All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is Market Index.
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified of S&P/ASX Index Changes?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


All Ordinaries List (1 July 2019)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
3PL3P Learning LimitedConsumer Discretionary136,547,0000.01
A2BA2B Australia LimitedIndustrials212,560,0000.01
ABPAbacus Property GroupReal Estate2,380,270,0000.12
AX1Accent Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary749,619,0000.04
ADHAdairs LimitedConsumer Discretionary235,542,0000.01
ABCAdelaide BrightonMaterials2,632,960,0000.13
AMLAeon Metals LimitedMaterials148,075,0000.01
APTAfterpay TouchInformation Technology6,333,580,0000.31
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities13,123,100,0000.64
AGIAinsworth Game TechConsumer Discretionary225,652,0000.01
AJLAJ Lucas GroupIndustrials60,007,8000
AQGAlacer Gold Corp Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials442,016,0000.02
AQZAlliance AviationIndustrials323,834,0000.02
A40Alliance MineralMaterials199,629,0000.01
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials3,563,680,0000.17
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology4,463,490,0000.22
AJMAltura Mining LimitedMaterials244,428,0000.01
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials6,710,040,0000.33
AMAAMA Group LimitedIndustrials771,008,0000.04
AYSAmaysim Aus LimitedTelecommunication Services218,382,0000.01
AMCAmcor Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEMaterials18,346,500,0000.89
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials6,246,570,0000.3
AGGAnglogold Ashanti Cdi 5:1 Foreign Exempt JseMaterials452,283,0000.02
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care3,555,010,0000.17
ANZANZ Banking Group LimitedFinancials79,923,900,0003.88
APEAP Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,874,830,0000.09
APAAPA Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities12,742,900,0000.62
AQRApn CONV Retail REIT FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate246,231,0000.01
ADIApn Industria REITReal Estate523,533,0000.03
APDApn Property GroupFinancials156,871,0000.01
ATLApollo TourismConsumer Discretionary67,945,1000
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology3,386,140,0000.16
ARBARB CorporationConsumer Discretionary1,451,000,0000.07
ALGArdentleisuregrpltdConsumer Discretionary503,691,0000.02
ARFArena REITReal Estate798,232,0000.04
AGYArgosy Minerals LimitedMaterials76,087,7000
ALLAristocrat LeisureConsumer Discretionary19,616,100,0000.95
ARQARQ Group LimitedInformation Technology85,491,8000
AHYAsaleo Care LimitedConsumer Staples491,526,0000.02
ASXASX LimitedFinancials15,946,400,0000.77
ALXAtlas ArteriaIndustrials5,356,800,0000.26
AUBAUB Group LimitedFinancials767,369,0000.04
AIAAuckland Internation Foreign Exempt NZXIndustrials11,289,500,0000.55
AD8AudinategroupltdInformation Technology482,233,0000.02
AKPAudio Pixels LimitedConsumer Discretionary464,148,0000.02
AMIAurelia Metals LimitedMaterials429,600,0000.02
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials10,746,700,0000.52
AC8Auscann Group HLGS LimitedHealth Care106,194,0000.01
ASLAusdrill LimitedMaterials1,251,410,0000.06
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities6,848,750,0000.33
AFGAust Finance GroupFinancials338,330,0000.02
AVGAust Vintage LimitedConsumer Staples135,301,0000.01
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials1,203,010,0000.06
AACAustralian AgricultConsumer Staples599,753,0000.03
AEFAustralian EthicalFinancials198,405,0000.01
