All Ordinaries Index

The All Ordinaries Index (XAO) provides a benchmark for the “whole” Australian sharemarket.

The index consists of the 500 largest companies listed on the ASX. The market capitalisation cutoff for initial entry is ~$40 million and together the constituents account for over three quarters of the Australian sharemarket.

Investors still regularly use the All Ords as a benchmark for two reasons:

  1. It contains all sized companies except micro-caps
  2. It was Australia’s primary index for over 20 years until its retirement in 2000

No Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) are available that track the performance of the All Ordinaries.

IMPORTANT
AllOrdslist.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is Market Index.
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are All Ords companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The 500 largest companies are then eligible for inclusion in the index. There’s no liquidity requirement.

Rebalances are conducted annually in March. Unlike other indices, if a company is removed from the index between rebalances (due to a delisting, merger, etc.) a replacement is not added until the next rebalance date.

Skip to the All Ords: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified of S&P/ASX Index Changes?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


All Ordinaries List (1 September 2018)

Excel (CSV): Download

Click here for the current Share Prices (and Stock Charts)

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
3PL3P Learning LimitedConsumer Discretionary169,866,0000.01
APEA.P. Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,543,870,0000.08
ABPAbacus Property Group Units/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,016,180,0000.1
AX1Accent Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary892,069,0000.04
ADAAdacel TechnologiesInformation Technology122,978,0000.01
ADHAdairs LimitedConsumer Discretionary426,298,0000.02
ABCAdelaide BrightonMaterials4,189,930,0000.21
APTAfterpay TouchInformation Technology3,961,890,0000.2
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities13,628,000,0000.69
AGIAinsworth Game TechConsumer Discretionary387,378,0000.02
AXPAirxpanders Inc Cdi ForusHealth Care197,078,0000.01
AJLAJ Lucas GroupIndustrials255,033,0000.01
AQGAlacer Gold Corp Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials236,401,0000.01
ALKAlkane Resources LimitedMaterials101,219,0000.01
AQZAlliance AviationIndustrials277,331,0000.01
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials4,350,250,0000.22
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology3,654,620,0000.18
AJMAltura Mining LimitedMaterials482,265,0000.02
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials8,293,950,0000.42
AMAAMA Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary575,174,0000.03
AYSAmaysim Aus LimitedTelecommunication Services232,926,0000.01
AMCAmcor LimitedMaterials16,561,400,0000.83
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials9,747,690,0000.49
AGGAnglogold Ashanti Cdi 5:1 Foreign Exempt JseMaterials196,257,0000.01
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care3,571,230,0000.18
ANZANZ Banking Group LimitedFinancials84,994,500,0004.28
APAAPA Group Units FP Stapled SecuritiesUtilities11,798,900,0000.59
APOApn Outdoor GroupConsumer Discretionary1,117,270,0000.06
ATLApollo TourismConsumer Discretionary276,517,0000.01
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology1,631,870,0000.08
ARBARB CorporationConsumer Discretionary1,574,180,0000.08
AADArdent Leisure Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesConsumer Discretionary867,274,0000.04
ARFArena REIT Stapled Securities FPReal Estate621,609,0000.03
AGYArgosy Minerals LimitedMaterials215,847,0000.01
ALLAristocrat LeisureConsumer Discretionary20,171,600,0001.02
ARQARQ Group LimitedInformation Technology260,697,0000.01
