All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is Market Index.
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified of S&P/ASX Index Changes?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


All Ordinaries List (1 July 2018)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
3PL3P Learning LimitedConsumer Discretionary174,043,0000.01
APEA.P. Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,631,870,0000.08
ABPAbacus Property Group Units/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,184,200,0000.11
AX1Accent Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary894,781,0000.05
ADAAdacel TechnologiesInformation Technology132,535,0000.01
ADHAdairs LimitedConsumer Discretionary369,901,0000.02
ABCAdelaide BrightonMaterials4,521,740,0000.23
APTAfterpay TouchInformation Technology2,036,210,0000.1
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities14,742,900,0000.76
AGIAinsworth Game TechConsumer Discretionary345,813,0000.02
AXPAirxpanders Inc Cdi ForusHealth Care197,078,0000.01
AJLAJ Lucas GroupIndustrials247,532,0000.01
AQGAlacer Gold Corp Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials251,290,0000.01
ALKAlkane Resources LimitedMaterials116,402,0000.01
AQZAlliance AviationIndustrials238,950,0000.01
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials3,697,960,0000.19
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology2,932,710,0000.15
AJMAltura Mining LimitedMaterials591,457,0000.03
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials8,063,560,0000.41
AMAAMA Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary551,175,0000.03
AYSAmaysim Aus LimitedTelecommunication Services223,440,0000.01
AMCAmcor LimitedMaterials16,688,800,0000.86
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials10,389,700,0000.53
AGGAnglogold Ashanti Cdi 5:1 Foreign Exempt JseMaterials192,689,0000.01
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care3,870,310,0000.2
ANZANZ Banking Group LimitedFinancials81,735,300,0004.2
APAAPA Group Units FP Stapled SecuritiesUtilities11,622,000,0000.6
APOApn Outdoor GroupConsumer Discretionary1,048,800,0000.05
ATLApollo TourismConsumer Discretionary301,157,0000.02
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology1,422,230,0000.07
ARBARB CorporationConsumer Discretionary1,811,420,0000.09
AADArdent Leisure Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary930,905,0000.05
ARFArena REIT Stapled Securities FPReal Estate579,105,0000.03
AGYArgosy Minerals LimitedMaterials220,439,0000.01
ALLAristocrat LeisureConsumer Discretionary19,731,000,0001.01
ARQARQ Group LimitedInformation Technology391,045,0000.02
ARVArtemis ResourcesMaterials107,898,0000.01
AHYAsaleo Care LimitedConsumer Staples757,656,0000.04
AJDAsia Pacific Data Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate220,800,0000.01
ASXASX LimitedFinancials12,465,600,0000.64
ALXAtlas Arteria Ordinary Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials4,306,740,0000.22
AGOAtlas Iron LimitedMaterials399,023,0000.02
AUBAUB Group LimitedFinancials867,035,0000.04
AIAAuckland Internation Foreign Exempt NZXIndustrials7,492,030,0000.39
AKPAudio Pixels LimitedConsumer Discretionary467,945,0000.02
AMIAurelia Metals LimitedMaterials487,851,0000.03
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials8,617,260,0000.44
ASLAusdrill LimitedMaterials664,632,0000.03
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities5,801,030,0000.3
AFGAust Finance GroupFinancials301,812,0000.02
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials652,595,0000.03
AACAustralian AgricultConsumer Staples759,486,0000.04
AUZAustralian Mines LimitedMaterials238,325,0000.01
APIAustralian PharmHealth Care837,129,0000.04
AOFAustralian Unity Off Ordinary Units FPReal Estate407,080,0000.02