AUZAustralian Mines LimitedMaterials64,751,5000
APIAustralian PharmHealth Care650,144,0000.03
AOFAustralian Unity Off Ordinary Units FPReal Estate478,726,0000.02
ATSAustralis Oil & GasEnergy256,351,0000.01
ABAAuswide Bank LimitedFinancials216,396,0000.01
AHGAutomotive HoldingsConsumer Discretionary928,544,0000.05
ASGAutosports Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary252,255,0000.01
AVNAventus GroupReal Estate1,230,820,0000.06
AOGAveo GroupReal Estate1,091,790,0000.05
AVHAvita Medical LimitedHealth Care785,211,0000.04
AVJAvjennings LimitedReal Estate219,365,0000.01
AVZAVZ Minerals LimitedMaterials116,647,0000.01
BBNBaby Bunting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary273,113,0000.01
BOQBank of QueenslandFinancials3,867,130,0000.19
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,581,820,0000.08
BSEBase Res LimitedMaterials279,990,0000.01
BRLBathurst Res LimitedMaterials189,692,0000.01
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy4,522,320,0000.22
BLXBeacon Lighting GroupConsumer Discretionary227,984,0000.01
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples1,021,650,0000.05
BFGBell Financial GroupFinancials280,651,0000.01
BALBellamy's AustraliaConsumer Staples942,091,0000.05
BGLBellevue Gold LimitedMaterials349,252,0000.02
BENBendigo and AdelaideFinancials5,679,420,0000.28
BHPBHP Group LimitedMaterials121,251,000,0005.89
BINBingo Industries LimitedIndustrials1,494,150,0000.07
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples1,560,970,0000.08
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials6,256,670,0000.3
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials6,002,340,0000.29
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials20,541,000,0001
BVSBravura Solution LimitedInformation Technology1,181,810,0000.06
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,128,360,0000.1
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials2,439,780,0000.12
BUBBubs Aust LimitedConsumer Staples573,289,0000.03
BWPBWP Trust Ordinary Units FPReal Estate2,363,970,0000.11
BWXBWX LimitedConsumer Staples226,756,0000.01
BYEByron Energy LimitedEnergy201,658,0000.01
CANCann Group LimitedHealth Care276,858,0000.01
CAJCapitol HealthHealth Care177,317,0000.01
CARCarsales.com LimitedInformation Technology3,306,020,0000.16
CCVCash ConvertersConsumer Discretionary99,862,9000
CATCatapult Group Int LimitedInformation Technology209,030,0000.01
CCLCoca-Cola AmatilConsumer Staples7,399,280,0000.36
CBACommonwealth BankFinancials146,540,000,0007.12
CCPCredit Corp GroupFinancials1,456,430,0000.07
A2MThe a2 Milk CompanyConsumer Staples10,178,300,0000.49
CCXCity Chic CollectiveConsumer Discretionary336,413,0000.02
CDACodan LimitedInformation Technology621,921,0000.03
CDDCardno LimitedIndustrials419,835,0000.02
CDPCarindale Property Units FPReal Estate479,500,0000.02
CDVCardinal Reso LimitedMaterials130,174,0000.01
CENContact Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities1,402,690,0000.07
CGCCosta Group HoldingsConsumer Staples1,295,040,0000.06
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials4,061,000,0000.2
CGLThe Citadel GroupInformation Technology226,593,0000.01
CHCCharter Hall Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate5,044,370,0000.25
CIAChampion Iron LimitedMaterials1,303,300,0000.06
CIICi Resources LimitedMaterials166,437,0000.01
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials14,516,900,0000.71
CIPCenturia I REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate828,791,0000.04
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary967,047,0000.05
CL1Class LimitedInformation Technology175,905,0000.01