ARVArtemis ResourcesMaterials117,418,0000.01
AHYAsaleo Care LimitedConsumer Staples434,498,0000.02
AJDAsia Pacific Data Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate212,750,0000.01
ASXASX LimitedFinancials13,094,800,0000.66
ALXAtlas Arteria Ordinary Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials4,700,860,0000.24
AGOAtlas Iron LimitedMaterials403,997,0000.02
AUBAUB Group LimitedFinancials925,774,0000.05
AIAAuckland Internation Foreign Exempt NZXIndustrials7,888,880,0000.4
AKPAudio Pixels LimitedConsumer Discretionary353,648,0000.02
AMIAurelia Metals LimitedMaterials534,925,0000.03
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials8,358,540,0000.42
ASLAusdrill LimitedMaterials774,869,0000.04
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities5,945,600,0000.3
AFGAust Finance GroupFinancials337,256,0000.02
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials667,282,0000.03
AACAustralian AgricultConsumer Staples798,666,0000.04
AUZAustralian Mines LimitedMaterials210,180,0000.01
APIAustralian PharmHealth Care908,531,0000.05
AOFAustralian Unity Off Ordinary Units FPReal Estate438,018,0000.02
ATSAustralis Oil & GasEnergy429,310,0000.02
ABAAuswide Bank LimitedFinancials240,134,0000.01
AHGAutomotive HoldingsConsumer Discretionary782,630,0000.04
ASGAutosports Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary325,620,0000.02
AVNAventus Retail Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate1,072,360,0000.05
AOGAveo Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,364,970,0000.07
AVJAvjennings LimitedReal Estate286,322,0000.01
AVZAVZ Minerals LimitedMaterials207,731,0000.01
BBNBaby Bunting Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary302,353,0000.02
BOQBank of QueenslandFinancials4,565,110,0000.23
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,085,020,0000.11
BSEBase Res LimitedMaterials304,445,0000.02
BRLBathurst Res LimitedMaterials215,454,0000.01
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy4,417,440,0000.22
BLXBeacon Lighting GroupConsumer Discretionary336,602,0000.02
BDRBeadell Resource LimitedMaterials80,332,0000
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples1,448,980,0000.07
BFGBell Financial GroupFinancials320,744,0000.02
BALBellamy's AustraliaConsumer Staples1,241,940,0000.06
BENBendigo and AdelaideFinancials5,618,580,0000.28
BKYBerkeley Energia LimitedEnergy197,688,0000.01
BHPBHP Billiton LimitedMaterials106,660,000,0005.37
BINBingo Industries LimitedIndustrials1,771,530,0000.09
BNOBionomics LimitedHealth Care234,208,0000.01
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples2,831,450,0000.14
BULBlue Energy LimitedEnergy103,471,0000.01
BLABlue Sky LimitedFinancials133,348,0000.01
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials9,466,410,0000.48
BLYBoart LongyearIndustrials184,029,0000.01
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials8,206,320,0000.41
BRNBrainchip LimitedInformation Technology172,214,0000.01
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials17,463,500,0000.88
BVSBravura Solution LimitedInformation Technology906,261,0000.05
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,765,390,0000.09
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials2,611,660,0000.13
BSABSA LimitedIndustrials118,512,0000.01
BUBBubs Aust LimitedConsumer Staples281,386,0000.01
BWPBWP Trust Ordinary Units FPReal Estate2,074,900,0000.1
BWXBWX LimitedConsumer Staples531,894,0000.03
CABCabcharge AustraliaIndustrials275,786,0000.01
CANCann Group LimitedHealth Care296,978,0000.01
CAJCapitol HealthHealth Care225,670,0000.01
CARCarsales.com LimitedInformation Technology3,766,220,0000.19
CATCatapult Group Int LimitedInformation Technology237,664,0000.01
CBACommonwealth BankFinancials125,371,000,0006.31
A2MThe a2 Milk CompanyConsumer Staples8,431,540,0000.42
CCLCoca-Cola AmatilConsumer Staples6,798,360,0000.34
CCPCredit Corp GroupFinancials1,101,120,0000.06