ATSAustralis Oil & GasEnergy382,772,0000.02
ABAAuswide Bank LimitedFinancials237,185,0000.01
AHGAutomotive HoldingsConsumer Discretionary945,126,0000.05
ASGAutosports Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary341,700,0000.02
AVNAventus Retail Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate1,106,950,0000.06
AOGAveo Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,411,440,0000.07
AVJAvjennings LimitedReal Estate278,423,0000.01
AVZAVZ Minerals LimitedMaterials196,188,0000.01
BBNBaby Bunting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary183,302,0000.01
BOQBank of QueenslandFinancials4,048,610,0000.21
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,835,600,0000.09
BSEBase Res LimitedMaterials332,635,0000.02
BRLBathurst Res LimitedMaterials226,975,0000.01
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy3,995,380,0000.21
BLXBeacon Lighting GroupConsumer Discretionary330,087,0000.02
BDRBeadell Resource LimitedMaterials87,587,2000
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples1,371,260,0000.07
BFGBell Financial GroupFinancials228,530,0000.01
BALBellamy's AustraliaConsumer Staples1,760,930,0000.09
BENBendigo and AdelaideFinancials5,254,810,0000.27
BKYBerkeley Energia LimitedEnergy185,920,0000.01
BHPBHP Billiton LimitedMaterials108,908,000,0005.6
BINBingo Industries LimitedIndustrials1,111,890,0000.06
BNOBionomics LimitedHealth Care255,872,0000.01
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples2,454,790,0000.13
BULBlue Energy LimitedEnergy105,095,0000.01
BLABlue Sky LimitedFinancials132,185,0000.01
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials9,464,200,0000.49
BLYBoart LongyearIndustrials262,898,0000.01
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials7,655,330,0000.39
BRNBrainchip LimitedInformation Technology127,930,0000.01
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials14,136,100,0000.73
BVSBravura Solution LimitedInformation Technology687,730,0000.04
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,511,710,0000.08
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials2,336,750,0000.12
BSABSA LimitedIndustrials129,014,0000.01
BUBBubs Aust LimitedConsumer Staples302,226,0000.02
BWPBWP Trust Ordinary Units FPReal Estate2,087,750,0000.11
BWXBWX LimitedConsumer Staples699,568,0000.04
CABCabcharge AustraliaIndustrials289,034,0000.01
CANCann Group LimitedHealth Care373,893,0000.02
CAJCapitol HealthHealth Care261,938,0000.01
CARCarsales.com LimitedInformation Technology3,673,710,0000.19
CATCatapult Group Int LimitedInformation Technology233,847,0000.01
CBACommonwealth BankFinancials128,240,000,0006.59
A2MThe a2 Milk CompanyConsumer Staples7,680,010,0000.39
CCLCoca-Cola AmatilConsumer Staples6,660,800,0000.34
CCPCredit Corp GroupFinancials862,102,0000.04
CCVCash ConvertersConsumer Discretionary191,096,0000.01
CDACodan LimitedInformation Technology534,570,0000.03
CDDCardno LimitedIndustrials637,855,0000.03
CDPCarindale Property Units FPReal Estate570,500,0000.03
CDVCardinal Reso LimitedMaterials160,632,0000.01
CENContact Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities986,386,0000.05
CGCCosta Group HoldingsConsumer Staples2,637,510,0000.14
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials7,226,420,0000.37
CGLThe Citadel GroupInformation Technology322,557,0000.02
CHCCharter Hall Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate3,036,870,0000.16
CIAChampion Iron LimitedMaterials553,104,0000.03
CIICi Resources LimitedMaterials202,267,0000.01
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials13,715,900,0000.71
CIPCenturia I REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate638,278,0000.03
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary648,725,0000.03