CLHCollection HouseFinancials168,528,0000.01
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LimitedIndustrials283,655,0000.01
CLVClover CorporationMaterials318,801,0000.02
CLWCHTR H LWR FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,618,160,0000.08
CMACenturia Metro REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate997,616,0000.05
CMWCromwell PropReal Estate2,583,320,0000.13
CNICenturia CapitalFinancials676,979,0000.03
CNUChorus Limited Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services2,389,730,0000.12
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy875,637,0000.04
COGConsolidated Ops GPFinancials128,765,0000.01
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care11,937,900,0000.58
COIComet Ridge LimitedEnergy189,248,0000.01
COLColes GroupConsumer Staples17,808,000,0000.87
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology8,801,310,0000.43
CQECharter Hall Edu TR Units FPReal Estate1,094,280,0000.05
CQRCharter Hall Retail Units FPReal Estate1,926,740,0000.09
CRNCoronado Global Res Cdi 10:1 US Prohibited Excluding QIBMaterials3,508,460,0000.17
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care97,424,800,0004.73
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials1,951,310,0000.09
CTDCorp Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,441,070,0000.12
CTXCaltex AustraliaEnergy6,180,250,0000.3
CUVClinuvel PharmaceutHealth Care1,648,990,0000.08
CVCCVC LimitedFinancials304,826,0000.01
CVNCarnarvon PetroleumEnergy805,636,0000.04
CVWClearview Wealth LimitedFinancials446,869,0000.02
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary8,430,620,0000.41
CWPCedar Woods PropReal Estate456,671,0000.02
CWYCleanaway Waste LimitedIndustrials4,763,700,0000.23
CYBCYBG Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt LseFinancials3,061,550,0000.15
DCGDecmil Group LimitedIndustrials215,671,0000.01
DCNDacian Gold LimitedMaterials119,628,0000.01
DDRDicker Data LimitedInformation Technology868,456,0000.04
DFMDongfang Modern AGConsumer Staples348,896,0000.02
DHGDomain Holdings AusInformation Technology1,854,190,0000.09
DLXDuluxgroup LimitedMaterials3,627,810,0000.18
DMPDomino PIZZA EnterprConsumer Discretionary3,223,270,0000.16
DNKDanakali LimitedMaterials181,129,0000.01
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,115,340,0000.2
DTLData#3 LimitedInformation Technology326,427,0000.02
DWSDWS LimitedInformation Technology154,243,0000.01
DXSDexus FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate14,237,200,0000.69
ECXEclipx Group LimitedFinancials418,724,0000.02
ED1Evans DixonFinancials186,960,0000.01
EGNEngenco LimitedIndustrials131,620,0000.01
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care687,991,0000.03
EHLEmeco HoldingsIndustrials669,050,0000.03
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples726,358,0000.04
ELOElmo SoftwareInformation Technology168,914,0000.01
EMLEML Payments LimitedInformation Technology742,823,0000.04
ENNElanor Investors GroupConsumer Discretionary181,543,0000.01
EOSElectro Optic SYSIndustrials403,636,0000.02
EPWErm Power LimitedUtilities469,143,0000.02
EQTEquity HLFinancials607,448,0000.03
ERAEnergy Resources 'A'Energy100,956,0000
ERFElanoretl Property FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate163,487,0000.01
ESVEservglobal LimitedInformation Technology115,031,0000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials7,399,220,0000.36
EVTEvent HospitalityConsumer Discretionary2,012,400,0000.1
EWCEnergy World CorporUtilities105,942,0000.01
EXPExperience Co LimitedConsumer Discretionary127,837,0000.01
EZLEUROZ LimitedFinancials200,432,0000.01