CCVCash ConvertersConsumer Discretionary197,260,0000.01
CDACodan LimitedInformation Technology555,953,0000.03
CDDCardno LimitedIndustrials545,923,0000.03
CDPCarindale Property Units FPReal Estate567,000,0000.03
CDVCardinal Reso LimitedMaterials158,928,0000.01
CENContact Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXUtilities913,719,0000.05
CGCCosta Group HoldingsConsumer Staples2,311,420,0000.12
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials6,615,570,0000.33
CGLThe Citadel GroupInformation Technology372,224,0000.02
CHCCharter Hall Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate3,316,330,0000.17
CIAChampion Iron LimitedMaterials549,047,0000.03
CIICi Resources LimitedMaterials168,748,0000.01
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials15,979,200,0000.8
CIPCenturia I REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate682,982,0000.03
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary659,456,0000.03
CL1Class LimitedInformation Technology247,090,0000.01
CLHCollection HouseIndustrials211,900,0000.01
CLQClean TEQ Holdings LimitedIndustrials383,626,0000.02
CLWCHTR H LWR Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate994,245,0000.05
CMACenturia Metro REIT Ordinary Units FPReal Estate604,553,0000.03
CMWCromwell Prop Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,197,700,0000.11
CNICenturia Capital Stapled SecuritiesFinancials422,139,0000.02
CNUChorus Limited Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services1,830,270,0000.09
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy712,480,0000.04
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care12,448,300,0000.63
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology10,435,600,0000.53
CQRCharter Hall Retail Units FPReal Estate1,711,620,0000.09
CRDCredible Labs Chess Depositary Interests 25:1 US ProhibitedFinancials125,441,0000.01
CRRConven Retail REIT Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate219,398,0000.01
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care102,835,000,0005.18
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials2,173,570,0000.11
CTDCorp Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary3,537,870,0000.18
CTXCaltex AustraliaEnergy7,879,090,0000.4
CUVClinuvel PharmaceutHealth Care705,889,0000.04
CVCCVC LimitedFinancials336,004,0000.02
CVWClearview Wealth LimitedFinancials688,310,0000.03
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary9,761,380,0000.49
CWPCedar Woods PropReal Estate477,099,0000.02
CWYCleanaway Waste LimitedIndustrials3,921,330,0000.2
CYBCYBG Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt LseFinancials4,411,070,0000.22
CZZCapilano Honey LimitedConsumer Staples198,607,0000.01
DCGDecmil Group LimitedIndustrials143,148,0000.01
DCNDacian Gold LimitedMaterials521,837,0000.03
DDRDicker Data LimitedInformation Technology493,006,0000.02
DFMDongfang Modern AGConsumer Staples420,357,0000.02
DHGDomain Holdings AusInformation Technology2,083,980,0000.1
DLXDuluxgroup LimitedMaterials3,059,510,0000.15
DMPDomino PIZZA EnterprConsumer Discretionary4,618,740,0000.23
DNADonaco InternationalConsumer Discretionary148,247,0000.01
DNKDanakali LimitedMaterials210,037,0000.01
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,591,100,0000.23
DTLData#3 LimitedInformation Technology251,749,0000.01
DWSDWS LimitedInformation Technology189,837,0000.01
DXSDexus Units FP StapledReal Estate10,904,400,0000.55
ECXEclipx Group LimitedFinancials850,234,0000.04
EDEEden INV LimitedEnergy73,625,7000
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care794,838,0000.04
EHLEmeco HoldingsIndustrials1,160,280,0000.06
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples770,194,0000.04
EMLEML Payments LimitedFinancials442,107,0000.02
ENNElanor Investors Group Stapled Securities FPConsumer Discretionary179,520,0000.01
EOSElectro Optic SYSIndustrials292,156,0000.01