CL1Class LimitedInformation Technology282,389,0000.01
CLHCollection HouseIndustrials204,357,0000.01
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LimitedIndustrials597,624,0000.03
CLWCHTR H LWR Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,022,120,0000.05
CMACenturia Metro REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate602,125,0000.03
CMWCromwell Prop Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,223,560,0000.11
CNICenturia Capital Stapled SecuritiesFinancials428,234,0000.02
CNUChorus Limited Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services1,641,230,0000.08
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy616,415,0000.03
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care11,519,300,0000.59
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology10,006,700,0000.51
CQRCharter Hall Retail Units FPReal Estate1,687,450,0000.09
CRDCredible Labs Chess Depositary Interests 25:1 US ProhibitedFinancials107,696,0000.01
CRRConven Retail REIT Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate213,873,0000.01
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care87,141,300,0004.48
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials2,314,770,0000.12
CTDCorp Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,896,760,0000.15
CTXCaltex AustraliaEnergy8,486,770,0000.44
CUVClinuvel PharmaceutHealth Care526,547,0000.03
CVCCVC LimitedFinancials318,068,0000.02
CVWClearview Wealth LimitedFinancials775,185,0000.04
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary9,280,190,0000.48
CWPCedar Woods PropReal Estate458,015,0000.02
CWYCleanaway Waste LimitedIndustrials3,442,000,0000.18
CYBCYBG Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt LseFinancials4,147,420,0000.21
CZZCapilano Honey LimitedConsumer Staples157,940,0000.01
DCGDecmil Group LimitedIndustrials168,598,0000.01
DCNDacian Gold LimitedMaterials586,658,0000.03
DDRDicker Data LimitedInformation Technology465,705,0000.02
DFMDongfang Modern AGConsumer Staples416,153,0000.02
DHGDomain Holdings AusInformation Technology1,869,190,0000.1
DLXDuluxgroup LimitedMaterials2,977,760,0000.15
DMPDomino PIZZA EnterprConsumer Discretionary4,457,920,0000.23
DNADonaco InternationalConsumer Discretionary119,626,0000.01
DNKDanakali LimitedMaterials178,073,0000.01
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,032,080,0000.21
DTLData#3 LimitedInformation Technology246,360,0000.01
DWSDWS LimitedInformation Technology166,107,0000.01
DXSDexus Units FP StapledReal Estate9,876,980,0000.51
ECXEclipx Group LimitedFinancials1,003,270,0000.05
EDEEden INV LimitedEnergy81,596,4000
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care857,383,0000.04
EHLEmeco HoldingsIndustrials1,192,070,0000.06
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples979,826,0000.05
EMLEML Payments LimitedFinancials350,208,0000.02
ENNElanor Investors Group Stapled Securities FPConsumer Discretionary191,070,0000.01
EOSElectro Optic SYSIndustrials281,584,0000.01
EPWErm Power LimitedUtilities378,937,0000.02
EQTEquity HLFinancials423,151,0000.02
ERAEnergy Resources 'A'Energy204,501,0000.01
ERFElanoretl Property Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate166,061,0000.01
ESVEservglobal LimitedInformation Technology136,028,0000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials5,941,070,0000.31
EVTEvent HospitalityConsumer Discretionary2,149,860,0000.11
EWCEnergy World CorporUtilities305,257,0000.02
EXPExperience Co LimitedConsumer Discretionary351,395,0000.02
EZLEUROZ LimitedFinancials201,237,0000.01
FARFAR LimitedEnergy573,461,0000.03
FBRFastbrick RoboticsIndustrials190,998,0000.01
FBUFletcher Building Foreign Exempt NZXMaterials5,435,820,0000.28
FDMFreedom Oil GasEnergy264,003,0000.01
FETFolkestone Edu Trust Units FPReal Estate687,978,0000.04
