498,0000.01
BUBBubs Aust LimitedConsumer Staples184,967,0000.01
BWPBWP Trust Ordinary Units FPReal Estate2,222,650,0000.12
BWXBWX LimitedConsumer Staples315,382,0000.02
CABCabcharge AustraliaIndustrials248,087,0000.01
CANCann Group LimitedHealth Care267,192,0000.01
CAJCapitol HealthHealth Care220,981,0000.01
CARCarsales.com LimitedInformation Technology2,973,520,0000.16
CCVCash ConvertersConsumer Discretionary163,356,0000.01
CATCatapult Group Int LimitedInformation Technology200,440,0000.01
CCLCoca-Cola AmatilConsumer Staples7,174,840,0000.39
CBACommonwealth BankFinancials122,554,000,0006.66
CCPCredit Corp GroupFinancials908,857,0000.05
A2MThe a2 Milk CompanyConsumer Staples7,127,650,0000.39
CDACodan LimitedInformation Technology537,455,0000.03
CDDCardno LimitedIndustrials462,408,0000.03
CDPCarindale Property Units FPReal Estate544,600,0000.03
CDVCardinal Reso LimitedMaterials170,409,0000.01
CENContact Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities942,673,0000.05
CGCCosta Group HoldingsConsumer Staples1,951,210,0000.11
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials6,270,760,0000.34
CGLThe Citadel GroupInformation Technology417,401,0000.02
CHCCharter Hall Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate3,213,860,0000.17
CIAChampion Iron LimitedMaterials534,633,0000.03
CIICi Resources LimitedMaterials196,488,0000.01
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials15,334,000,0000.83
CIPCenturia I REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate687,949,0000.04
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary746,840,0000.04
CL1Class LimitedInformation Technology215,910,0000.01
CLHCollection HouseIndustrials183,098,0000.01
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LimitedIndustrials313,075,0000.02
CLWCHTR H LWR Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate957,077,0000.05
CMACenturia Metro REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate746,244,0000.04
CMWCromwell Prop Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,049,830,0000.11
CNICenturia Capital Stapled SecuritiesFinancials471,651,0000.03
CNUChorus Limited Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services1,914,370,0000.1
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy744,502,0000.04
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care10,249,100,0000.56
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology10,734,200,0000.58
CQRCharter Hall Retail Units FPReal Estate1,711,620,0000.09
CRDCredible Labs Chess Depositary Interests 25:1 US ProhibitedFinancials113,145,0000.01
CRRConven Retail REIT Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate217,819,0000.01
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care85,156,100,0004.63
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials1,780,210,0000.1
CTDCorp Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,175,260,0000.12
CTXCaltex AustraliaEnergy7,370,510,0000.4
CUVClinuvel PharmaceutHealth Care765,728,0000.04
CVCCVC LimitedFinancials326,438,0000.02
CVWClearview Wealth LimitedFinancials563,450,0000.03
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary8,547,130,0000.46
CWPCedar Woods PropReal Estate424,624,0000.02
CWYCleanaway Waste LimitedIndustrials3,675,100,0000.2
CYBCYBG Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt LseFinancials6,181,990,0000.34
CZZCapilano Honey LimitedConsumer Staples186,596,0000.01
DCGDecmil Group LimitedIndustrials182,206,0000.01
DCNDacian Gold LimitedMaterials536,230,0000.03
DDRDicker Data LimitedInformation Technology461,050,0000.03
DFMDongfang Modern AGConsumer Staples420,357,0000.02
DHGDomain Holdings AusInformation Technology1,439,630,0000.08
DLXDuluxgroup LimitedMaterials2,880,450,0000.16
DMPDomino PIZZA EnterprConsumer Discretionary4,616,840,0000.25
DNADonaco InternationalConsumer Discretionary127,657,0000.01
DNKDanakali LimitedMaterials207,395,0000.01
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,115,340,0000.22