EPWErm Power LimitedUtilities385,686,0000.02
EQTEquity HLFinancials484,226,0000.02
ERAEnergy Resources 'A'Energy201,913,0000.01
ERFElanoretl Property Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate164,774,0000.01
ESVEservglobal LimitedInformation Technology113,356,0000.01
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials4,496,190,0000.23
EVTEvent HospitalityConsumer Discretionary2,440,520,0000.12
EWCEnergy World CorporUtilities269,345,0000.01
EXPExperience Co LimitedConsumer Discretionary215,230,0000.01
EZLEUROZ LimitedFinancials203,652,0000.01
FARFAR LimitedEnergy655,384,0000.03
FBRFastbrick RoboticsIndustrials164,486,0000.01
FBUFletcher Building Foreign Exempt NZXMaterials4,983,550,0000.25
FDMFreedom Oil GasEnergy198,913,0000.01
FETFolkestone Edu Trust Units FPReal Estate707,710,0000.04
FIDFiducian Group LimitedFinancials152,952,0000.01
FLCFluence CorporationIndustrials185,244,0000.01
FLKFolkestone LimitedReal Estate207,339,0000.01
FLNFreelancer LimitedInformation Technology240,367,0000.01
FLTFlight Centre TravelConsumer Discretionary5,904,810,0000.3
FMGFortescue Metals GroupMaterials11,957,000,0000.6
FMSFlinders Mines LimitedMaterials254,417,0000.01
FNPFreedom Food LimitedConsumer Staples1,600,530,0000.08
FPHFisher & Paykel H Foreign Exempt NZXHealth Care8,580,660,0000.43
FRIFinbar Group LimitedReal Estate249,108,0000.01
FSAFSA Group LimitedFinancials180,133,0000.01
FWDFleetwood CorpConsumer Discretionary221,280,0000.01
FXJFairfax Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,023,540,0000.1
FXLFlexigroup LimitedFinancials834,638,0000.04
GCSGlobal ConstructionIndustrials154,237,0000.01
GCYGascoyne Res LimitedMaterials152,094,0000.01
GDFGarda DIV Prop Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate175,825,0000.01
GDIGDI Property Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate685,308,0000.03
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary934,158,0000.05
GMAGenworth MortgageFinancials1,214,970,0000.06
GMGGoodman Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate19,268,200,0000.97
GNCGraincorp Limited Class AConsumer Staples1,787,360,0000.09
GNGGR Engineering LimitedMaterials202,614,0000.01
GORGold Road Res LimitedMaterials548,436,0000.03
GOWGowing Bros. LimitedFinancials159,290,0000.01
GOZGrowthpoint Property Unit/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,525,940,0000.13
GPTGPT Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate9,331,280,0000.47
GRRGrange ResourcesMaterials266,188,0000.01
GSCGlobal GeoscienceMaterials477,587,0000.02
GSWGetswift LimitedInformation Technology41,744,0000
GTNGTN LimitedConsumer Discretionary449,441,0000.02
GTYGateway Lifestyle Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate680,348,0000.03
GUDG.U.D. HoldingsConsumer Discretionary1,264,420,0000.06
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials791,843,0000.04
GXLGreencross LimitedConsumer Discretionary471,499,0000.02
GXYGalaxy ResourcesMaterials1,112,540,0000.06
HASHastings Tech MetMaterials155,615,0000.01
HFRHighfield Res LimitedMaterials250,401,0000.01
HLOHelloworld Travl LimitedConsumer Discretionary662,383,0000.03
HOMHomeloans LimitedFinancials263,570,0000.01
HPIHotel Property Stapled Security FPReal Estate460,232,0000.02
HRRHeron ResourcesMaterials140,167,0000.01
HSNHansen TechnologiesInformation Technology707,934,0000.04
HSOHealthscope LimitedHealth Care3,809,950,0000.19
HT1HT&E LimitedConsumer Discretionary911,291,0000.05
HTAHutchisonTelecommunication Services1,832,290,0000.09
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials842,869,0000.04
HUOHuon Aquaculture GroupConsumer Staples393,017,0000.02
HVNHarvey NormanConsumer Discretionary4,011,080,0000.2
IAGInsurance AustraliaFinancials18,277,300,0000.92
IDRIndustria REIT Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate431,525,0000.02
IDXIntegral DiagnosticsHealth Care425,776,0000.02
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,720,710,0000.14