FIDFiducian Group LimitedFinancials145,692,0000.01
FLCFluence CorporationIndustrials168,184,0000.01
FLKFolkestone LimitedReal Estate162,680,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LimitedInformation Technology201,450,0000.01
FLTFlight Centre TravelConsumer Discretionary6,433,230,0000.33
FMGFortescue Metals GroupMaterials13,669,600,0000.7
FMSFlinders Mines LimitedMaterials272,723,0000.01
FNPFreedom Food LimitedConsumer Staples1,642,010,0000.08
FPHFisher & Paykel H Foreign Exempt NZXHealth Care7,821,860,0000.4
FRIFinbar Group LimitedReal Estate255,878,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LimitedFinancials175,130,0000.01
FWDFleetwood CorpConsumer Discretionary138,988,0000.01
FXJFairfax Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,724,610,0000.09
FXLFlexigroup LimitedFinancials830,895,0000.04
GCSGlobal ConstructionIndustrials157,749,0000.01
GCYGascoyne Res LimitedMaterials215,178,0000.01
GDFGarda DIV Prop Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate161,288,0000.01
GDIGDI Property Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate692,298,0000.04
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,056,600,0000.05
GMAGenworth MortgageFinancials1,213,320,0000.06
GMGGoodman Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate17,323,300,0000.89
GNCGraincorp Limited Class AConsumer Staples1,757,610,0000.09
GNGGR Engineering LimitedMaterials213,100,0000.01
GORGold Road Res LimitedMaterials649,349,0000.03
GOWGowing Bros. LimitedFinancials155,136,0000.01
GOZGrowthpoint Property Unit/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,438,140,0000.13
GPTGPT Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate9,132,750,0000.47
GRRGrange ResourcesMaterials202,534,0000.01
GSCGlobal GeoscienceMaterials529,019,0000.03
GSWGetswift LimitedInformation Technology36,211,7000
GTNGTN LimitedConsumer Discretionary489,891,0000.03
GTYGateway Lifestyle Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate707,683,0000.04
GUDG.U.D. HoldingsConsumer Discretionary1,220,390,0000.06
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials897,422,0000.05
GXLGreencross LimitedConsumer Discretionary537,485,0000.03
GXYGalaxy ResourcesMaterials1,234,650,0000.06
HASHastings Tech MetMaterials160,012,0000.01
HFRHighfield Res LimitedMaterials247,069,0000.01
HLOHelloworld Travl LimitedConsumer Discretionary597,639,0000.03
HOMHomeloans LimitedFinancials227,628,0000.01
HPIHotel Property Stapled Security FPReal Estate461,693,0000.02
HRRHeron ResourcesMaterials152,250,0000.01
HSNHansen TechnologiesInformation Technology619,442,0000.03
HSOHealthscope LimitedHealth Care3,844,740,0000.2
HT1HT&E LimitedConsumer Discretionary775,369,0000.04
HTAHutchisonTelecommunication Services637,908,0000.03
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials711,349,0000.04
HUOHuon Aquaculture GroupConsumer Staples389,524,0000.02
HVNHarvey NormanConsumer Discretionary3,699,110,0000.19
IAGInsurance AustraliaFinancials20,195,000,0001.04
IDRIndustria REIT Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate431,525,0000.02
IDXIntegral DiagnosticsHealth Care438,033,0000.02
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,630,600,0000.14
IFLIOOF Holdings LimitedFinancials3,156,170,0000.16
IFMInfomedia LimitedInformation Technology298,391,0000.02
IFNInfigen Energy Stapled Securities FPUtilities629,680,0000.03
IGLIvegroupConsumer Discretionary339,157,0000.02
IGOIndependence GroupMaterials3,016,780,0000.16
ILUIluka ResourcesMaterials4,718,430,0000.24
IMDIMDEX LimitedMaterials456,523,0000.02
IMFIMF Bentham LimitedFinancials521,590,0000.03
INAIngenia Group Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate640,922,0000.03
INGInghams GroupConsumer Staples1,452,530,0000.07