DTLData#3 LimitedInformation Technology230,962,0000.01
DWSDWS LimitedInformation Technology154,243,0000.01
DXSDexus Units FP StapledReal Estate10,375,400,0000.56
ECXEclipx Group LimitedFinancials773,521,0000.04
EDEEden INV LimitedEnergy106,498,0000.01
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care531,630,0000.03
EHLEmeco HoldingsIndustrials905,975,0000.05
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples844,318,0000.05
EMLEML Payments LimitedInformation Technology391,270,0000.02
ENNElanor Investors Group Stapled Securities FPConsumer Discretionary188,112,0000.01
EOSElectro Optic SYSIndustrials273,896,0000.01
EPWErm Power LimitedUtilities417,613,0000.02
EQTEquity HLFinancials458,280,0000.02
ERAEnergy Resources 'A'Energy176,027,0000.01
ERFElanoretl Property Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate164,774,0000.01
ESVEservglobal LimitedInformation Technology121,085,0000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials5,056,950,0000.27
EVTEvent HospitalityConsumer Discretionary2,154,720,0000.12
EWCEnergy World CorporUtilities296,279,0000.02
EXPExperience Co LimitedConsumer Discretionary164,717,0000.01
EZLEUROZ LimitedFinancials201,237,0000.01
FARFAR LimitedEnergy682,692,0000.04
FBRFBR LimitedIndustrials160,269,0000.01
FBUFletcher Building Foreign Exempt NZXMaterials4,753,140,0000.26
FDMFreedom Oil GasEnergy183,094,0000.01
FETFolkestone Edu Trust Units FPReal Estate733,879,0000.04
FIDFiducian Group LimitedFinancials130,385,0000.01
FLCFluence CorporationIndustrials179,116,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LimitedConsumer Discretionary321,189,0000.02
FLTFlight Centre TravelConsumer Discretionary4,690,090,0000.25
FMGFortescue Metals GroupMaterials12,455,200,0000.68
FMSFlinders Mines LimitedMaterials285,784,0000.02
FNPFreedom Food LimitedConsumer Staples1,234,560,0000.07
FPHFisher & Paykel H Foreign Exempt NZXHealth Care7,182,090,0000.39
FRIFinbar Group LimitedReal Estate232,126,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LimitedFinancials142,606,0000.01
FWDFleetwood CorpConsumer Discretionary209,932,0000.01
FXJFairfax Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,471,660,0000.08
FXLFlexigroup LimitedFinancials574,515,0000.03
GCSGlobal ConstructionIndustrials281,866,0000.02
GCYGascoyne Res LimitedMaterials72,154,6000
GDFGarda DIV Prop Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate194,056,0000.01
GDIGDI Property Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate696,101,0000.04
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary933,529,0000.05
GMAGenworth MortgageFinancials984,296,0000.05
GMGGoodman Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate18,828,100,0001.02
GNCGraincorp Limited Class AConsumer Staples1,885,770,0000.1
GNGGR Engineering LimitedMaterials187,265,0000.01
GORGold Road Res LimitedMaterials609,861,0000.03
GOWGowing Bros. LimitedFinancials142,127,0000.01
GOZGrowthpoint Property Unit/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,499,010,0000.14
GPTGPT Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate9,313,230,0000.51
GRRGrange ResourcesMaterials254,615,0000.01
GSCGlobal GeoscienceMaterials337,984,0000.02
GSWGetswift LimitedInformation Technology52,808,7000
GTNGTN LimitedConsumer Discretionary485,397,0000.03
GUDG.U.D. HoldingsConsumer Discretionary1,067,240,0000.06
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials725,856,0000.04
GXLGreencross LimitedConsumer Discretionary545,699,0000.03
GXYGalaxy ResourcesMaterials892,478,0000.05
HASHastings Tech MetMaterials140,054,0000.01
HFRHighfield Res LimitedMaterials159,820,0000.01
HLOHelloworld Travl LimitedConsumer Discretionary684,794,0000.04
HOMHomeloans LimitedFinancials215,648,0000.01
HPIHotel Property Stapled Security FPReal Estate451,466,0000.02
HRRHeron ResourcesMaterials135,333,0000.01
HSNHansen TechnologiesInformation Technology681,804,0000.04
HSOHealthscope LimitedHealth Care3,673,850,0000.2
HT1HT&E LimitedConsumer Discretionary597,745,0000.03