IFLIOOF Holdings LimitedFinancials2,949,040,0000.15
IFMInfomedia LimitedInformation Technology419,612,0000.02
IFNInfigen Energy Stapled Securities FPUtilities596,288,0000.03
IGLIvegroupConsumer Discretionary334,714,0000.02
IGOIndependence GroupMaterials2,526,620,0000.13
ILUIluka ResourcesMaterials3,916,550,0000.2
IMDIMDEX LimitedMaterials414,013,0000.02
IMFIMF Bentham LimitedFinancials471,960,0000.02
INAIngenia Group Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate626,356,0000.03
INGInghams GroupConsumer Staples1,391,690,0000.07
IOFInvesta Office Fund Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,189,570,0000.16
IPDImpedimed LimitedHealth Care181,876,0000.01
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials1,120,900,0000.06
IPLIncitec PivotMaterials6,409,230,0000.32
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology2,327,020,0000.12
IRIIntegrated ResearchInformation Technology425,769,0000.02
ISDIsentia Group LimitedInformation Technology72,000,0000
ISUIselect LimitedConsumer Discretionary174,782,0000.01
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,417,190,0000.07
JBHJB Hi-Fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary3,032,920,0000.15
JHCJapara Healthcare LTHealth Care471,950,0000.02
JHGJanus Henderson Chess Depositary InterestsFinancials2,931,960,0000.15
JHXJames Hardie Indust Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials9,347,070,0000.47
JINJumbo InteractiveConsumer Discretionary381,601,0000.02
JLGJohns LYNG GroupIndustrials207,840,0000.01
KARKaroon Gas AustraliaEnergy281,351,0000.01
KDRKidman Resources LimitedMaterials438,417,0000.02
KGNKogan.com LimitedConsumer Discretionary651,272,0000.03
KMDKathmandu Hold LimitedConsumer Discretionary679,601,0000.03
KSCK & S CorporationIndustrials189,284,0000.01
LEPAle Property Group Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,018,000,0000.05
LICLifestyle CommunitReal Estate627,271,0000.03
LLCLendlease Group Unit/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate11,766,600,0000.59
LNGLiquefied NaturalEnergy425,385,0000.02
LNKLink Admin HLDGInformation Technology4,125,140,0000.21
LOVLovisa Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,141,520,0000.06
LVHLivehire LimitedInformation Technology157,944,0000.01
LYCLynas CorporationMaterials1,450,980,0000.07
LYLLycopodium LimitedIndustrials185,550,0000.01
MAHMacmahon HoldingsMaterials571,071,0000.03
MAQMacquarie Telecom GPTelecommunication Services506,072,0000.03
MDCMedlab Clinical LimitedHealth Care95,690,0000
MFGMagellan Fin Group LimitedFinancials4,937,440,0000.25
MGRMirvac Group Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,030,540,0000.45
MGXMount Gibson IronMaterials538,785,0000.03
MHJMichael Hill IntConsumer Discretionary352,569,0000.02
MINMineral ResourcesMaterials2,849,310,0000.14
MLDMaca LimitedMaterials344,390,0000.02
MLXMetals X LimitedMaterials361,757,0000.02
MMIMetro Mining LimitedEnergy269,920,0000.01
MMSMcmillan ShakespeareIndustrials1,487,700,0000.07
MNDMonadelphous GroupIndustrials1,350,450,0000.07
MNFMNF Group LimitedTelecommunication Services368,514,0000.02
MNSMagnis Resource LimitedMaterials217,694,0000.01
MNYMONEY3 CorporationFinancials365,584,0000.02
MOCMortgage Choice LimitedFinancials204,996,0000.01
MOEMoelis Australia LimitedFinancials930,549,0000.05
MP1Megaport LimitedInformation Technology483,383,0000.02
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials8,372,170,0000.42
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials44,045,500,0002.22
MRMMmaoffshorIndustrials197,358,0000.01
MRNMACQ Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary360,816,0000.02
MSBMesoblast LimitedHealth Care791,529,0000.04
MTOMotorcycle HLDGConsumer Discretionary212,888,0000.01
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,509,550,0000.13
MVFMonash Ivf Group LimitedHealth Care286,231,0000.01
MVPMedical DevelopmentsHealth Care256,225,0000.01