FARFAR LimitedEnergy433,347,0000.02
FBRFBR LimitedIndustrials103,869,0000.01
FBUFletcher Building Foreign Exempt NZXMaterials3,976,600,0000.19
FDMFreedom Oil GasEnergy31,233,7000
FIDFiducian Group LimitedFinancials162,244,0000.01
FLCFluence CorporationIndustrials209,603,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LimitedIndustrials368,139,0000.02
FLTFlight Centre TravelConsumer Discretionary4,200,940,0000.2
FMGFortescue Metals GroupMaterials27,772,300,0001.35
FMSFlinders Mines LimitedMaterials219,566,0000.01
FNPFreedom Food LimitedConsumer Staples1,386,350,0000.07
FPHFisher & Paykel H Foreign Exempt NZXHealth Care8,509,600,0000.41
FRIFinbar Group LimitedReal Estate228,583,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LimitedFinancials131,973,0000.01
FWDFleetwood CorpConsumer Discretionary160,839,0000.01
FXLFlexigroup LimitedFinancials642,858,0000.03
GDFGarda DIV Prop Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate221,822,0000.01
GDIGDI Property GroupReal Estate747,318,0000.04
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,388,940,0000.07
GLLGalilee Energy LimitedEnergy164,746,0000.01
GMAGenworth MortgageFinancials1,166,720,0000.06
GMGGoodman GroupReal Estate27,262,600,0001.32
GNCGraincorp Limited Class AConsumer Staples1,823,980,0000.09
GNEGenesis Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities3,316,610,0000.16
GNGGR Engineering LimitedMaterials122,899,0000.01
GORGold Road Res LimitedMaterials869,197,0000.04
GOWGowing Bros. LimitedFinancials134,309,0000.01
GOZGrowthpoint PropertyReal Estate2,998,510,0000.15
GPTGPT GroupReal Estate11,910,600,0000.58
GRRGrange ResourcesMaterials300,908,0000.01
GTNGTN LimitedConsumer Discretionary203,840,0000.01
GUDG.U.D. HoldingsConsumer Discretionary865,725,0000.04
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials902,701,0000.04
GXYGalaxy ResourcesMaterials501,444,0000.02
HASHastings Tech MetMaterials137,535,0000.01
HE8Helios Energy LimitedEnergy203,226,0000.01
HFRHighfield Res LimitedMaterials288,334,0000.01
HLOHelloworld Travl LimitedConsumer Discretionary632,016,0000.03
HLSHealiusHealth Care1,879,410,0000.09
HPIHotel PropertyReal Estate502,603,0000.02
HRRHeron ResourcesMaterials138,958,0000.01
HSNHansen TechnologiesInformation Technology775,486,0000.04
HT1HT&E LimitedConsumer Discretionary501,670,0000.02
HTAHutchisonTelecommunication Services1,560,840,0000.08
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials740,473,0000.04
HUOHuon Aquaculture GroupConsumer Staples393,017,0000.02
HVNHarvey NormanConsumer Discretionary4,801,530,0000.23
HZNHorizon Oil LimitedEnergy136,708,0000.01
IAGInsurance AustraliaFinancials19,089,200,0000.93
IDXIntegral DiagnosticsHealth Care496,328,0000.02
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,493,500,0000.22
IFLIOOF Holdings LimitedFinancials1,815,060,0000.09
IFMInfomedia LimitedInformation Technology532,687,0000.03
IFNInfigen EnergyUtilities454,367,0000.02
IGLIvegroupConsumer Discretionary305,249,0000.01
IGOIndependence GroupMaterials2,787,060,0000.14
ILUIluka ResourcesMaterials4,550,320,0000.22
IMDIMDEX LimitedMaterials494,367,0000.02
IMFIMF Bentham LimitedFinancials597,458,0000.03
INAIngenia GroupReal Estate765,855,0000.04
INGInghams GroupConsumer Staples1,494,150,0000.07
INRIoneer LimitedMaterials199,123,0000.01
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials1,472,170,0000.07
IPLIncitec PivotMaterials5,475,720,0000.27
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology2,434,290,0000.12
IRIIntegrated ResearchInformation Technology567,140,0000.03
ISUIselect LimitedConsumer Discretionary134,484,0000.01