INMIron Mountain Incorp Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEReal Estate2,261,690,0000.12
IOFInvesta Office Fund Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,129,730,0000.16
IPDImpedimed LimitedHealth Care149,669,0000.01
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials878,170,0000.05
IPLIncitec PivotMaterials6,029,750,0000.31
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology2,084,620,0000.11
IRIIntegrated ResearchInformation Technology533,928,0000.03
ISDIsentia Group LimitedInformation Technology141,000,0000.01
ISUIselect LimitedConsumer Discretionary178,003,0000.01
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,511,820,0000.08
JBHJB Hi-Fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,587,170,0000.13
JHCJapara Healthcare LTHealth Care479,927,0000.02
JHGJanus Henderson Chess Depositary InterestsFinancials3,124,830,0000.16
JHXJames Hardie Indust Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials10,013,800,0000.51
JINJumbo InteractiveConsumer Discretionary271,871,0000.01
JLGJohns LYNG GroupIndustrials287,438,0000.01
KARKaroon Gas AustraliaEnergy277,537,0000.01
KDRKidman Resources LimitedMaterials741,323,0000.04
KGNKogan.com LimitedConsumer Discretionary631,873,0000.03
KMDKathmandu Hold LimitedConsumer Discretionary603,844,0000.03
KSCK & S CorporationIndustrials200,492,0000.01
LEPAle Property Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,094,350,0000.06
LICLifestyle CommunitReal Estate611,589,0000.03
LLCLendlease Group Unit/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate11,376,100,0000.58
LNGLiquefied NaturalEnergy330,685,0000.02
LNKLink Admin HLDGInformation Technology3,881,550,0000.2
LOVLovisa Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,228,690,0000.06
LVHLivehire LimitedInformation Technology152,921,0000.01
LYCLynas CorporationMaterials1,550,360,0000.08
LYLLycopodium LimitedIndustrials184,756,0000.01
MAHMacmahon HoldingsMaterials463,322,0000.02
MAQMacquarie Telecom GPTelecommunication Services429,075,0000.02
MDCMedlab Clinical LimitedHealth Care114,412,0000.01
MDLMineral DepositsMaterials330,936,0000.02
MFGMagellan Fin Group LimitedFinancials4,105,720,0000.21
MGRMirvac Group Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate8,052,590,0000.41
MGXMount Gibson IronMaterials477,005,0000.02
MHJMichael Hill IntConsumer Discretionary375,815,0000.02
MINMineral ResourcesMaterials3,005,110,0000.15
MLDMaca LimitedMaterials321,609,0000.02
MLXMetals X LimitedMaterials489,710,0000.03
MMIMetro Mining LimitedEnergy277,788,0000.01
MMSMcmillan ShakespeareIndustrials1,331,280,0000.07
MNDMonadelphous GroupIndustrials1,417,270,0000.07
MNFMNF Group LimitedTelecommunication Services383,869,0000.02
MNSMagnis Resource LimitedMaterials217,694,0000.01
MNYMONEY3 CorporationFinancials339,816,0000.02
MOCMortgage Choice LimitedFinancials176,871,0000.01
MOEMoelis Australia LimitedFinancials924,397,0000.05
MP1Megaport LimitedInformation Technology465,323,0000.02
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials8,041,690,0000.41
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials42,088,300,0002.16
MRMMmaoffshorIndustrials218,810,0000.01
MRNMACQ Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary263,344,0000.01
MSBMesoblast LimitedHealth Care701,764,0000.04
MTOMotorcycle HLDGConsumer Discretionary203,632,0000.01
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,546,430,0000.13
MVFMonash Ivf Group LimitedHealth Care254,227,0000.01
MVPMedical DevelopmentsHealth Care343,198,0000.02
MWYMidway LimitedMaterials197,741,0000.01
MYOMyob Group LimitedInformation Technology1,731,440,0000.09
MYRMyer Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary303,873,0000.02
MYSMystate LimitedFinancials452,444,0000.02
MYXMayne Pharma LimitedHealth Care1,361,310,0000.07