MWYMidway LimitedMaterials239,686,0000.01
MYOMyob Group LimitedInformation Technology1,752,460,0000.09
MYRMyer Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary365,469,0000.02
MYSMystate LimitedFinancials438,072,0000.02
MYXMayne Pharma LimitedHealth Care1,861,490,0000.09
NABNational Aust. BankFinancials77,566,700,0003.91
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care1,053,690,0000.05
NBLNoni B LimitedConsumer Discretionary336,214,0000.02
NCKNick Scali LimitedConsumer Discretionary546,750,0000.03
NCMNewcrest MiningMaterials14,886,500,0000.75
NCZNew Century ResourceMaterials614,846,0000.03
NEANearmap LimitedIndustrials651,613,0000.03
NECNine EntertainmentConsumer Discretionary2,100,010,0000.11
NEUNeuren PharmaceutHealth Care136,229,0000.01
NEWNEW Energy Solar Stapled SecuritiesUtilities508,934,0000.03
NGINavigator Global LimitedFinancials933,972,0000.05
NHCNew Hope CorporationEnergy3,167,130,0000.16
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials2,965,610,0000.15
NMTNeometals LimitedMaterials160,464,0000.01
NSRNational Storage Stapled Security FPReal Estate947,686,0000.05
NSTNorthern StarMaterials4,268,800,0000.21
NTCNetcomm WirelessInformation Technology116,332,0000.01
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials2,244,780,0000.11
NVLNational VeterinaryHealth Care141,133,0000.01
NVTNavitas LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,597,540,0000.08
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials778,321,0000.04
NWLNetwealth GroupFinancials2,022,660,0000.1
NWSNews Corp Class B Voting Common Stock-CdiConsumer Discretionary976,843,0000.05
NXTNEXTDC LimitedInformation Technology2,426,570,0000.12
NZMNZME Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary115,647,0000.01
OCLObjective CorpInformation Technology289,202,0000.01
OFXOFX Group LimitedFinancials480,195,0000.02
OGCOceanagold Corp Chess Depositary Interest 1:1Materials2,564,730,0000.13
OMHOm Holdings Limited 10cMaterials1,004,530,0000.05
OMLOoh!Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,242,360,0000.06
OMNOnemarketInformation Technology99,011,1000
ONT1300 Smiles LimitedHealth Care151,542,0000.01
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials4,259,600,0000.21
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials1,108,020,0000.06
ORGOrigin EnergyEnergy13,987,600,0000.7
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials6,670,390,0000.34
OSHOil Search Limited 10 ToeaEnergy13,651,700,0000.69
OVHOnevue Holdings LimitedFinancials219,400,0000.01
OZLOZ MineralsMaterials2,928,700,0000.15
PACPacific Group LimitedFinancials334,449,0000.02
PANPanoramic ResourcesMaterials252,209,0000.01
PCGPengana CapitalFinancials347,032,0000.02
PDLPendal Group LimitedFinancials2,979,720,0000.15
PEAPacific EnergyUtilities242,341,0000.01
PFPPropel FuneralConsumer Discretionary297,434,0000.01
PGCParagon Care LimitedHealth Care208,564,0000.01
PGHPact Group Holdings LimitedMaterials1,369,830,0000.07
PHIPhileo AustraliaReal Estate383,283,0000.02
PLGPropertylink Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate644,975,0000.03
PLSPilbara Min LimitedMaterials1,404,330,0000.07
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care1,053,330,0000.05
PMPPMP LimitedIndustrials102,037,0000.01
PMVPremier InvestmentsConsumer Discretionary3,106,660,0000.16
PNCPioneer Credit LimitedFinancials215,393,0000.01
PNIPinnacle InvestmentFinancials1,288,520,0000.06
PNRPantoro LimitedMaterials181,678,0000.01
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care371,820,0000.02
PPCPeet LimitedReal Estate597,776,0000.03
PPGPro-Pac PackagingMaterials158,873,0000.01
PPHPushpay Holdings Limited Foreign Exempt NZXInformation Technology966,711,0000.05
PPSPraemium LimitedInformation Technology436,511,0000.02
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials2,044,150,0000.1
PRUPerseus Mining LimitedMaterials372,568,0000.02