HTAHutchisonTelecommunication Services1,425,110,0000.08
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials710,849,0000.04
HUOHuon Aquaculture GroupConsumer Staples396,511,0000.02
HVNHarvey NormanConsumer Discretionary3,763,360,0000.2
IAGInsurance AustraliaFinancials16,620,000,0000.9
IDRIndustria REIT Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate411,985,0000.02
IDXIntegral DiagnosticsHealth Care419,560,0000.02
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,343,440,0000.13
IFLIOOF Holdings LimitedFinancials2,390,830,0000.13
IFMInfomedia LimitedInformation Technology346,998,0000.02
IFNInfigen Energy Stapled Securities FPUtilities468,715,0000.03
IGLIvegroupConsumer Discretionary302,285,0000.02
IGOIndependence GroupMaterials2,385,510,0000.13
ILUIluka ResourcesMaterials3,404,510,0000.19
IMDIMDEX LimitedMaterials425,103,0000.02
IMFIMF Bentham LimitedFinancials523,415,0000.03
INAIngenia Group Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate601,411,0000.03
INGInghams GroupConsumer Staples1,482,950,0000.08
IOFInvesta Office Fund Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,321,230,0000.18
IPDImpedimed LimitedHealth Care151,597,0000.01
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials1,065,640,0000.06
IPLIncitec PivotMaterials6,357,830,0000.35
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology1,878,870,0000.1
IRIIntegrated ResearchInformation Technology364,154,0000.02
ISDIsentia Group LimitedInformation Technology49,000,0000
ISUIselect LimitedConsumer Discretionary142,095,0000.01
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,337,410,0000.07
JBHJB Hi-Fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,642,320,0000.14
JHCJapara Healthcare LTHealth Care299,123,0000.02
JHGJanus Henderson Chess Depositary InterestsFinancials2,515,510,0000.14
JHXJames Hardie Indust Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials8,305,690,0000.45
JINJumbo InteractiveConsumer Discretionary426,963,0000.02
JLGJohns LYNG GroupIndustrials190,854,0000.01
JMSJupiter MinesMaterials617,082,0000.03
KARKaroon Gas AustraliaEnergy261,693,0000.01
KDRKidman Resources LimitedMaterials398,561,0000.02
KGNKogan.com LimitedConsumer Discretionary265,194,0000.01
KMDKathmandu Hold LimitedConsumer Discretionary578,000,0000.03
KSCK & S CorporationIndustrials168,114,0000.01
LEPAle Property Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,057,150,0000.06
LICLifestyle CommunitReal Estate607,407,0000.03
LLCLendlease Group Unit/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,063,700,0000.55
LNGLiquefied NaturalEnergy285,493,0000.02
LNKLink Admin HLDGInformation Technology3,971,570,0000.22
LOVLovisa Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary809,691,0000.04
LVHLivehire LimitedInformation Technology97,317,6000.01
LYCLynas CorporationMaterials1,378,100,0000.07
LYLLycopodium LimitedIndustrials180,782,0000.01
MAHMacmahon HoldingsMaterials506,422,0000.03
MAQMacquarie Telecom GPTelecommunication Services451,436,0000.02
MDCMedlab Clinical LimitedHealth Care74,887,8000
MFGMagellan Fin Group LimitedFinancials4,717,610,0000.26
MGRMirvac Group Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate8,064,210,0000.44
MGXMount Gibson IronMaterials609,320,0000.03
MHJMichael Hill IntConsumer Discretionary255,709,0000.01
MINMineral ResourcesMaterials2,674,750,0000.15
MLDMaca LimitedMaterials322,949,0000.02
MLXMetals X LimitedMaterials320,413,0000.02
MMIMetro Mining LimitedEnergy200,710,0000.01
MMSMcmillan ShakespeareIndustrials1,372,880,0000.07
MNDMonadelphous GroupIndustrials1,356,150,0000.07
MNFMNF Group LimitedTelecommunication Services302,044,0000.02
MNSMagnis Resource LimitedMaterials170,908,0000.01
MNYMONEY3 CorporationFinancials292,859,0000.02
MOCMortgage Choice LimitedFinancials150,622,0000.01
MOEMoelis Australia LimitedFinancials776,739,0000.04
MP1Megaport LimitedInformation Technology387,392,0000.02
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials7,683,670,0000.42