NABNational Aust. BankFinancials74,636,200,0003.84
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care945,930,0000.05
NBLNoni B LimitedConsumer Discretionary283,302,0000.01
NCKNick Scali LimitedConsumer Discretionary545,130,0000.03
NCMNewcrest MiningMaterials16,736,800,0000.86
NCZNew Century ResourceMaterials660,203,0000.03
NEANearmap LimitedInformation Technology446,305,0000.02
NECNine EntertainmentConsumer Discretionary2,161,010,0000.11
NEUNeuren PharmaceutHealth Care298,990,0000.02
NEWNEW Energy Solar Stapled SecuritiesUtilities481,685,0000.02
NGINavigator Global LimitedFinancials865,870,0000.04
NHCNew Hope CorporationEnergy2,485,140,0000.13
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials2,606,280,0000.13
NMTNeometals LimitedMaterials163,060,0000.01
NSRNational Storage Stapled Security FPReal Estate919,731,0000.05
NSTNorthern StarMaterials4,449,100,0000.23
NTCNetcomm WirelessInformation Technology161,695,0000.01
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials2,903,470,0000.15
NVLNational VeterinaryHealth Care156,486,0000.01
NVTNavitas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,590,370,0000.08
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials628,216,0000.03
NWLNetwealth GroupFinancials1,953,730,0000.1
NWSNews Corp Class B Voting Common Stock-CdiConsumer Discretionary1,116,820,0000.06
NXTNEXTDC LimitedInformation Technology2,587,090,0000.13
NZMNZME Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary153,869,0000.01
OCLObjective CorpInformation Technology323,551,0000.02
OFXOFX Group LimitedFinancials423,202,0000.02
OGCOceanagold Corp Chess Depositary Interest 1:1Materials2,332,630,0000.12
OMHOm Holdings Limited 10cMaterials915,893,0000.05
OMLOoh!Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary816,407,0000.04
OMNOnemarketInformation Technology120,127,0000.01
ONT1300 Smiles LimitedHealth Care151,542,0000.01
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials4,307,870,0000.22
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials1,347,870,0000.07
ORGOrigin EnergyEnergy17,643,300,0000.91
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials6,712,270,0000.35
OSHOil Search Limited 10 ToeaEnergy13,560,300,0000.7
OVHOnevue Holdings LimitedFinancials211,470,0000.01
OZLOZ MineralsMaterials3,006,710,0000.15
PACPacific Group LimitedFinancials312,534,0000.02
PANPanoramic ResourcesMaterials304,788,0000.02
PCGPengana CapitalFinancials347,521,0000.02
PDLPendal Group LimitedFinancials3,138,740,0000.16
PEAPacific EnergyUtilities253,065,0000.01
PFPPropel FuneralConsumer Discretionary279,765,0000.01
PGCParagon Care LimitedHealth Care234,010,0000.01
PGHPact Group Holdings LimitedMaterials1,752,190,0000.09
PHIPhileo AustraliaReal Estate384,151,0000.02
PLGPropertylink Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate638,947,0000.03
PLSPilbara Min LimitedMaterials1,509,000,0000.08
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care829,020,0000.04
PMPPMP LimitedIndustrials119,893,0000.01
PMVPremier InvestmentsConsumer Discretionary2,668,720,0000.14
PNCPioneer Credit LimitedFinancials194,609,0000.01
PNIPinnacle InvestmentFinancials880,275,0000.05
PNRPantoro LimitedMaterials236,813,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care352,077,0000.02
PPCPeet LimitedReal Estate646,774,0000.03
PPGPro-Pac PackagingMaterials215,956,0000.01
PPHPushpay Holdings Limited Foreign Exempt NZXInformation Technology1,054,590,0000.05
PPSPraemium LimitedInformation Technology352,412,0000.02
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials1,937,500,0000.1
PRUPerseus Mining LimitedMaterials444,975,0000.02
PRYPrimary Health CareHealth Care1,821,270,0000.09
PSIPSC Insurance LimitedFinancials699,078,0000.04
PSQPacific Smiles GroupHealth Care238,630,0000.01