ISXIsignthis LimitedInformation Technology704,592,0000.03
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,867,910,0000.09
JBHJB Hi-Fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,969,740,0000.14
JHCJapara Healthcare LTHealth Care300,653,0000.01
JHGJanus Henderson Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Financials1,466,190,0000.07
JHXJames Hardie Indust Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials8,270,460,0000.4
JINJumbo InteractiveConsumer Discretionary1,251,790,0000.06
JLGJohns LYNG GroupIndustrials320,917,0000.02
JMSJupiter MinesMaterials675,852,0000.03
KARKaroon Energy LimitedEnergy235,137,0000.01
KDRKidman Resources LimitedMaterials761,019,0000.04
KGNKogan.com LimitedConsumer Discretionary445,217,0000.02
KMDKathmandu Hold LimitedConsumer Discretionary465,948,0000.02
KSCK & S CorporationIndustrials232,285,0000.01
KSLKina Securities LimitedFinancials213,191,0000.01
LEPAle Property GroupReal Estate998,422,0000.05
LICLifestyle CommunitReal Estate693,134,0000.03
LLCLendlease GroupReal Estate7,333,700,0000.36
LNGLiquefied NaturalEnergy134,376,0000.01
LNKLink Admin HLDGInformation Technology2,669,750,0000.13
LOVLovisa Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,199,230,0000.06
LVHLivehire LimitedInformation Technology121,656,0000.01
LVTLivetiles LimitedInformation Technology287,521,0000.01
LYCLynas CorporationMaterials1,716,250,0000.08
LYLLycopodium LimitedIndustrials192,305,0000.01
MAHMacmahon HoldingsMaterials398,672,0000.02
MAQMacquarie Telecom GPTelecommunication Services423,295,0000.02
MCPMcpherson's LimitedConsumer Discretionary128,127,0000.01
MEZMeridian Energy Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities5,825,120,0000.28
MFGMagellan Fin Group LimitedFinancials9,031,460,0000.44
MGRMirvac GroupReal Estate12,241,900,0000.59
MGXMount Gibson IronMaterials1,150,940,0000.06
MHJMichael Hill IntConsumer Discretionary209,385,0000.01
MINMineral ResourcesMaterials2,817,720,0000.14
MLDMaca LimitedMaterials241,207,0000.01
MLXMetals X LimitedMaterials168,820,0000.01
MMIMetro Mining LimitedMaterials134,335,0000.01
MMSMcmillan ShakespeareIndustrials1,015,930,0000.05
MNDMonadelphous GroupIndustrials1,773,680,0000.09
MNFMNF Group LimitedTelecommunication Services282,616,0000.01
MNSMagnis Energy TechMaterials116,116,0000.01
MNYMONEY3 CorporationFinancials386,105,0000.02
MOCMortgage Choice LimitedFinancials136,247,0000.01
MOEMoelis Australia LimitedFinancials599,218,0000.03
MOYMillennium Min LimitedMaterials98,030,5000
MP1Megaport LimitedInformation Technology879,615,0000.04
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials9,611,470,0000.47
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials42,680,600,0002.07
MRMMmaoffshorEnergy150,163,0000.01
MRNMACQ Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary308,168,0000.01
MSBMesoblast LimitedHealth Care735,474,0000.04
MTOMotorcycle HLDGConsumer Discretionary70,345,6000
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,336,790,0000.11
MVFMonash Ivf Group LimitedHealth Care328,921,0000.02
MVPMedical DevelopmentsHealth Care347,239,0000.02
MWYMidway LimitedMaterials301,086,0000.01
MYRMyer Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary447,597,0000.02
MYSMystate LimitedFinancials408,772,0000.02
MYXMayne Pharma LimitedHealth Care807,298,0000.04
NABNational Aust. BankFinancials75,120,300,0003.65
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care1,685,820,0000.08
NBLNoni B LimitedConsumer Discretionary263,608,0000.01
NCKNick Scali LimitedConsumer Discretionary507,060,0000.02
NCMNewcrest MiningMaterials24,552,800,0001.19
NCZNew Century ResourceMaterials245,280,0000.01