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials39,892,900,0002.17
MRMMmaoffshorIndustrials205,938,0000.01
MRNMACQ Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary283,010,0000.02
MSBMesoblast LimitedHealth Care989,758,0000.05
MTOMotorcycle HLDGConsumer Discretionary161,672,0000.01
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,500,460,0000.14
MVFMonash Ivf Group LimitedHealth Care213,201,0000.01
MVPMedical DevelopmentsHealth Care315,891,0000.02
MWYMidway LimitedMaterials252,849,0000.01
MYOMyob Group LimitedInformation Technology1,991,000,0000.11
MYRMyer Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary373,682,0000.02
MYSMystate LimitedFinancials417,033,0000.02
MYXMayne Pharma LimitedHealth Care1,764,640,0000.1
NABNational Aust. BankFinancials68,927,200,0003.75
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care899,347,0000.05
NBLNoni B LimitedConsumer Discretionary301,045,0000.02
NCKNick Scali LimitedConsumer Discretionary419,580,0000.02
NCMNewcrest MiningMaterials15,833,700,0000.86
NCZNew Century ResourceMaterials423,337,0000.02
NEANearmap LimitedIndustrials605,849,0000.03
NECNine EntertainmentConsumer Discretionary1,472,620,0000.08
NEUNeuren PharmaceutHealth Care125,711,0000.01
NEWNEW Energy Solar Stapled SecuritiesUtilities500,574,0000.03
NGINavigator Global LimitedFinancials724,801,0000.04
NHCNew Hope CorporationEnergy2,751,490,0000.15
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials2,523,750,0000.14
NMTNeometals LimitedMaterials125,108,0000.01
NSRNational Storage Stapled Security FPReal Estate1,139,780,0000.06
NSTNorthern StarMaterials5,614,410,0000.31
NTCNetcomm WirelessInformation Technology97,309,4000.01
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials2,162,880,0000.12
NVLNational VeterinaryHealth Care146,063,0000.01
NVTNavitas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,816,330,0000.1
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials685,482,0000.04
NWLNetwealth GroupFinancials1,663,760,0000.09
NWSNews Corp Class B Voting Common Stock-CdiConsumer Discretionary1,026,380,0000.06
NXTNEXTDC LimitedInformation Technology2,017,260,0000.11
NZMNZME Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary117,607,0000.01
OCLObjective CorpInformation Technology258,614,0000.01
OFXOFX Group LimitedFinancials518,999,0000.03
OGCOceanagold Corp Chess Depositary Interest 1:1Materials2,546,190,0000.14
OMHOm Holdings Limited 10cMaterials1,000,830,0000.05
OMLOoh!Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,119,310,0000.06
OMNOnemarketInformation Technology76,956,5000
ONT1300 Smiles LimitedHealth Care145,622,0000.01
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials4,054,460,0000.22
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials870,494,0000.05
ORGOrigin EnergyEnergy12,826,300,0000.7
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials6,507,330,0000.35
OSHOil Search Limited 10 ToeaEnergy11,838,600,0000.64
OVHOnevue Holdings LimitedFinancials145,386,0000.01
OZLOZ MineralsMaterials2,915,790,0000.16
PACPacific Group LimitedFinancials293,001,0000.02
PANPanoramic ResourcesMaterials205,229,0000.01
PCGPengana CapitalFinancials299,504,0000.02
PDLPendal Group LimitedFinancials2,585,390,0000.14
PEAPacific EnergyUtilities233,763,0000.01
PFPPropel FuneralConsumer Discretionary260,132,0000.01
PGCParagon Care LimitedHealth Care209,202,0000.01
PGHPact Group Holdings LimitedMaterials1,160,370,0000.06
PHIPhileo AustraliaReal Estate397,746,0000.02
PLGPropertylink Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate705,253,0000.04
PLSPilbara Min LimitedMaterials1,369,440,0000.07
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care944,983,0000.05
PMPPMP LimitedIndustrials99,485,8000.01
PMVPremier InvestmentsConsumer Discretionary2,597,390,0000.14
PNCPioneer Credit LimitedFinancials193,137,0000.01
PNIPinnacle InvestmentFinancials986,710,0000.05
PNRPantoro LimitedMaterials150,225,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care388,272,0000.02