PTMPlatinum AssetFinancials3,379,270,0000.17
PWHPWR Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary271,000,0000.01
QANQantas AirwaysIndustrials10,370,800,0000.53
QBEQBE Insurance GroupFinancials13,209,100,0000.68
QIPQANTM IntellectualIndustrials139,550,0000.01
QMSQMS Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary353,484,0000.02
QUBQUBE Holdings LimitedIndustrials3,868,020,0000.2
RBLRedbubble LimitedInformation Technology328,556,0000.02
RCRRCR TomlinsonIndustrials492,767,0000.03
REAREA GroupInformation Technology11,968,900,0000.62
REGRegis Healthcare LimitedHealth Care985,753,0000.05
REHReece LimitedIndustrials7,094,410,0000.36
REXRegional ExpressIndustrials157,521,0000.01
RFFRural Funds Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate541,937,0000.03
RFGRetail Food GroupConsumer Discretionary98,682,6000.01
RHCRamsay Health CareHealth Care10,908,300,0000.56
RHLRuralco HoldingsConsumer Discretionary322,193,0000.02
RICRidley CorporationConsumer Staples423,248,0000.02
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials34,411,900,0001.77
RKNReckon LimitedInformation Technology109,896,0000.01
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEHealth Care20,124,000,0001.03
RMSRamelius ResourcesMaterials306,535,0000.02
RNDRand Mining LimitedMaterials162,401,0000.01
RRLRegis ResourcesMaterials2,582,670,0000.13
RSGResolute MiningMaterials945,384,0000.05
RULRpmglobal Holdings LimitedInformation Technology133,874,0000.01
RVAReva Medical Inc Cdi 10:1Health Care245,413,0000.01
RWCReliance WorldwideIndustrials4,234,910,0000.22
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials18,513,600,0000.95
SARSaracen MineralMaterials1,791,440,0000.09
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials2,514,090,0000.13
SCGScentre Group Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate23,348,400,0001.2
SCOScott Pac Group LimitedFinancials445,413,0000.02
SCPSca Property Group Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,835,430,0000.09
SDASpeedcast Int LimitedTelecommunication Services1,477,090,0000.08
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials2,228,430,0000.11
SDGSunland Group LimitedReal Estate277,057,0000.01
SEHSino Gas EnergyEnergy476,742,0000.02
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials7,656,530,0000.39
SFRSandfire ResourcesMaterials1,450,780,0000.07
SGFSG Fleet Group LimitedIndustrials952,225,0000.05
SGHSlater & GordonConsumer Discretionary133,492,0000.01
SGMSims Metal MGMT LimitedMaterials3,258,810,0000.17
SGPStockland Units/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,664,840,0000.5
SGRThe Star Ent GroupConsumer Discretionary4,522,400,0000.23
SHLSonic HealthcareHealth Care10,415,200,0000.54
SHVSelect HarvestsConsumer Staples657,062,0000.03
SIGSigma Health LimitedHealth Care858,188,0000.04
SIQSmartgrp CorporationIndustrials1,528,470,0000.08
SIVSilver Chef LimitedIndustrials148,433,0000.01
SKCSkycity Ent Group Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,415,180,0000.12
SKISpark Infrastructure Stapled $0.65 Loan Note and Unit US ProhibUtilities3,834,980,0000.2
SKTSky NetworkConsumer Discretionary933,935,0000.05
SLCSuperloop LimitedTelecommunication Services575,786,0000.03
SLKSealink Travel GroupConsumer Discretionary448,113,0000.02
SLRSilver Lake ResourceMaterials302,368,0000.02
SOLSoul Pattinson (W.H)Energy4,953,090,0000.25
SOMSomnomed LimitedHealth Care136,852,0000.01
SPKSpark New Zealand Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services6,277,040,0000.32
SPLStarpharma HoldingsHealth Care431,685,0000.02
SRVServcorp LimitedReal Estate409,478,0000.02
SRXSirtex MedicalHealth Care1,754,060,0000.09
SSMService StreamIndustrials543,917,0000.03
SSTSteamships Trading 50 ToeaIndustrials573,652,0000.03