NEANearmap LimitedIndustrials1,694,180,0000.08
NECNine EntertainmentConsumer Discretionary3,197,610,0000.16
NEUNeuren PharmaceutHealth Care114,693,0000.01
NEWNEW Energy SolarUtilities446,328,0000.02
NGINavigator Global LimitedFinancials638,863,0000.03
NHCNew Hope CorporationEnergy2,252,730,0000.11
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials3,494,080,0000.17
NICNickelmineslimitedMaterials516,738,0000.03
NMTNeometals LimitedMaterials114,235,0000.01
NSRNational StorageReal Estate1,179,380,0000.06
NSTNorthern StarMaterials7,451,250,0000.36
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials1,556,520,0000.08
NVLNational VeterinaryHealth Care146,063,0000.01
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials943,488,0000.05
NWLNetwealth GroupFinancials1,901,440,0000.09
NWSNews Corp Class B Voting Common Stock-Cdi 1:1Consumer Discretionary911,113,0000.04
NXTNEXTDC LimitedInformation Technology2,230,320,0000.11
OCLObjective CorpInformation Technology260,062,0000.01
OFXOFX Group LimitedFinancials337,107,0000.02
OGCOceanagold Corp Chess Depositary Interest 1:1Materials281,943,0000.01
OMHOm Holdings Limited 10cMaterials605,671,0000.03
OMLOoh!Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary933,349,0000.05
ONT1300 Smiles LimitedHealth Care150,358,0000.01
OPTOpthea LimitedHealth Care167,108,0000.01
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials3,909,660,0000.19
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials737,932,0000.04
ORGOrigin EnergyEnergy12,874,500,0000.63
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials7,701,410,0000.37
OSHOil Search Limited 10 ToeaEnergy10,780,000,0000.52
OTWOver the Wire LimitedInformation Technology252,851,0000.01
OVHOnevue Holdings LimitedFinancials109,831,0000.01
OZLOZ MineralsMaterials3,248,460,0000.16
PACPacific Group LimitedFinancials216,773,0000.01
PANPanoramic ResourcesMaterials161,288,0000.01
PARParadigm BioHealth Care269,091,0000.01
PCGPengana CapitalFinancials155,949,0000.01
PDLPendal Group LimitedFinancials2,273,750,0000.11
PDNPaladin Energy LimitedEnergy219,011,0000.01
PEAPacific EnergyUtilities294,613,0000.01
PETPhoslock ENV Tec LimitedIndustrials479,667,0000.02
PFPPropel FuneralConsumer Discretionary325,076,0000.02
PGCParagon Care LimitedHealth Care140,222,0000.01
PGHPact Group Holdings LimitedMaterials959,742,0000.05
PLSPilbara Min LimitedMaterials1,009,020,0000.05
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care2,620,460,0000.13
PMVPremier InvestmentsConsumer Discretionary2,403,380,0000.12
PNCPioneer Credit LimitedFinancials170,950,0000.01
PNIPinnacle InvestmentFinancials800,963,0000.04
PNRPantoro LimitedMaterials215,189,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care1,018,080,0000.05
PPCPeet LimitedReal Estate541,297,0000.03
PPEPeopleinfrastructureIndustrials241,829,0000.01
PPGPro-Pac PackagingMaterials93,232,8000
PPHPushpay Holdings Limited Foreign Exempt NZXInformation Technology1,012,960,0000.05
PPSPraemium LimitedInformation Technology162,114,0000.01
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials1,967,300,0000.1
PRUPerseus Mining LimitedMaterials682,957,0000.03
PSIPSC Insurance LimitedFinancials636,818,0000.03
PSQPacific Smiles GroupHealth Care177,832,0000.01
PTMPlatinum AssetFinancials2,845,390,0000.14
PVSPivotal Systems Chess Depositary Interests 1:1 US ProhibitedInformation Technology90,281,2000
PWHPWR Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary412,000,0000.02
QANQantas AirwaysIndustrials8,480,730,0000.41
QBEQBE Insurance GroupFinancials15,632,100,0000.76
QIPQANTM IntellectualIndustrials188,932,0000.01