PRYPrimary Health CareHealth Care1,624,660,0000.08
PSIPSC Insurance LimitedFinancials718,693,0000.04
PSQPacific Smiles GroupHealth Care220,390,0000.01
PTMPlatinum AssetFinancials3,173,930,0000.16
PWHPWR Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary323,000,0000.02
QANQantas AirwaysIndustrials10,825,300,0000.55
QBEQBE Insurance GroupFinancials14,855,400,0000.75
QIPQANTM IntellectualIndustrials192,047,0000.01
QMSQMS Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary332,307,0000.02
QUBQUBE Holdings LimitedIndustrials4,429,770,0000.22
RBLRedbubble LimitedInformation Technology361,998,0000.02
RCRRCR TomlinsonIndustrials185,201,0000.01
REAREA GroupInformation Technology12,003,200,0000.6
REGRegis Healthcare LimitedHealth Care1,051,870,0000.05
REHReece LimitedIndustrials7,049,540,0000.36
REXRegional ExpressIndustrials175,696,0000.01
RFFRural Funds Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate718,646,0000.04
RFGRetail Food GroupConsumer Discretionary104,165,0000.01
RHCRamsay Health CareHealth Care11,255,900,0000.57
RHLRuralco HoldingsConsumer Discretionary295,956,0000.01
RICRidley CorporationConsumer Staples427,866,0000.02
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials29,999,000,0001.51
RKNReckon LimitedInformation Technology98,566,5000
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEHealth Care22,086,800,0001.11
RMSRamelius ResourcesMaterials253,684,0000.01
RNDRand Mining LimitedMaterials149,770,0000.01
RRLRegis ResourcesMaterials2,115,380,0000.11
RSGResolute MiningMaterials958,253,0000.05
RULRpmglobal Holdings LimitedInformation Technology129,595,0000.01
RVAReva Medical Inc Cdi 10:1Health Care245,413,0000.01
RWCReliance WorldwideIndustrials4,195,400,0000.21
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials17,817,300,0000.9
SARSaracen MineralMaterials1,550,270,0000.08
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials2,050,830,0000.1
SCGScentre Group Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate21,852,900,0001.1
SCOScott Pac Group LimitedFinancials502,482,0000.03
SCPSca Property Group Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,808,150,0000.09
SDASpeedcast Int LimitedTelecommunication Services1,015,050,0000.05
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials2,347,390,0000.12
SDGSunland Group LimitedReal Estate272,296,0000.01
SEHSino Gas EnergyEnergy508,525,0000.03
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials7,865,440,0000.4
SFRSandfire ResourcesMaterials1,130,480,0000.06
SGFSG Fleet Group LimitedIndustrials1,039,730,0000.05
SGHSlater & GordonConsumer Discretionary216,925,0000.01
SGMSims Metal MGMT LimitedMaterials2,546,080,0000.13
SGPStockland Units/ Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,054,400,0000.51
SGRThe Star Ent GroupConsumer Discretionary4,944,370,0000.25
SHLSonic HealthcareHealth Care11,144,200,0000.56
SHVSelect HarvestsConsumer Staples538,981,0000.03
SIGSigma Health LimitedHealth Care603,910,0000.03
SIQSmartgrp CorporationIndustrials1,676,470,0000.08
SIVSilver Chef LimitedIndustrials90,316,2000
SKCSkycity Ent Group Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,428,230,0000.12
SKISpark Infrastructure Stapled $0.65 Loan Note and Unit US ProhibUtilities4,036,830,0000.2
SKTSky NetworkConsumer Discretionary774,388,0000.04
SLCSuperloop LimitedTelecommunication Services518,694,0000.03
SLKSealink Travel GroupConsumer Discretionary432,940,0000.02
SLRSilver Lake ResourceMaterials248,880,0000.01
SOLSoul Pattinson (W.H)Energy5,688,030,0000.29
SOMSomnomed LimitedHealth Care113,525,0000.01
SPKSpark New Zealand Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services6,699,180,0000.34
SPLStarpharma HoldingsHealth Care481,708,0000.02
SRVServcorp LimitedReal Estate408,494,0000.02
SRXSirtex MedicalHealth Care1,785,820,0000.09
SSMService StreamIndustrials641,174,0000.03
SSTSteamships Trading 50 ToeaIndustrials604,661,0000.03
STOSantos LimitedEnergy14,122,100,0000.71