STOSantos LimitedEnergy13,059,900,0000.67
SULSuper Ret Rep LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,597,640,0000.08
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials18,945,200,0000.97
SVWSeven Group HoldingsIndustrials6,022,710,0000.31
SWMSeven West Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,266,750,0000.07
SXESTH CRS Elect ENGNRIndustrials165,443,0000.01
SXLSTHN Cross MediaConsumer Discretionary1,007,410,0000.05
SXYSENEX Energy LimitedEnergy629,563,0000.03
SYDSYD Airport FP Stapled Securities US ProhibitedIndustrials16,133,000,0000.83
SYRSyrah ResourcesMaterials859,585,0000.04
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary8,977,860,0000.46
TAWTawana Resources NLMaterials234,355,0000.01
TBRTribune Res LimitedMaterials317,519,0000.02
TCLTransurban Group Ordinary Shares/Units FP Triple StapledIndustrials26,630,000,0001.37
TGP360 Capital Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate231,955,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples720,515,0000.04
TLSTelstra CorporationTelecommunication Services31,160,400,0001.6
TMETrade Me Group Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary1,695,520,0000.09
TNETechnology OneInformation Technology1,341,040,0000.07
TPETpi EnterprisesHealth Care111,898,0000.01
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services4,796,790,0000.25
TTMTitan MineralsMaterials65,405,0000
TWETreasury Wine EstateConsumer Staples12,497,600,0000.64
TZNTerramin AustraliaMaterials196,295,0000.01
UOSUnited Overseas AustReal Estate340,317,0000.02
UPDUpdater Inc Chess Depositary Interests 25:1 ForusInformation Technology618,648,0000.03
URFUS Masters Res Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate562,868,0000.03
URWUnibailrodawestfield Chess Depositary Interests 20:1Real Estate9,707,060,0000.5
VAHVirgin Aus HLDG LimitedIndustrials1,857,950,0000.1
VCXVicinity Centres Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,027,500,0000.52
VLWVilla World LimitedReal Estate281,776,0000.01
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services1,437,250,0000.07
VRLVillage Roadshow LimitedConsumer Discretionary373,896,0000.02
VRTVirtus Health LimitedHealth Care462,242,0000.02
VTGVita Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary157,183,0000.01
VVRViva Energy REIT Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,632,940,0000.08
WAFWest African Res LimitedMaterials262,513,0000.01
WBAWebster LimitedConsumer Staples673,722,0000.03
WBCWestpac Banking CorpFinancials100,305,000,0005.16
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,598,280,0000.08
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Staples55,966,400,0002.88
WGNWagners HLD CompanyMaterials701,984,0000.04
WGXWestgold ResourcesMaterials671,753,0000.03
WHCWhitehaven CoalEnergy5,930,550,0000.3
WLLWellcom Group LimitedIndustrials171,829,0000.01
WORWorleyparsons LimitedEnergy4,771,890,0000.25
WOWWoolworths Group LimitedConsumer Staples40,082,600,0002.06
WPLWoodside PetroleumEnergy33,195,900,0001.71
WPPWPP AUNZ LimitedConsumer Discretionary860,673,0000.04
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials971,142,0000.05
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology4,685,190,0000.24
XAMXanadu Mines LimitedMaterials100,111,0000.01
XROXero LimitedInformation Technology6,249,100,0000.32
YALYancoal Aust LimitedEnergy6,154,740,0000.32
YOJYojee LimitedInformation Technology103,604,0000.01
Z1PZIP Co LimitedFinancials255,649,0000.01
ZELZ Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXEnergy2,800,000,0000.14
ZIMZimplats Holding Limited 10c USMaterials645,826,0000.03

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.

Additional Information

All Ordinaries FactSheet (PDF)

All Ordinaries Share Prices & Charts