QMSQMS Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary261,318,0000.01
QUBQUBE Holdings LimitedIndustrials4,883,010,0000.24
RBLRedbubble LimitedConsumer Discretionary231,822,0000.01
RCTReef Casino Trust Units FPConsumer Discretionary117,746,0000.01
RDCRedcape Hotel Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary614,862,0000.03
REAREA GroupInformation Technology12,649,900,0000.61
REGRegis Healthcare LimitedHealth Care790,719,0000.04
REHReece LimitedIndustrials5,473,630,0000.27
REXRegional ExpressIndustrials155,868,0000.01
RFFRural Funds Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate768,806,0000.04
RHCRamsay Health CareHealth Care14,598,300,0000.71
RHLRuralco HoldingsConsumer Discretionary437,017,0000.02
RHPRhipe LimitedInformation Technology397,491,0000.02
RICRidley CorporationConsumer Staples366,302,0000.02
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials38,517,400,0001.87
RMCResimac Group LimitedFinancials259,706,0000.01
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEHealth Care7,205,890,0000.35
RMSRamelius ResourcesMaterials476,958,0000.02
RRLRegis ResourcesMaterials2,681,550,0000.13
RSGResolute MiningMaterials1,012,060,0000.05
RULRpmglobal Holdings LimitedInformation Technology123,330,0000.01
RWCReliance WorldwideIndustrials2,781,130,0000.14
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials15,964,100,0000.78
SARSaracen MineralMaterials3,019,120,0000.15
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials2,045,220,0000.1
SCGScentre GroupReal Estate20,417,300,0000.99
SCPSca Property Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,212,140,0000.11
SDASpeedcast Int LimitedTelecommunication Services834,300,0000.04
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials2,783,560,0000.14
SDGSunland Group LimitedReal Estate239,661,0000.01
SEASundance EnergyEnergy189,052,0000.01
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials7,448,550,0000.36
SFCSchaffer Corp. LimitedConsumer Discretionary188,426,0000.01
SFGSeafarms Group LimitedConsumer Staples173,541,0000.01
SFRSandfire ResourcesMaterials1,067,450,0000.05
SFXSheffield Res LimitedMaterials93,799,9000
SGFSG Fleet Group LimitedIndustrials772,594,0000.04
SGHSlater & GordonConsumer Discretionary107,072,0000.01
SGMSims Metal MGMT LimitedMaterials2,201,660,0000.11
SGPStocklandReal Estate9,942,750,0000.48
SGRThe Star Ent GroupConsumer Discretionary3,779,370,0000.18
SHJShine CorporateConsumer Discretionary115,153,0000.01
SHLSonic HealthcareHealth Care12,842,400,0000.62
SHVSelect HarvestsConsumer Staples692,159,0000.03
SIGSigma Health LimitedHealth Care587,990,0000.03
SIQSmartgrp CorporationIndustrials1,100,000,0000.05
SKCSkycity Ent Group Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,415,160,0000.12
SKISpark Infrastructure Stapled $0.65 Loan Note and Unit US ProhibUtilities4,087,290,0000.2
SKTSky NetworkConsumer Discretionary441,674,0000.02
SLCSuperloop LimitedTelecommunication Services390,084,0000.02
SLKSealink Travel GroupConsumer Discretionary386,445,0000.02
SLRSilver Lake ResourceMaterials1,026,810,0000.05
SM1Synlait Milk Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Staples1,598,670,0000.08
SMRStanmore Coal LimitedEnergy364,990,0000.02
SNLSupply NetworkConsumer Discretionary143,888,0000.01
SOLSoul Pattinson (W.H)Energy5,264,300,0000.26
SPKSpark New Zealand Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services6,995,890,0000.34
SPLStarpharma HoldingsHealth Care505,504,0000.02
SPOSpotless Group HLD LimitedIndustrials1,785,630,0000.09
SRGSRG Global LimitedIndustrials218,005,0000.01
SRVServcorp LimitedReal Estate339,831,0000.02
SSMService StreamIndustrials1,128,550,0000.05