PPCPeet LimitedReal Estate541,429,0000.03
PPGPro-Pac PackagingMaterials176,644,0000.01
PPHPushpay Holdings Limited Foreign Exempt NZXInformation Technology901,085,0000.05
PPSPraemium LimitedInformation Technology311,801,0000.02
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials1,613,800,0000.09
PRUPerseus Mining LimitedMaterials372,568,0000.02
PRYPrimary Health CareHealth Care1,649,150,0000.09
PSIPSC Insurance LimitedFinancials700,746,0000.04
PSQPacific Smiles GroupHealth Care212,791,0000.01
PTMPlatinum AssetFinancials2,874,730,0000.16
PWHPWR Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary378,000,0000.02
QANQantas AirwaysIndustrials9,049,530,0000.49
QBEQBE Insurance GroupFinancials15,151,800,0000.82
QIPQANTM IntellectualIndustrials174,296,0000.01
QMSQMS Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary302,986,0000.02
QUBQUBE Holdings LimitedIndustrials3,933,590,0000.21
RBLRedbubble LimitedConsumer Discretionary331,122,0000.02
RCRRCR TomlinsonIndustrials240,406,0000.01
REAREA GroupInformation Technology9,433,410,0000.51
REGRegis Healthcare LimitedHealth Care721,569,0000.04
REHReece LimitedIndustrials5,826,950,0000.32
REXRegional ExpressIndustrials161,927,0000.01
RFFRural Funds Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate708,664,0000.04
RFGRetail Food GroupConsumer Discretionary67,615,8000
RHCRamsay Health CareHealth Care11,361,000,0000.62
RHLRuralco HoldingsConsumer Discretionary303,303,0000.02
RICRidley CorporationConsumer Staples446,335,0000.02
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials31,508,500,0001.71
RKNReckon LimitedInformation Technology82,138,8000
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEHealth Care21,089,100,0001.15
RMSRamelius ResourcesMaterials219,367,0000.01
RNDRand Mining LimitedMaterials138,341,0000.01
RRLRegis ResourcesMaterials2,140,300,0000.12
RSGResolute MiningMaterials787,813,0000.04
RULRpmglobal Holdings LimitedInformation Technology136,129,0000.01
RVAReva Medical Inc Cdi 10:1Health Care245,413,0000.01
RWCReliance WorldwideIndustrials3,958,370,0000.22
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials18,489,200,0001
SARSaracen MineralMaterials2,009,670,0000.11
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials2,181,050,0000.12
SCGScentre Group Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate21,161,600,0001.15
SCOScott Pac Group LimitedFinancials602,700,0000.03
SCPSca Property Group Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,228,400,0000.12
SDASpeedcast Int LimitedTelecommunication Services861,936,0000.05
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials2,355,320,0000.13
SDGSunland Group LimitedReal Estate237,308,0000.01
SEASundance EnergyEnergy577,436,0000.03
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials6,271,290,0000.34
SFRSandfire ResourcesMaterials1,061,070,0000.06
SGFSG Fleet Group LimitedIndustrials874,734,0000.05
SGHSlater & GordonConsumer Discretionary188,419,0000.01
SGMSims Metal MGMT LimitedMaterials2,304,860,0000.13
SGPStockland Units/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate8,773,020,0000.48
SGRThe Star Ent GroupConsumer Discretionary4,348,110,0000.24
SHLSonic HealthcareHealth Care9,609,010,0000.52
SHVSelect HarvestsConsumer Staples492,626,0000.03
SIGSigma Health LimitedHealth Care550,935,0000.03
SIQSmartgrp CorporationIndustrials1,304,990,0000.07
SIVSilver Chef LimitedIndustrials65,970,1000
SKCSkycity Ent Group Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,304,210,0000.13
SKISpark Infrastructure Stapled $0.65 Loan Note and Unit US ProhibUtilities3,868,630,0000.21
SKTSky NetworkConsumer Discretionary782,171,0000.04
SLCSuperloop LimitedTelecommunication Services397,758,0000.02
SLKSealink Travel GroupConsumer Discretionary427,187,0000.02
SLRSilver Lake ResourceMaterials261,578,0000.01
SOLSoul Pattinson (W.H)Energy6,913,740,0000.38
SOMSomnomed LimitedHealth Care98,285,0000.01