SULSuper Ret Rep LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,844,190,0000.09
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials20,113,800,0001.01
SVWSeven Group HoldingsIndustrials6,598,720,0000.33
SWMSeven West Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,515,570,0000.08
SXESTH CRS Elect ENGNRIndustrials168,914,0000.01
SXLSTHN Cross MediaConsumer Discretionary1,061,240,0000.05
SXYSENEX Energy LimitedEnergy673,660,0000.03
SYDSYD Airport FP Stapled Securities US ProhibitedIndustrials16,260,200,0000.82
SYRSyrah ResourcesMaterials755,483,0000.04
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary9,662,270,0000.49
TAWTawana Resources NLMaterials187,878,0000.01
TBRTribune Res LimitedMaterials330,020,0000.02
TCLTransurban Group Ordinary Shares/Units FP Triple StapledIndustrials26,835,700,0001.35
TGP360 Capital Group Stapled Securities FPReal Estate228,746,0000.01
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples776,341,0000.04
TLSTelstra CorporationTelecommunication Services36,869,200,0001.86
TMETrade Me Group Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary1,953,620,0000.1
TNETechnology OneInformation Technology1,751,300,0000.09
TPETpi EnterprisesHealth Care124,061,0000.01
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services8,016,290,0000.4
TTMTitan MineralsMaterials68,777,5000
TWETreasury Wine EstateConsumer Staples13,992,400,0000.7
TZNTerramin AustraliaMaterials186,960,0000.01
UOSUnited Overseas AustReal Estate322,800,0000.02
UPDUpdater Inc Chess Depositary Interests 25:1 ForusInformation Technology532,032,0000.03
URFUS Masters Res Fund Ordinary Units FPReal Estate552,810,0000.03
URWUnibailrodawestfield Chess Depositary Interests 20:1Real Estate6,424,710,0000.32
VAHVirgin Aus HLDG LimitedIndustrials1,900,170,0000.1
VCXVicinity Centres Ordinary/Units FP Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,724,400,0000.54
VLWVilla World LimitedReal Estate290,661,0000.01
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services1,773,230,0000.09
VRLVillage Roadshow LimitedConsumer Discretionary434,227,0000.02
VRTVirtus Health LimitedHealth Care467,869,0000.02
VTGVita Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary190,063,0000.01
VVRViva Energy REIT Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,567,620,0000.08
WAFWest African Res LimitedMaterials217,610,0000.01
WBAWebster LimitedConsumer Staples599,667,0000.03
WBCWestpac Banking CorpFinancials98,029,100,0004.94
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,018,940,0000.1
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Staples58,336,100,0002.94
WGNWagners HLD CompanyMaterials718,121,0000.04
WGXWestgold ResourcesMaterials502,907,0000.03
WHCWhitehaven CoalEnergy5,161,010,0000.26
WLLWellcom Group LimitedIndustrials191,355,0000.01
WORWorleyparsons LimitedEnergy5,607,240,0000.28
WOWWoolworths Group LimitedConsumer Staples37,167,100,0001.87
WPLWoodside PetroleumEnergy34,515,900,0001.74
WPPWPP AUNZ LimitedConsumer Discretionary732,851,0000.04
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials719,269,0000.04
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology6,421,760,0000.32
XAMXanadu Mines LimitedMaterials93,966,4000
XROXero LimitedInformation Technology7,172,230,0000.36
YALYancoal Aust LimitedEnergy5,495,310,0000.28
YOJYojee LimitedInformation Technology84,744,0000
Z1PZIP Co LimitedFinancials335,553,0000.02
ZELZ Energy Limited Foreign Exempt NZXEnergy2,656,000,0000.13
ZIMZimplats Holding Limited 10c USMaterials645,826,0000.03

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the All Ordinaries Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

Data updated: 1 July 2017

All Ords PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 17 July 2017, there are no ETFs that track the performance of the All Ordinaries Index.

Additional Information

All Ordinaries FactSheet (PDF)

All Ordinaries Share Prices & Charts