SSTSteamships Trading 50 ToeaIndustrials493,031,0000.02
STOSantos LimitedEnergy14,747,000,0000.72
STXStrike Energy LimitedEnergy92,645,2000
SULSuper Ret Rep LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,624,470,0000.08
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials17,490,800,0000.85
SVWSeven Group HoldingsIndustrials6,274,720,0000.3
SWMSeven West Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary701,236,0000.03
SXESTH CRS Elect ENGNRIndustrials126,396,0000.01
SXLSTHN Cross MediaConsumer Discretionary961,267,0000.05
SXYSENEX Energy LimitedEnergy515,840,0000.03
SYDSYD AirportIndustrials18,146,900,0000.88
SYRSyrah ResourcesMaterials303,142,0000.01
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary8,985,870,0000.44
TBRTribune Res LimitedMaterials302,491,0000.01
TCLTransurban GroupIndustrials39,433,900,0001.92
TERTerracom LimitedEnergy259,270,0000.01
TGNTungsten Min NLMaterials174,934,0000.01
TGP360 Capital GroupReal Estate237,799,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples874,405,0000.04
TLSTelstra CorporationTelecommunication Services45,789,200,0002.22
TNETechnology OneInformation Technology2,498,980,0000.12
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services5,975,110,0000.29
TWETreasury Wine EstateConsumer Staples10,729,000,0000.52
TZNTerramin AustraliaMaterials140,220,0000.01
UOSUnited Overseas AustReal Estate375,349,0000.02
URFUS Masters Res Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate339,136,0000.02
URWUnibailrodawestfield Chess Depositary Interests 20:1Real Estate3,294,160,0000.16
VAHVirgin Aus HLDG LimitedIndustrials1,435,690,0000.07
VCXVicinity CentresReal Estate9,240,990,0000.45
VEAViva Energy GroupEnergy4,102,970,0000.2
VHTVolpara Health TechHealth Care359,321,0000.02
VLWVilla World LimitedReal Estate276,603,0000.01
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services2,034,800,0000.1
VRLVillage Roadshow LimitedConsumer Discretionary547,689,0000.03
VRTVirtus Health LimitedHealth Care361,755,0000.02
VTGVita Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary211,560,0000.01
VTHVitalharvest Ordinary Units FPReal Estate172,975,0000.01
VVRViva Energy REITReal Estate2,016,760,0000.1
WAFWest African Res LimitedMaterials282,555,0000.01
WBAWebster LimitedConsumer Staples507,143,0000.02
WBCWestpac Banking CorpFinancials98,974,400,0004.81
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,844,170,0000.09
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Discretionary40,999,700,0001.99
WGNWagners HLD CompanyMaterials290,476,0000.01
WGXWestgold ResourcesMaterials729,605,0000.04
WHAWattle Health Au LimitedConsumer Staples98,224,1000
WHCWhitehaven CoalEnergy3,755,330,0000.18
WLLWellcom Group LimitedIndustrials213,800,0000.01
WORWorleyparsons LimitedEnergy7,634,570,0000.37
WOWWoolworths Group LimitedConsumer Staples41,826,300,0002.03
WPLWoodside PetroleumEnergy34,038,500,0001.65
WPPWPP AUNZ LimitedConsumer Discretionary409,033,0000.02
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials537,518,0000.03
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology8,816,240,0000.43
XROXero LimitedInformation Technology8,458,580,0000.41
YALYancoal Aust LimitedEnergy4,119,770,0000.2
Z1PZIP Co LimitedFinancials1,165,580,0000.06
ZELZ Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXEnergy2,404,000,0000.12
ZIMZimplats Holding Limited 10c USMaterials888,011,0000.04

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 March 2019

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.

Additional Information

All Ordinaries FactSheet (PDF)

All Ordinaries Share Prices & Charts