SPKSpark New Zealand Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services6,720,360,0000.37
SPLStarpharma HoldingsHealth Care542,027,0000.03
SRVServcorp LimitedReal Estate345,497,0000.02
SSMService StreamIndustrials574,321,0000.03
SSTSteamships Trading 50 ToeaIndustrials610,862,0000.03
STOSantos LimitedEnergy13,830,500,0000.75
SULSuper Ret Rep LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,425,110,0000.08
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials18,192,000,0000.99
SVWSeven Group HoldingsIndustrials6,023,600,0000.33
SWMSeven West Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,176,270,0000.06
SXESTH CRS Elect ENGNRIndustrials156,825,0000.01
SXLSTHN Cross MediaConsumer Discretionary876,676,0000.05
SXYSENEX Energy LimitedEnergy588,465,0000.03
SYDSYD Airport FP Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials14,523,700,0000.79
SYRSyrah ResourcesMaterials549,766,0000.03
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary9,312,180,0000.51
TAWTawana Resources NLMaterials138,741,0000.01
TBRTribune Res LimitedMaterials242,015,0000.01
TCLTransurban Group Ordinary Shares/Units FP Triple StapledIndustrials30,296,100,0001.65
TGP360 Capital Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate219,551,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples732,100,0000.04
TLSTelstra CorporationTelecommunication Services36,631,400,0001.99
TMETrade Me Group Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary1,770,470,0000.1
TNETechnology OneInformation Technology1,722,800,0000.09
TPETpi EnterprisesHealth Care113,520,0000.01
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services6,652,410,0000.36
TTMTitan MineralsMaterials61,528,9000
TWETreasury Wine EstateConsumer Staples10,866,200,0000.59
TZNTerramin AustraliaMaterials233,700,0000.01
UOSUnited Overseas AustReal Estate347,824,0000.02
URFUS Masters Res Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate541,754,0000.03
URWUnibailrodawestfield Chess Depositary Interests 20:1Real Estate5,552,380,0000.3
VAHVirgin Aus HLDG LimitedIndustrials1,689,040,0000.09
VCXVicinity Centres Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,259,800,0000.56
VEAViva Energy GroupEnergy4,122,410,0000.22
VLWVilla World LimitedReal Estate255,122,0000.01
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services2,134,360,0000.12
VRLVillage Roadshow LimitedConsumer Discretionary438,142,0000.02
VRTVirtus Health LimitedHealth Care404,361,0000.02
VTGVita Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary167,130,0000.01
VVRViva Energy REIT Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,582,130,0000.09
WAFWest African Res LimitedMaterials189,977,0000.01
WBAWebster LimitedConsumer Staples577,992,0000.03
WBCWestpac Banking CorpFinancials92,224,300,0005.01
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,567,060,0000.09
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Staples52,859,600,0002.87
WGNWagners HLD CompanyMaterials682,619,0000.04
WGXWestgold ResourcesMaterials399,421,0000.02
WHCWhitehaven CoalEnergy4,976,320,0000.27
WLLWellcom Group LimitedIndustrials190,183,0000.01
WORWorleyparsons LimitedEnergy5,680,880,0000.31
WOWWoolworths Group LimitedConsumer Staples37,454,100,0002.04
WPLWoodside PetroleumEnergy32,624,900,0001.77
WPPWPP AUNZ LimitedConsumer Discretionary477,205,0000.03
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials615,344,0000.03
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology4,830,700,0000.26
XAMXanadu Mines LimitedMaterials74,525,1000
XROXero LimitedInformation Technology5,589,860,0000.3
YALYancoal Aust LimitedEnergy4,471,620,0000.24
YOJYojee LimitedInformation Technology76,269,6000
Z1PZIP Co LimitedFinancials281,043,0000.02
ZELZ Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXEnergy2,244,000,0000.12
ZIMZimplats Holding Limited 10c USMaterials680,270,0000.04

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.

Additional Information

All Ordinaries FactSheet (PDF)

All Ordinaries Share Prices & Charts